Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adams, Joel2-1-0vsFong, Gerard
Allen, Chris2-1-0vsBow, Frankie
Amos, Tim2-0-0vsHamilton, Walluin
Bandas, Jim2-0-0vsGall, Tristan
Barlow, Russell L2-0-0vsMorgans, Morgan
Batum, Paul vs* BYE *
Bow, Frankie1-2-0vsAllen, Chris
Bray, Jonathan A2-0-0vsPrasnikar, Daniel
Brebach, Kim2-0-0vsHaddy, Tom A
Bruce, Bronwyn J.0-2-0vsJiang, Shun
Brugman, John0-2-0vsNadebaum, Rob
Campbell, Stephen1-2-0vsColtman, Dane
Chellew, Jason0-2-0vsDoecke, Michael T
Chong, Kiat Chau0-2-0vsGordon, Andrew D
Collings, Tim2-1-0vsSpeller, Sam
Collins, Lenny2-1-0vsWard, Sam
Collis, Barrie1-2-0vsHenry, Simon D
Coltman, Dane2-1-0vsCampbell, Stephen
Connolly, Joe2-1-0vsRayson, Shawn
Copeman, Will1-1-0vsRitchie, James L
Copus, Lee1-2-0vsMacdonald, Andrew D.
Corney, Andrew D2-0-0vsVance, Andrew
Cuff, Andrew D2-1-0vsNguyen, Early
Dickonson, Matt0-2-0vsKemp, Adam
Diprose, Jason D2-0-0vsHay, Tom
Doecke, Michael T2-0-0vsChellew, Jason
Dunsford, Denny2-0-0vsPohlman, Peter W
Ellis, Dean G1-0-0vsHawker, Kier
Emsley, Stefan2-1-0vsRaslan, Anwar
Evans, Merlyn R.2-1-0vsMelbourne, Colin
Everitt, Paul0-2-0vsHong, Craig
Finney, Stephen2-0-0vsWest, Justin T
Fong, Gerard1-2-0vsAdams, Joel
Fung, Kerry0-2-0vsHamilton, Berren
Fusta, Haudy1-1-0vsJowett, Tony
Gall, Tristan0-2-0vsBandas, Jim
Gois, Egidio B. De0-2-0vsRosati, Dante
Gordon, Andrew D2-0-0vsChong, Kiat Chau
Gow, Dan vs* BYE *
Grain, Andrew L0-2-0vsOks, Oliver J.
Gratwick, Michael0-1-0vsParry, Melanie
Green, Micah1-2-0vsWee, Pang Ming
Haddy, Tom A0-2-0vsBrebach, Kim
Hamilton, Berren2-0-0vsFung, Kerry
Hamilton, Walluin0-2-0vsAmos, Tim
Harris, Cameron0-2-0vsWhitby, Jason M
Hawker, Kier0-1-0vsEllis, Dean G
Hay, Tom0-2-0vsDiprose, Jason D
Henry, Simon D2-1-0vsCollis, Barrie
Ho, Rod0-2-0vsRestel, Sven
Hong, Craig2-0-0vsEveritt, Paul
Hopperton, Steven0-2-0vsMercer, Michael R
Hughes, Leigh0-2-0vsJohnston, Richard
Ivas, Mark M1-1-1vsKinkade, Jay
Jiang, Shun2-0-0vsBruce, Bronwyn J.
Johnston, Richard2-0-0vsHughes, Leigh
Jowett, Tony1-1-0vsFusta, Haudy
Karp, Hugh A2-0-0vsMaylott, Peter
Kemp, Adam2-0-0vsDickonson, Matt
Khoo, Wei Ren1-2-0vsPabst, Glenn
Kinkade, Jay1-1-1vsIvas, Mark M
Kok, Kim Yin1-2-0vsRomans, Greg
Kwan, Chris D2-0-0vsOu, John
Kwok, Chad0-2-0vsSeck, Ben
Lai, Andrew2-1-0vsShanley, Glenn
Lightfoot, Anatoli J1-2-0vsSmith, Wayne G
Lopez, Kristopher1-2-0vsTrevilyan, Bryce
Macdonald, Andrew D.2-1-0vsCopus, Lee
Maylott, Peter0-2-0vsKarp, Hugh A
McGann, Cael2-1-0vsTurner, Daniel
Melbourne, Colin1-2-0vsEvans, Merlyn R.
Mercer, Michael R2-0-0vsHopperton, Steven
Morgans, Morgan0-2-0vsBarlow, Russell L
Nadebaum, Rob2-0-0vsBrugman, John
Nguyen, Early1-2-0vsCuff, Andrew D
Oks, Oliver J.2-0-0vsGrain, Andrew L
Ou, John0-2-0vsKwan, Chris D
Pabst, Glenn2-1-0vsKhoo, Wei Ren
Parry, Melanie1-0-0vsGratwick, Michael
Pham, Hieu0-2-0vsRedfern, David
Pohlman, Peter W0-2-0vsDunsford, Denny
Prasnikar, Daniel0-2-0vsBray, Jonathan A
Puszet, Jarron2-0-0vsSemmens, Matthew L
Raslan, Anwar1-2-0vsEmsley, Stefan
Rayson, Shawn1-2-0vsConnolly, Joe
Redfern, David2-0-0vsPham, Hieu
Restel, Sven2-0-0vsHo, Rod
Ritchie, James L1-1-0vsCopeman, Will
Romans, Greg2-1-0vsKok, Kim Yin
Rosati, Dante2-0-0vsGois, Egidio B. De
Russell, Nathan2-0-0vsWood, Stephen
Sailly, Luke de0-2-0vsWong, Minga
Seck, Ben2-0-0vsKwok, Chad
Semmens, Matthew L0-2-0vsPuszet, Jarron
Shanley, Glenn1-2-0vsLai, Andrew
Smith, Nik M1-2-0vsTan, Beng L
Smith, Wayne G2-1-0vsLightfoot, Anatoli J
Speller, Sam1-2-0vsCollings, Tim
Tan, Beng L2-1-0vsSmith, Nik M
Trevilyan, Bryce2-1-0vsLopez, Kristopher
Turner, Daniel1-2-0vsMcGann, Cael
Vance, Andrew0-2-0vsCorney, Andrew D
Varga, Andrew S2-0-0vsWright, Craig
Ward, Sam1-2-0vsCollins, Lenny
Wee, Pang Ming2-1-0vsGreen, Micah
West, Justin T0-2-0vsFinney, Stephen
Whitby, Jason M2-0-0vsHarris, Cameron
Wong, Minga2-0-0vsSailly, Luke de
Wood, Stephen0-2-0vsRussell, Nathan
Wright, Craig0-2-0vsVarga, Andrew S

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All