Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mostek, Sten-MagnusLost 0-2vs.Filler, Michael
2Brendemühl, BerndWon 2-0vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
3Görtzen, Simon MLost 1-2vs.Darnhofer, Robert
4Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Anders, Torsten
5Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Surkamp, Florian
6Brade, RaphaelLost 1-2vs.Martin, Malik
7Schmidt, SteffenWon 2-0vs.Ritzka, Simon
8Dreger, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Sutor, Emanuel
9Steeger, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Steinert, Roman
10Tabarelli, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Arians, Hauke
11Thomas, NiklasWon 2-1vs.Roth, Lukas
12Sappl, JosefWon 2-0vs.Habermann, Marvin
13Eschelbach, TorstenWon 2-1vs.Wolff, Morten
14Lutz, Patrick AWon 2-0vs.Spenner, Dennis
15Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 1-2vs.de Graat, Julien
16Diekjobst, LukasWon 2-0vs.Tajak, Lukas
17Ecker, FlorianDrew 1-1-1vs.Schäfer, Carsten
18Nitsch, DominikLost 0-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
19Mazzurco, CarloWon 2-1vs.Heruth, Martin
20Latka, JaschaWon 2-0vs.Brandt, Sebastian
21Kupferschmied, DennyLost 1-2vs.Potyka, Sebastian
22Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Unfried, Jörg
23Budde, Jan-PhilippWon 2-1vs.Massat, Nicolas
24Eidam, MartinWon 2-0vs.Dosch, Sven
25Kreisel, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Hauck, Christian
26Burgold, LinoLost 0-2vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
27Pritsch, MaxLost 1-2vs.Ecker, Niklas
28Dornick, JonasWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
29Diezel, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Luff, Andre
30Morys, StefanLost 1-2vs.Hottmann, Alex
31Faber, ManuelLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
32Kuchenbecker, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Radzom, Gunnar
33Schmidt, JanWon 2-0vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
34Weismann, DominikLost 0-2vs.Heyner, Tobias
35Nolte, DennisWon 2-0vs.Dierbach, Patrick
36Passow, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Staat, Philipp
37Fiedler, KaiLost 1-2vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
38Kroll, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Reinschmidt, Christian
39Hausmann, MariusLost 0-2vs.Pils, Florian
40Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Adelmann, Sven
41Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
42Fischer, FlorianLost 0-2vs.Frentzen, Patrick
43Roessler, AndreasWon 2-1vs.Jana, Richard
44Attlfellner, StefanLost 1-2vs.Jell, Phillip
45Kaltofen, MoritzLost 0-2vs.Kempe, Steve
46Wildner, EricWon 2-1vs.Knoff, Henning
47Schnider, JakobWon 2-1vs.Körner, Kevin
48Ohlhof, Frank OWon 2-1vs.Libkin, Eugen
49Zimmermann, RaoulWon 2-1vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
50Wallendorf, JonasWon 2-0vs.Muecke, Sebastian
51Weidemann, FelixLost 1-2vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph
52Schwarz, SaschaLost 1-2vs.Severin, Thoralf
53Skali, JonasLost 1-2vs.Strauss, Sebastian
54Ehrismann, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Wiesen, Ardijan
55Feyand, Florian FWon 2-0vs.Maron, Alf
56Bungard, OliverLost 0-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
57Mirkovic, MarvinLost 0-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar
58Gräfensteiner, DanielWon 2-1vs.Koch, Florian
59Hauck, ManuelWon 2-1vs.Rösner, Bodo
60Raeke, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Thaler, Sebastian
61Sabel, DionLost 0-2vs.Hemmer, Philipp
62Krieger, PhilippLost 0-2vs.Schmelz, Christian
63Joens, KlausWon 2-1vs.Keppel, Marco
64Baum, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Martin
65Kohl, ReinholdWon 2-1vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
66Eder, RudiLost 0-2vs.Ruess, Jan H
67Brix, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Hartmann, Michael
68Hobelsberger, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Jung, Carsten
69Kuebler, DennisWon 2-0vs.Gan, Kok Han
70Stephan, JuergenWon 2-0vs.Kracker, Nikolai
71Vellguth, AndreasLost 1-2vs.Kreuz, Alexander
72Schnell, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Leigh, Simon
73Platt, Karl FlorianLost 1-2vs.Dickmann, Patrick
74Michels, TimLost 0-2vs.Ecker, Danny
Brenner, Martin * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All