Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Afanasenko, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Akimov, Akim * Awarded Bye *
Alexeev, Igor 0-2-0vs.Murzin, Dmitry
Alexeev, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Olenin, Dmitry
Altshuller, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Chuhvichov, Anatoly
Andoskin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Khalin, Vladimir
Apushkin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kolbasnikov, Michael
Archangelov, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Sergeev, Dmitry
Arvola, Merlyn 2-0-0vs.Ivanov, Sergey
Asanov, Marat 1-2-0vs.Mezhebursky, Alexander
Avdoshko, Sergey 2-0-0vs.Zhubrev, Michael
Bakirov, Rustam * Awarded Bye *
Balashov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Philippov, Denis
Bartenev, Timofey 1-1-0vs.Natarov, Vitaly
Belohvostkin, Valeriy 2-1-0vs.Morozov, Anton
Berezovskaya, Helena 2-0-0vs.Ryabikov, Peter
Bobkov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Kojevnikov, Alexander
Bobrov, Anton 0-2-0vs.Bugaenko, Igor
Bobrov, Peter 0-2-0vs.Davidov, Denis
Bogdanov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Gomanyuk, Sergey
Boozootov, Dima 2-1-0vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav
Borychev, Dmitry * BYE *
Bugaenko, Igor 2-0-0vs.Bobrov, Anton
Bydzan, Valery * Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck * Awarded Bye *
Chaikun, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Egorov, Sergey
Chamov, Dmitriy 0-2-0vs.Parshin, Alexey
Chuhvichov, Anatoly 0-2-0vs.Altshuller, Alexey
Danilevsky, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Danyshevsky, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Davidov, Denis 2-0-0vs.Bobrov, Peter
Davydova, Zhanna 2-1-0vs.Suschenko, Dmitry
Denisov, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Merzlyakov, Vitalii
Dikhnov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Dishke, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Iarounitchev, Andrei
Dobrynin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Zaytsev, Yuri
Dolgopolov, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Ushakov, Vitaly
Dyomkin, Roman 0-1-1vs.Shkolnik, Ilya
Efimov, Kirill 2-0-0vs.Shivilov, Yuri
Egorov, Sergey 2-0-0vs.Chaikun, Eugeny
Ellingsen, Kenneth 2-1-0vs.Zharikov, Kirill
Ermoshkin, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Kuznetsov, Denis
Erokhin, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Yatsenko, Alex
Fedorov, Ilya 2-1-0vs.Zheleznyak, Igor
Firsov, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Frolov, Dmitri 1-2-0vs.Kruglov, Alexey
Fuller, Ryan * Awarded Bye *
Gashkov, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Naumenko, Denis
Gomanyuk, Sergey 1-2-0vs.Bogdanov, Alexey
Gorbatov, Dmitry 1-2-0vs.Plesheev, Anton
Goushchin, Vitaly 1-2-0vs.Moskvin, Igor
Greedasov, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Yaroslavsky, Sergey
Grigoriev, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Obruchev, Vladimir
Grinev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Gubachev, Andrey 0-2-0vs.Tower, Artem
Guzeev, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Vostretsov, Andrey
Iarounitchev, Andrei 0-2-0vs.Dishke, Alexander
Idzikovsky, Evgeny 1-2-0vs.Safine, Andrey
Ivanov, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Kotov, Anton
Ivanov, Maxim * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Pavel 2-0-0vs.Kostylyov, Alexey
Ivanov, Sergei 2-0-0vs.Reznikov, Dmitry
Ivanov, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Arvola, Merlyn
Jigounov, Serge 2-1-0vs.Kostiukov, Maxim
Jorstedt, Mattias * Awarded Bye *
Kalmankin, Leonid 0-2-0vs.Petrov, Alexander
Kamyshev, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Karatunov, Igor
Kanin, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Kondratiev, Yuri
Karatunov, Igor 1-2-0vs.Kamyshev, Sergey
Karmanov, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Kashirsky, Artem 1-2-0vs.Kozak, Dmitry
Kasumov, Arif 2-0-0vs.Kenin, Alexander
Kenin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kasumov, Arif
Khalin, Vladimir 0-2-0vs.Andoskin, Yuri
Khlystun, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Kosatchev, Timophey
Khokhlov, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Volkov, Alexander
Khokhlova, Anastasia 1-2-0vs.Okin, Eugene
Kiryushin, Peter 2-0-0vs.Krymov, Arseny
Kojevnikov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Bobkov, Alexey
Kolbasnikov, Michael 2-0-0vs.Apushkin, Alexander
Kolesnikov, Alexander 1-1-0vs.Mojilov, Anton
Kolesnikov, Vasiliy 2-0-0vs.Zhwakin, Alexander
Kolomeyko, Yuri * Awarded Bye *
Komardina, Larisa 2-1-0vs.Mamonov, Maxim
Komarov, Andrey 1-2-0vs.Kurin, Anton
Kondratiev, Yaroslav * Awarded Bye *
Kondratiev, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Kanin, Alexey
Kopp, Peter 2-0-0vs.Molchanov, Alexandr
Koretsky, Nik * Awarded Bye *
Kosatchev, Timophey 2-1-0vs.Khlystun, Vadim
Kostiukov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Jigounov, Serge
Kostylyov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Ivanov, Pavel
Kosyakin, Eugene 2-0-0vs.Pedan, Sergey
Kotkov, Alexey 1-2-0vs.Temnov, Serge
Kotov, Anton 2-0-0vs.Ivanov, Eugeny
Koumkov, Serguei 2-1-0vs.Pirogov, Andrey
Kozachuk, Artem * Awarded Bye *
Kozak, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Kashirsky, Artem
Kruglov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Frolov, Dmitri
Krymov, Arseny 0-2-0vs.Kiryushin, Peter
Krymova, Elizaveta 0-2-0vs.Volkov, Maxim
Kulikov, Mikhail 2-0-0vs.Nefedov, Maxim
Kurbatkin, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Lobanov, Vladimir
Kurin, Anton 2-1-0vs.Komarov, Andrey
Kuznetsov, Denis 1-2-0vs.Ermoshkin, Alexey
Ladichenko, Valeriy 1-2-0vs.Makarov, Denis
Lantukhov, Danil * Awarded Bye *
Lash, Alexey 1-2-0vs.Poutnikov, Kirill
Ledenev, Dmitri 2-1-0vs.Maleev, Alexander
Lidogoster, Ilya 0-2-0vs.Tsyvun, Alexander
Lobanov, Vladimir 1-2-0vs.Kurbatkin, Alexander
Loskutnikov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Markin, Yuri
Lyalin, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Novikov, Oleg
Makarov, Denis 2-1-0vs.Ladichenko, Valeriy
Maleev, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Ledenev, Dmitri
Malyshev, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Mamonov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Komardina, Larisa
Markin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Loskutnikov, Alexey
Medar, Katrin 0-2-0vs.Molokanov, Alex
Merzlyakov, Vitalii 1-2-0vs.Denisov, Sergey
Metelkin, Valery 2-0-0vs.Zlobin, Denis
Mezhebursky, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Asanov, Marat
Missa, Anton * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Sherbakov, Nikita
Mojilov, Anton 1-1-0vs.Kolesnikov, Alexander
Molchanov, Alexandr 0-2-0vs.Kopp, Peter
Molokanov, Alex 2-0-0vs.Medar, Katrin
Morozov, Anton 1-2-0vs.Belohvostkin, Valeriy
Morozov, Pavel 0-2-0vs.Ryaskov, Nikolai
Moskvin, Igor 2-1-0vs.Goushchin, Vitaly
Murugin, Larik 2-1-0vs.Zide, Eugeny
Murzin, Dmitry 2-0-0vs.Alexeev, Igor
Nagaev, Iskander 2-1-0vs.Spolnikov, Pavel
Natarov, Vitaly 1-1-0vs.Bartenev, Timofey
Naumenko, Denis 1-2-0vs.Gashkov, Alexander
Nefedov, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Maxim 0-2-0vs.Kulikov, Mikhail
Nicolayev, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Nikitin, Eugene 2-1-0vs.Zabrodin, Nikolay
Norin, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Novikov, Oleg 2-1-0vs.Lyalin, Vadim
Nozhnin, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Tan, Iwan
Oborin, Oleg 2-1-0vs.Shmelev, Vadim
Obruchev, Vladimir 1-2-0vs.Grigoriev, Alexander
Okin, Eugene 2-1-0vs.Khokhlova, Anastasia
Olenin, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Alexeev, Maxim
Orekhov, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Palchenko, Alexey
Orlov, Valentin 1-2-0vs.Pochtennov, Alexey
Osipov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Tron, Ivan
Paigusov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Palchenko, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Orekhov, Eugeny
Parshin, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Chamov, Dmitriy
Pastukhov, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Sidorov, Alexander
Pedan, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Kosyakin, Eugene
Petrosian, Ruben 2-1-0vs.Strakhov, Maxim
Petrov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Kalmankin, Leonid
Philippov, Denis 0-2-0vs.Balashov, Alexander
Phillippov, Philipp 2-0-0vs.Semenkin, Denis
Pirogov, Andrey 1-2-0vs.Koumkov, Serguei
Plesheev, Anton 2-1-0vs.Gorbatov, Dmitry
Pochtennov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Orlov, Valentin
Poutnikov, Kirill 2-1-0vs.Lash, Alexey
Pustilnik, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Rakogon, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Rayskiy, Ilya
Rayskiy, Ilya 2-0-0vs.Rakogon, Alexey
Rezakov, Vasily 1-2-0vs.Shustrov, Anatoly
Reznikov, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Ivanov, Sergei
Roginsky, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Roman, Grigoriy 0-2-0vs.Zhigaikov, Oleg
Romanenko, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Romushin, Alexandr 0-2-0vs.Sobol, Alexander
Ruel, Antoine * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier * Awarded Bye *
Ryabikov, Peter 0-2-0vs.Berezovskaya, Helena
Ryaskov, Nikolai 2-0-0vs.Morozov, Pavel
Safine, Andrey 2-1-0vs.Idzikovsky, Evgeny
Samosvatov, Nick 1-2-0vs.Sushin, Ruslan
Savchuk, Rostislav * Awarded Bye *
Savchuk, Yura * Awarded Bye *
Scherbakov, Victor 2-1-0vs.Zdanovsky, Denis
Semenkin, Denis 0-2-0vs.Phillippov, Philipp
Serdukov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Sergeev, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Archangelov, Yuri
Sergienko, Maxim 2-1-0vs.Vovtchik, Vitaly
Shadov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Sherbakov, Nikita 2-0-0vs.Moiseev, Alexey
Shestak, Alexei * Awarded Bye *
Shivilov, Yuri 0-2-0vs.Efimov, Kirill
Shkolnik, Ilya 1-0-1vs.Dyomkin, Roman
Shmelev, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Oborin, Oleg
Shustrov, Anatoly 2-1-0vs.Rezakov, Vasily
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Sidorov, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Pastukhov, Alexey
Smirnov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Sobol, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Romushin, Alexandr
Soloveychik, Evgeny 0-2-0vs.Tagunov, Denis
Solyanko, Pavel * Awarded Bye *
Speransky, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Spolnikov, Pavel 1-2-0vs.Nagaev, Iskander
Strakhov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Petrosian, Ruben
Suschenko, Dmitry 1-2-0vs.Davydova, Zhanna
Sushin, Ruslan 2-1-0vs.Samosvatov, Nick
Tagunov, Denis 2-0-0vs.Soloveychik, Evgeny
Tan, Iwan 2-0-0vs.Nozhnin, Dmitry
Tatarenkov, Trofim 1-2-0vs.Vlasenko, Gleb
Temnov, Serge 2-1-0vs.Kotkov, Alexey
Tomashevsky, Valentin 0-2-0vs.Zharov, Andrey
Tower, Artem 2-0-0vs.Gubachev, Andrey
Tron, Ivan 0-2-0vs.Osipov, Andrey
Tsarev, Oleg * Awarded Bye *
Tsarevski, Stanislav 1-2-0vs.Boozootov, Dima
Tsyvun, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Lidogoster, Ilya
Twiefel, Torben * Awarded Bye *
Ushakov, Vitaly 2-0-0vs.Dolgopolov, Dmitry
Van Cleave, Trey * Awarded Bye *
Vasiliev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Vaskin, Eugene 0-2-0vs.Zvezdin, Michael
Vetrov, Vladimir 2-1-0vs.Zamzhitsky, Oleg
Vlasenko, Gleb 2-1-0vs.Tatarenkov, Trofim
Volkov, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Khokhlov, Dmitry
Volkov, Maxim 2-0-0vs.Krymova, Elizaveta
Vostretsov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Guzeev, Sergey
Vovtchik, Vitaly 1-2-0vs.Sergienko, Maxim
Williams, David * Awarded Bye *
Yaroslavsky, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Greedasov, Alexander
Yatsenko, Alex 2-0-0vs.Erokhin, Dmitry
Zabrodin, Nikolay 1-2-0vs.Nikitin, Eugene
Zamzhitsky, Oleg 1-2-0vs.Vetrov, Vladimir
Zaytsev, Yuri 0-2-0vs.Dobrynin, Yuri
Zdanovsky, Denis 1-2-0vs.Scherbakov, Victor
Zharikov, Kirill 1-2-0vs.Ellingsen, Kenneth
Zharov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Tomashevsky, Valentin
Zheleznyak, Igor 1-2-0vs.Fedorov, Ilya
Zhigaikov, Oleg 2-0-0vs.Roman, Grigoriy
Zhubrev, Michael 0-2-0vs.Avdoshko, Sergey
Zhwakin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kolesnikov, Vasiliy
Zide, Eugeny 1-2-0vs.Murugin, Larik
Zlobin, Denis 0-2-0vs.Metelkin, Valery
Zvezdin, Michael 2-0-0vs.Vaskin, Eugene

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All