Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]
2Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.García, Jose [ESP]
3Pons, Pau [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
4Aguado, Saul [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP]
5Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]
6Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cebada, Daniel [ESP]
7Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
8Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]
9Alonso, Emilio E [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Marti, Enric [ESP]
10Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]
11Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
12Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
13Gómez, Víctor [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
14Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
15López, Enrique E [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Romero, Alberto [ESP]
16Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
17Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
18Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]
19sanchez, patxi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
20Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Campos, Pedro [ESP]
21jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]Won 2-1vs.de Nova de la Mata, Si [ESP]
22Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
23Orts, Jose M [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
24santos, juan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
25Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
26Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
27Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP]
28Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]
29Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
30Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]
31Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]
32Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
33cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]
34López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]
35Martinez, Manuel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
36ruiz, daniel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]
37Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]
38Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]
39Fraile, Victor [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lopez, David [ESP]
40rohner, omar [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]
41Trallero, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]
42Jiménez, Ares [ESP]Won 2-1vs.del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
43Casal, Cristian [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.santiago, carlos [ESP]
44Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP]
45Cortes, Enrique [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]
46Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
47Perez, oscar [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]
48Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
49Fernandez, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
50Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marin Santiago, Miguel [ESP]
51Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Marcos Medrano, Pablo [ESP]
52Lorca, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]
53Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]
54Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
55Molina, Pablo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
56Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Alberto [ESP]
57Muñoz, Raul [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Zurita Pérez, Borja [ESP]
58Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]
59Varela, Alberto [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mateo, Francesc [ESP]
60Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]
61estan tapia, jesus [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ortiz, Antonio [ESP]
62Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Jaldon, Juanjo [ESP]
63Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]
64Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Mayo, Diego [ESP]
65Baldwin, Miguel [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP]
66Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]
67Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
68Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Vila, Ferran F [ESP]
69Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]
70Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]
71Herranz, Julian [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
72Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]
73gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]
74Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez, Jorge [ESP]
75Jorge, Perez [ESP]Won 2-1vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]
76Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
77LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All