Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Croucher, Graham AWon 2-0vs.Cheong, Weng Sun
2Mackintosh, JamieWon 2-0vs.Pohlen, Matthew
3Smith, AdamLost 0-2vs.Cheong, Kenneth
4Purdom, Anthony ALost 1-2vs.Christiansen, Sam
5Crawley, RobertLost 1-2vs.Pigram, Wayne
6Widana-Pathirana, PradeepLost 1-2vs.Baulderstone, Daniel O
7Stratford, MackenzieLost 1-2vs.Nonneman, Jesse
8Harker, JayceLost 0-2vs.Mladenoski, Bill
9Rayner, Hugh NLost 0-2vs.Connolly, Joe
10Hortle, LindenWon 2-1vs.Gould, Rhys l
11Cheung, JustinWon 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
12Nicoll, AaronWon 2-0vs.Lo, Dominic
13Lau, BrandonLost 1-2vs.Haddy, Thomas
14Guilfoyle, ZekeWon 2-1vs.Eckermann, Andrew
15Kawai, YusukeLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
16Ninnes, Chris SWon 2-1vs.Buckman, Gary
17Douglas, Adam CWon 2-1vs.Sang, Rui
18Last, Sam RLost 0-2vs.Piotto, Joel
19Smout, PeterLost 1-2vs.Yue, Aaron K
20Oks, Oliver JWon 2-0vs.Varga, Andrew
21Maurici, MichealLost 1-2vs.Xia, Michael F
22Page, Christopher JLost 0-2vs.Horne, Andy
23Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Shanley, Glenn
24Chapman, CraigLost 1-2vs.Capilitan, Adrian
25Rayson, Shawn LLost 1-2vs.Linehan, Keiran
26Rolf, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Schafer, Ross P
27Kay, AlexanderDrew 1-1-1vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
28Gain, Jason LLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
29Mofflin, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Wood, Ian M
30Rabin, GabrielWon 2-0vs.Rokman, Marcus
31Stoddart, Thomas GLost 0-2vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
32Dang, DavidWon 2-0vs.Fondum, Tim
33Ball, DanielLost 0-2vs.Unwin, Daniel G
34Keech, AlexLost 1-2vs.Cole, Chifley
35Tink, JohnLost 1-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
36Cubit, RyanLost 1-2vs.Searle, David
37Barsing, Mal HWon 2-1vs.Veigel, Cameron J
38Evans, Merlyn RWon 2-0vs.Weeks, Adan S
39Oliver, GarethLost 1-2vs.Ramos, Jonathon
40Sordello, Andrew RLost 1-2vs.Walsh, Tyler A
41Swords, ChesterWon 2-0vs.Jois, Vidya
42Gawne, TimLost 1-2vs.Hinz, Levi B
43Russell, SimonLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Paul A
44Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-0vs.Heming, Lindsay L
45Holtzman, Paul WWon 2-0vs.Steele, Edward A
46Steele, Wayne IWon 2-1vs.Chmielewski, Nicholas J
47Bragg, Damien JWon 2-1vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
48Ryan, MattWon 2-1vs.Woodrow, Daniel J
49Zhang, JackyWon 2-0vs.Lamb, Matthew C
50Barker, ReiLost 1-2vs.Li, Hao
51Mullens, PhilipWon 2-1vs.Kiss, Martin
52Bryson, XavierLost 1-2vs.Litton, Jayson R
53Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-1vs.Vance, Andrew E
54Robertson, Patty ALost 0-2vs.Horig, Wilfy
55Jackway, JamieLost 0-2vs.Fantigrossi, Giuseppe
56Kay, MartinLost 1-2vs.Zhao, David X
57Pirie, James GLost 0-2vs.Lou, Michael
58Hettich, Sean RLost 0-2vs.Antonios, Alex
59Bruce, SeanWon 2-1vs.Hicks, Jason p
60Vo, AlexLost 0-2vs.Chen, Hang
61Chang, ShuaiLost 1-2vs.Pepper, Patrick
62Richardson, MarkLost 1-2vs.Ong, Kelvin
63Mulcahy, LukeWon 2-1vs.Tian, Kuan
Jackson, James H * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All