Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
Afro-Cuban RhythmTeam 6$ Sub 2Won, 2-0
Aixelsyd Maet*** Awarded Bye ***
All-Star Simpson Defense TeaTeam QCJLost, 0-1-2
American BeautyNasty ButlerLost, 1-2
Apac NationTeam JankWon, 2-0-1
Bentley Renunion TourTeam SheetzLost, 1-2
Billy. TeamRoll and TackWon, 2-0
Bloated ToadFleur de LysLost, 1-2
Bolting SoulsPotato HeadsWon, 2-0-1
Bunch O Nuts*** Awarded Bye ***
Car Acrobatic TeamThe Fighting TunaWon, 2-1
China CatOld Man and His MinionsWon, 2-1
Dark Side of the Moon*** Awarded Bye ***
Egghead GamesTeam GrrrrrLost, 1-2
Fatsoono TeamRug DoctorsLost, 1-2
Fear and Loathing in NY*** Awarded Bye ***
Five LegsTeam ChimeraWon, 2-0
Fleur de LysBloated ToadWon, 2-1
Forbidden DonutTeam CowWon, 2-1
FTL TeamThe Bedell FamilyLost, 0-2
Gas, Inc.Team GoldfishWon, 2-1
Gazebo SlayersTeam CerebusWon, 2-0
God's Pizza*** Awarded Bye ***
Golden GuysThe Nameless OnesLost, 1-2
Huey, Ben, and Casey*** Awarded Bye ***
Insufficient Randomization*** Awarded Bye ***
Just For MenTeam Shut Yo Mouth!!Won, 2-0
Kamikaze Matt'sLook Out BelloLost, 0-2
Kryptonite Ox Won, 2-1
Look Out BelloKamikaze Matt'sWon, 2-0
Lords of the UnderworldTeam TwoLost, 0-2
Low ExpectationsThree CheatersLost, 0-2
Nasty ButlerAmerican BeautyWon, 2-1
New Big DogsShort BusWon, 2-1
Old Man and His MinionsChina CatLost, 1-2
Ox Kryptonite Lost, 1-2
Pam and the Fuzzy BunnieTeam ShadyDrew, 1-1
Pittsburgh BlueTeam TaintLost, 0-2
Potato HeadsBolting SoulsLost, 0-2-1
Potato NationTwo Lawyers and a LeiherWon, 2-1
Really RottensTeam OutpostDrew, 1-1
Roll and TackBilly. TeamLost, 0-2
Rug DoctorsFatsoono TeamWon, 2-1
Short BusNew Big DogsLost, 1-2
Sufficiently Randomized*** Awarded Bye ***
Suspicion Breeds Confidence*** Awarded Bye ***
Team 6$ Sub 2Afro-Cuban RhythmLost, 0-2
Team Antarctica*** Awarded Bye ***
Team BellsThe Mountain YetisWon, 2-0
Team Bread DeliveryTeam StruzzinWon, 2-1
Team CerebusGazebo SlayersLost, 0-2
Team ChimeraFive LegsLost, 0-2
Team CowForbidden DonutLost, 1-2
Team DieselTeam WassabiWon, 2-1
Team GoldfishGas, Inc.Lost, 1-2
Team GrrrrrEgghead GamesWon, 2-1
Team JankApac NationLost, 0-2-1
Team One-Twenty SoulTLF SpawnWon, 2-1
Team OutpostReally RottensDrew, 1-1
Team Paradox*** Awarded Bye ***
Team QCJAll-Star Simpson Defense TeaWon, 1-0-2
Team RamenThe Amish MobWon, 2-0
Team ShadyPam and the Fuzzy BunnieDrew, 1-1
Team SheetzBentley Renunion TourWon, 2-1
Team Shephard*** Awarded Bye ***
Team Shut Yo Mouth!!Just For MenLost, 0-2
Team StruzzinTeam Bread DeliveryLost, 1-2
Team TaintPittsburgh BlueWon, 2-0
Team TwoLords of the UnderworldWon, 2-0
Team WassabiTeam DieselLost, 1-2
Team Work*** Awarded Bye ***
Team XanaduThe Fix Is InWon, 2-1
Tenacious D 3D*** Awarded Bye ***
That's Armageddon, Baby!*** Awarded Bye ***
The Amish MobTeam RamenLost, 0-2
The Bedell FamilyFTL TeamWon, 2-0
The Fighting TunaCar Acrobatic TeamLost, 1-2
The Fix*** Awarded Bye ***
The Fix Is InTeam XanaduLost, 1-2
The Mountain YetisTeam BellsLost, 0-2
The Nameless OnesGolden GuysWon, 2-1
Three CheatersLow ExpectationsWon, 2-0
TLF SpawnTeam One-Twenty SoulLost, 1-2
TN ConnectionTwo Yanks and a CanuckWon, 2-0
Two Lawyers and a LeiherPotato NationLost, 1-2
Two Yanks and a CanuckTN ConnectionLost, 0-2
V *** Awarded Bye ***
Your Move Games*** Awarded Bye ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All