Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bonde, Michael [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
2Grottel, Jan [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Puranen, Jari P [FIN]
3Humlum, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]
4Christensen, Oscar [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
5Bettanin, Mickael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Frankel, Jonathan [SWE]
6Oksanen, Roope [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Lasu, Roger [SWE]
7Moshølen, André [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Passow, Christopher [DEU]
8Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Naslund, David [SWE]
9Kuva, Jukka [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Grondahl, Erik [SWE]
10Rosinski, David [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Barfoed, Kenneth [DNK]
11Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]
12Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]
13Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]
14Ivcec, Ivan [HRV]Lost 1-2vs.Menzel, Stefan [DEU]
15Costa, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Præstegaard, Mads [DNK]
16Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Saxrud, Are K [NOR]
17Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]
18Hajek, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
19Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]Won 2-1vs.Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]
20Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Scheubert, Lena [DEU]
21Schultz-nielsen, Marti [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
22Johansen, Jeppe M [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN]
23Jonassen, Kristoffer [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Panum, Thomas K [DNK]
24Bures, Ondrej [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Andersen, Danni [DNK]
25Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
26Thalling, Troels [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
27Vesterback, Joni [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Månsson, Ola [SWE]
28Olak, Dominik [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
29Castaño, Joan [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Molin, Christian [SWE]
30Llano, Enrique [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Mouer, Tobias [DNK]
31Vainikainen, Tommi A [FIN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
32Sigsgaard-rasmussen, A [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
33Korsell, Samuel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Hahn, Troels T [DNK]
34Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Antonov, Valentin [RUS]
35Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]
36Steno Olsen, Jonas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
37Nebelius, Håkan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]
38Petersen, Mickey [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE]
39Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Andersson, Rikard [SWE]
40Sørum, Tore [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
41Gierszewski, Maciek [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Kristian [DNK]
42Wijker, Joeri [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE]
43Virri, Esko [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]
44Salupere, Jüri [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
45Panara, Bruno [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Bahamontes, Oscar [SWE]
46Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Kim, Nikolaj [DEU]
47Vallin, Hannu [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
48Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Ullenius, Daniel [SWE]
49Mogensen, Michael L [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN]
50Westling, Tomas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Martinek, Petr [CZE]
51Juergens, Dorian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kogan, Alexander [DEU]
52Larsson, Joacim [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Larsen, Axel [DNK]
53Ritzka, Simon [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
54Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Axholt, Lasse [DNK]
55Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Gasparac, Luka [HRV]
56Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]
57Roinisto, Mika J [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
58Markos, Daniel [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Royde, Daniel [DNK]
59Thomsen, Kim [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Carmelo, Victor Adrian [DNK]
60Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
61Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]Won 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [DNK]
62Marie, Julien [FRA]Won 1-0-1vs.Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
63Fosse, Jostein ** [NOR]Drew 1-1vs.Matuszewski, Artur [POL]
64Vrist-jensen, Peter [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bertelsen, Peter [DNK]
65Zembaty, Michal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Varady, Balazs [HUN]
66Bunde, Niels Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Barbosa, Andre L [PRT]
67Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Bokor, Peter [HUN]
68Trobäck, Ludvig [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
69Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]Won 2-0vs.Satria, Ronald [DNK]
70Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR]
71Deloly, Mathieu [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
72Pagano, Dario [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK]
73Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]Won 2-1vs.Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK]
74Borup, Paw R [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Racz, Csaba [HUN]
75Gierszewski, Piotr [POL]Won 2-1vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL]
76Wallden, Valtteri [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Englund, Simon E [SWE]
77Sjoblom, Max [FIN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK]
78Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dana, Jakub [CZE]
79Fallgren, David [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nørr, Martin [DNK]
80Wallin, Peter [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
81Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
82Sznigir, Filip [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
83Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, David [DNK]
84Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]Won 2-1vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
85Hagenauer, Florian [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
86Arneberg, Åne [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Profeti, Luca [ITA]
87Jorgensen, Anders Pete [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
88Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sörensen, Frans [SWE]
89Voda, Bogdan [ROU]Lost 1-2vs.Knudsen, Henrik [DNK]
90Winkler, Eric [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Fassl, Simon [DEU]
91Henze, Alexander [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Boehmler, Aaron [DEU]
92Ingolfsson, Bjarki M [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL]
93Andersson, Johannes [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Michael [DNK]
94Szadurski, Mateusz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Naumann, Thomas [DEU]
95Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Larsson, Joel [SWE]
96Boisen, Marc [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
97Alders, Palle [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Skiba, Jacek [POL]
98Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Jankowski, Wojciech [POL]
99Wagner, Stefan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN]
100Benzarti, Jonas M [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL]
101Marous, Roman [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK]
102Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL]
103Koch, Florian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]
104Stenman, Peter [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Will, Marian [DEU]
105Hansen, Hannibal [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Renaud, Nicolas [FRA]
106Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
107Netterstrøm, No [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pedersen, Mark D [DNK]
108Christensen, Philip [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
109Klausen, Alex K [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Bork, Thomas [DNK]
110Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
111Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL]
112Törnros, Mats [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK]
113Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Karlsson, Tobias [SWE]
114Hedman, Anders [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE]
115Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Tarnowski, Rafal [POL]
116Bland, Richard J [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
117Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Väisänen, Aarne K [FIN]
118Bílek, Jarda [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
119Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE]
120Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Kuwashima, Ken [DNK]
121Tzouvaras, Dimitris [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]
122Langner, Matthias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
123Wittkowski, Daniel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Moilanen, Jere [FIN]
124Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
125Ott, Markus [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hektor, Anders [SWE]
126Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT]
127Torstensson, Benny [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Mercourios, Daniel D [SWE]
128Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
129Campanino, Fabrizio [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]
130Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]Won 2-0vs.Agerberg, Mattias [SWE]
131Holm, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Laghi, Stefano [ITA]
132Holm, Malte [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
133Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
134Nirmal, Lars [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Uldum, Morten [DNK]
135Lehtinen, Max [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Kuisma, Matti [FIN]
136Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
137Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Allouche, Yohan [FRA]
138Chudoba, Martin [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Deltour, Louis [FRA]
139Janak, Tomas [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Ahlinder, Victor [SWE]
140Janc, Slawomir [POL]Won 2-1vs.Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK]
141Ströh, Kim [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Legan, Nicolas [FRA]
142Materne, Philipp [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
143Ivanov, Dimitri [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL]
144Friedrich, Martin [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Dich, Nicolaj [DNK]
145Boo, Jesper [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Crosio, Mattia [ITA]
146Møller, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Kocendorf, Mikkel [DNK]
147Krynski, Dawid [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]
148Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
149Isakovic, Edvin [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Stensmyr, Peter B [SWE]
150Rimdal, Simon M [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
151Grover, James A [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK]
152Mir, Narcis [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Andersen, Mark R [DNK]
153Helgason, Egill [ISL]Lost 0-2vs.Brandt, Kenneth [DNK]
154Rivas, Eduardo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]
155Risan, Geir Morten [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
156Guðmundsson, Finnbogi [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK]
157Nordin, Axel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Davide, Starita [ITA]
158Kaiser, Benjamin [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
159Næsse, Fredrik [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Dutreige, Nicolas [FRA]
160Helmersson, Petter [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Febæk, Phillip [DNK]
161Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
162Jakobsen, Mads [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]
163Koskinen, Riku A [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Guldborg, Dan [DNK]
164Dahl, Kim [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Lasse [DNK]
165Danielsen, Benjamin [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU]
166Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Hedegaard, Gilbert [DNK]
167Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Heimerl, Stefan [AUT]
168Sorensen, Sonny Urban [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Hentze, Steffen [DNK]
169Madson, Simon [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
170Runge, Jürgen [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE]
171Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Hromadka, Petr [CZE]
172Hein, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Jaszczak, Mark [DNK]
173Mose Nielsen, Jan M [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jensen, Martin Raunsga [DNK]
174Bork, Christian [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, Jacob Møller [DNK]
175Kaihoej, Jonathan [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, Jeppe [DNK]
176Nielsen, Peter [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jensen-gaard, Christia [DNK]
177Kallunki, Elina [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Juul, Tor [DNK]
178Furby, Mats [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
179Nielson, Mathia Omel [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]
180Vesman, Veigo [EST]Lost 1-2vs.Kølln, Karsten [DNK]
181Adolfsson, Simon [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Kraftling, Petter [SWE]
182Nielsen, Rasmus Boye [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kuszka, Rafal [POL]
183Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lantz, Marco J [SWE]
184Maurer, Tobias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Stefen [DNK]
185Skjold, Rune [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lichtl, Clemens [AUT]
186Olsen, Claus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Linell, Patrik [SWE]
187Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lorenzen, Jan [DEU]
188Hedegaard, Cornelius [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE]
189Sahlin, Markus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Möller, Steffen [DEU]
190Eklundh, Erik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE]
191Nilsson, Axel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK]
192Kæmsgaard, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Niklasson, Per [SWE]
193Olsen, Johnny B. [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ørum, Iohan [DNK]
194Kanter, Lars [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Pilipp, Frank [DEU]
195Frank, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Pischinger, Felix P [DNK]
196Junker, Rune [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Poulsen, Palle P [DNK]
197Westermann, Søren [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Przekora, Lukas [POL]
198Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]
199Ström, Joakim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kofoed, Janus [DNK]
200Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Roux, Michael A [NOR]
201Suther, Lars [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Socha, Marek [POL]
202Andersen, Johan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Solé Garcia, Daniel [ESP]
203Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]Won 2-0vs.Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]
204Waara, Anton [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
205Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Nielse [DNK]
206Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
207Mortensen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Buoncristiani, Angelo [ITA]
208Hvitved, Henrik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Carlson, Alexnader [DNK]
209Elbo, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Christensen, Anders [DNK]
210Larsen, John Jr [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Corwood, James A [DNK]
211Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Cuvillier, Jean-baptis [FRA]
212Taoubi, Farid [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE]
213Rikberg, Svante [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Dybesen, Martin [DNK]
214Ryding, Erik A [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Ekborg, Thomas [SWE]
215Zander, Bernhard [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK]
216Lundin, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Henriksen, Bertel [DNK]
217Høst, Asger [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ihonen, Juha V [FIN]
218Seta, Daniel [POL]Won 2-1vs.Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK]
219Krabbenbos, Esther [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Jepsen, Andreas Q [DNK]
220Larsen, Tom [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
221Stolte, Jakob [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Körner, Kevin [DEU]
222Tremyr, Morten [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Lai, Kim-man [NLD]
223Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK]
224Tovgaard, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL]
225Graakjaer, Jesper [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
226Victor, Andreas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT]
227Schmidt, Gustav [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK]
228Nielsen, Carsten [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE]
229Sjögren, Emil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Petersen, Marc E [DEU]
230Runing, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]
231Schram, Robert [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Stavnager, Michael [DNK]
232Svendsen, Søren [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Svensson, Johan [SWE]
233Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Vlcek, Milan [CZE]
Åberg, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Anderson, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Arnaud, Christophe [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Besso, David [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bossow, Janus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brodzak, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Brozek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Cavaglieri, William [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Nuno [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dang, Martin P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
D'angella, Stefano [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
De Jong, Hugo [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Derruau, Mathias [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Diezel, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dobis, David [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Doise, Jan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Fercek, Nikola [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Figarski, Tomasz F [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Florent, Lucas [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Florijn, Peter [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Fortier, Remi [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Gardner, Daniel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Gimenez, Victor [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Grover, Charlie [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Halga, Bogdan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Hamalainen, Olli W [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Hanus, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Hebky, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Heruth, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, David R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Joens, Klaus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Käll, Tim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kask, Raul [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Kettil, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Kogler, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kratter, Filippo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Kristensen, David [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Lehmann, Robin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Lindberg, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ljungberg, William [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Loeb, Davy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Lunau, Anton [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Martinek, Pavel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Mauhart, Christian [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Mede, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Meulders, Fried [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Mihnev, Nikolay [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Nordahl, Espen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Olsson, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Parviainen, Henri [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Pascoli, Mario [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Persson, Fredrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pils, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Porojan, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pruser, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Rehak, Jan [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Rösner, Bodo [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruess, Jan H [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Schalin, Ville [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sköld, Oskar [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Southcott, Guy [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Speck, Michael C [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Peter [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Storch, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Summereder, Philipp [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tuomi, Sami [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Valori, Kim [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yin [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zuber, Wojciech [POL] * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All