Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Afanasenko, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Akimov, Akim * Awarded Bye *
Alexeev, Igor 0-2-0vs.Murzin, Dmitry
Alexeev, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Olenin, Dmitry
Altshuller, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Chuhvichov, Anatoly
Andoskin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Khalin, Vladimir
Apushkin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kolbasnikov, Michael
Archangelov, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Sergeev, Dmitry
Arvola, Merlyn 2-0-0vs.Ivanov, Sergey
Asanov, Marat 1-2-0vs.Mezhebursky, Alexander
Avdoshko, Sergey 2-0-0vs.Zhubrev, Michael
Bakirov, Rustam * Awarded Bye *
Balashov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Philippov, Denis
Bartenev, Timofey 1-1-0vs.Natarov, Vitaly
Belohvostkin, Valeriy 2-1-0vs.Morozov, Anton
Berezovskaya, Helena 2-0-0vs.Ryabikov, Peter
Bobkov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Kojevnikov, Alexander
Bobrov, Anton 0-2-0vs.Bugaenko, Igor
Bobrov, Peter 0-2-0vs.Davidov, Denis
Bogdanov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Gomanyuk, Sergey
Boozootov, Dima 2-1-0vs.Tsarevski, Stanislav
Borychev, Dmitry * BYE *
Bugaenko, Igor 2-0-0vs.Bobrov, Anton
Bydzan, Valery * Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck * Awarded Bye *
Chaikun, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Egorov, Sergey
Chamov, Dmitriy 0-2-0vs.Parshin, Alexey
Chuhvichov, Anatoly 0-2-0vs.Altshuller, Alexey
Danilevsky, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Danyshevsky, Peter * Awarded Bye *
Davidov, Denis 2-0-0vs.Bobrov, Peter
Davydova, Zhanna 2-1-0vs.Suschenko, Dmitry
Denisov, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Merzlyakov, Vitalii
Dikhnov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Dishke, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Iarounitchev, Andrei
Dobrynin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Zaytsev, Yuri
Dolgopolov, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Ushakov, Vitaly
Dyomkin, Roman 0-1-1vs.Shkolnik, Ilya
Efimov, Kirill 2-0-0vs.Shivilov, Yuri
Egorov, Sergey 2-0-0vs.Chaikun, Eugeny
Ellingsen, Kenneth 2-1-0vs.Zharikov, Kirill
Ermoshkin, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Kuznetsov, Denis
Erokhin, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Yatsenko, Alex
Fedorov, Ilya 2-1-0vs.Zheleznyak, Igor
Firsov, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Frolov, Dmitri 1-2-0vs.Kruglov, Alexey
Fuller, Ryan * Awarded Bye *
Gashkov, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Naumenko, Denis
Gomanyuk, Sergey 1-2-0vs.Bogdanov, Alexey
Gorbatov, Dmitry 1-2-0vs.Plesheev, Anton
Goushchin, Vitaly 1-2-0vs.Moskvin, Igor
Greedasov, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Yaroslavsky, Sergey
Grigoriev, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Obruchev, Vladimir
Grinev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Gubachev, Andrey 0-2-0vs.Tower, Artem
Guzeev, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Vostretsov, Andrey
Iarounitchev, Andrei 0-2-0vs.Dishke, Alexander
Idzikovsky, Evgeny 1-2-0vs.Safine, Andrey
Ivanov, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Kotov, Anton
Ivanov, Maxim * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Pavel 2-0-0vs.Kostylyov, Alexey
Ivanov, Sergei 2-0-0vs.Reznikov, Dmitry
Ivanov, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Arvola, Merlyn
Jigounov, Serge 2-1-0vs.Kostiukov, Maxim
Jorstedt, Mattias * Awarded Bye *
Kalmankin, Leonid 0-2-0vs.Petrov, Alexander
Kamyshev, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Karatunov, Igor
Kanin, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Kondratiev, Yuri
Karatunov, Igor 1-2-0vs.Kamyshev, Sergey
Karmanov, Dmitry * Awarded Bye *
Kashirsky, Artem 1-2-0vs.Kozak, Dmitry
Kasumov, Arif 2-0-0vs.Kenin, Alexander
Kenin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kasumov, Arif
Khalin, Vladimir 0-2-0vs.Andoskin, Yuri
Khlystun, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Kosatchev, Timophey
Khokhlov, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Volkov, Alexander
Khokhlova, Anastasia 1-2-0vs.Okin, Eugene
Kiryushin, Peter 2-0-0vs.Krymov, Arseny
Kojevnikov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Bobkov, Alexey
Kolbasnikov, Michael 2-0-0vs.Apushkin, Alexander
Kolesnikov, Alexander 1-1-0vs.Mojilov, Anton
Kolesnikov, Vasiliy 2-0-0vs.Zhwakin, Alexander
Kolomeyko, Yuri * Awarded Bye *
Komardina, Larisa 2-1-0vs.Mamonov, Maxim
Komarov, Andrey 1-2-0vs.Kurin, Anton
Kondratiev, Yaroslav * Awarded Bye *
Kondratiev, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Kanin, Alexey
Kopp, Peter 2-0-0vs.Molchanov, Alexandr
Koretsky, Nik * Awarded Bye *
Kosatchev, Timophey 2-1-0vs.Khlystun, Vadim
Kostiukov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Jigounov, Serge
Kostylyov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Ivanov, Pavel
Kosyakin, Eugene 2-0-0vs.Pedan, Sergey
Kotkov, Alexey 1-2-0vs.Temnov, Serge
Kotov, Anton 2-0-0vs.Ivanov, Eugeny
Koumkov, Serguei 2-1-0vs.Pirogov, Andrey
Kozachuk, Artem * Awarded Bye *
Kozak, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Kashirsky, Artem
Kruglov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Frolov, Dmitri
Krymov, Arseny 0-2-0vs.Kiryushin, Peter
Krymova, Elizaveta 0-2-0vs.Volkov, Maxim
Kulikov, Mikhail 2-0-0vs.Nefedov, Maxim
Kurbatkin, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Lobanov, Vladimir
Kurin, Anton 2-1-0vs.Komarov, Andrey
Kuznetsov, Denis 1-2-0vs.Ermoshkin, Alexey
Ladichenko, Valeriy 1-2-0vs.Makarov, Denis
Lantukhov, Danil * Awarded Bye *
Lash, Alexey 1-2-0vs.Poutnikov, Kirill
Ledenev, Dmitri 2-1-0vs.Maleev, Alexander
Lidogoster, Ilya 0-2-0vs.Tsyvun, Alexander
Lobanov, Vladimir 1-2-0vs.Kurbatkin, Alexander
Loskutnikov, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Markin, Yuri
Lyalin, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Novikov, Oleg
Makarov, Denis 2-1-0vs.Ladichenko, Valeriy
Maleev, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Ledenev, Dmitri
Malyshev, Denis * Awarded Bye *
Mamonov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Komardina, Larisa
Markin, Yuri 2-0-0vs.Loskutnikov, Alexey
Medar, Katrin 0-2-0vs.Molokanov, Alex
Merzlyakov, Vitalii 1-2-0vs.Denisov, Sergey
Metelkin, Valery 2-0-0vs.Zlobin, Denis
Mezhebursky, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Asanov, Marat
Missa, Anton * Awarded Bye *
Moiseev, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Sherbakov, Nikita
Mojilov, Anton 1-1-0vs.Kolesnikov, Alexander
Molchanov, Alexandr 0-2-0vs.Kopp, Peter
Molokanov, Alex 2-0-0vs.Medar, Katrin
Morozov, Anton 1-2-0vs.Belohvostkin, Valeriy
Morozov, Pavel 0-2-0vs.Ryaskov, Nikolai
Moskvin, Igor 2-1-0vs.Goushchin, Vitaly
Murugin, Larik 2-1-0vs.Zide, Eugeny
Murzin, Dmitry 2-0-0vs.Alexeev, Igor
Nagaev, Iskander 2-1-0vs.Spolnikov, Pavel
Natarov, Vitaly 1-1-0vs.Bartenev, Timofey
Naumenko, Denis 1-2-0vs.Gashkov, Alexander
Nefedov, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Maxim 0-2-0vs.Kulikov, Mikhail
Nicolayev, Andrey * Awarded Bye *
Nikitin, Eugene 2-1-0vs.Zabrodin, Nikolay
Norin, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Novikov, Oleg 2-1-0vs.Lyalin, Vadim
Nozhnin, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Tan, Iwan
Oborin, Oleg 2-1-0vs.Shmelev, Vadim
Obruchev, Vladimir 1-2-0vs.Grigoriev, Alexander
Okin, Eugene 2-1-0vs.Khokhlova, Anastasia
Olenin, Dmitry 2-1-0vs.Alexeev, Maxim
Orekhov, Eugeny 0-2-0vs.Palchenko, Alexey
Orlov, Valentin 1-2-0vs.Pochtennov, Alexey
Osipov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Tron, Ivan
Paigusov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Palchenko, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Orekhov, Eugeny
Parshin, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Chamov, Dmitriy
Pastukhov, Alexey 2-0-0vs.Sidorov, Alexander
Pedan, Sergey 0-2-0vs.Kosyakin, Eugene
Petrosian, Ruben 2-1-0vs.Strakhov, Maxim
Petrov, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Kalmankin, Leonid
Philippov, Denis 0-2-0vs.Balashov, Alexander
Phillippov, Philipp 2-0-0vs.Semenkin, Denis
Pirogov, Andrey 1-2-0vs.Koumkov, Serguei
Plesheev, Anton 2-1-0vs.Gorbatov, Dmitry
Pochtennov, Alexey 2-1-0vs.Orlov, Valentin
Poutnikov, Kirill 2-1-0vs.Lash, Alexey
Pustilnik, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Rakogon, Alexey 0-2-0vs.Rayskiy, Ilya
Rayskiy, Ilya 2-0-0vs.Rakogon, Alexey
Rezakov, Vasily 1-2-0vs.Shustrov, Anatoly
Reznikov, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Ivanov, Sergei
Roginsky, Eugene * Awarded Bye *
Roman, Grigoriy 0-2-0vs.Zhigaikov, Oleg
Romanenko, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Romushin, Alexandr 0-2-0vs.Sobol, Alexander
Ruel, Antoine * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier * Awarded Bye *
Ryabikov, Peter 0-2-0vs.Berezovskaya, Helena
Ryaskov, Nikolai 2-0-0vs.Morozov, Pavel
Safine, Andrey 2-1-0vs.Idzikovsky, Evgeny
Samosvatov, Nick 1-2-0vs.Sushin, Ruslan
Savchuk, Rostislav * Awarded Bye *
Savchuk, Yura * Awarded Bye *
Scherbakov, Victor 2-1-0vs.Zdanovsky, Denis
Semenkin, Denis 0-2-0vs.Phillippov, Philipp
Serdukov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Sergeev, Dmitry 0-2-0vs.Archangelov, Yuri
Sergienko, Maxim 2-1-0vs.Vovtchik, Vitaly
Shadov, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Sherbakov, Nikita 2-0-0vs.Moiseev, Alexey
Shestak, Alexei * Awarded Bye *
Shivilov, Yuri 0-2-0vs.Efimov, Kirill
Shkolnik, Ilya 1-0-1vs.Dyomkin, Roman
Shmelev, Vadim 1-2-0vs.Oborin, Oleg
Shustrov, Anatoly 2-1-0vs.Rezakov, Vasily
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Sidorov, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Pastukhov, Alexey
Smirnov, Alexey * Awarded Bye *
Sobol, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Romushin, Alexandr
Soloveychik, Evgeny 0-2-0vs.Tagunov, Denis
Solyanko, Pavel * Awarded Bye *
Speransky, Konstantin * Awarded Bye *
Spolnikov, Pavel 1-2-0vs.Nagaev, Iskander
Strakhov, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Maxim 1-2-0vs.Petrosian, Ruben
Suschenko, Dmitry 1-2-0vs.Davydova, Zhanna
Sushin, Ruslan 2-1-0vs.Samosvatov, Nick
Tagunov, Denis 2-0-0vs.Soloveychik, Evgeny
Tan, Iwan 2-0-0vs.Nozhnin, Dmitry
Tatarenkov, Trofim 1-2-0vs.Vlasenko, Gleb
Temnov, Serge 2-1-0vs.Kotkov, Alexey
Tomashevsky, Valentin 0-2-0vs.Zharov, Andrey
Tower, Artem 2-0-0vs.Gubachev, Andrey
Tron, Ivan 0-2-0vs.Osipov, Andrey
Tsarev, Oleg * Awarded Bye *
Tsarevski, Stanislav 1-2-0vs.Boozootov, Dima
Tsyvun, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Lidogoster, Ilya
Twiefel, Torben * Awarded Bye *
Ushakov, Vitaly 2-0-0vs.Dolgopolov, Dmitry
Van Cleave, Trey * Awarded Bye *
Vasiliev, Sergey * Awarded Bye *
Vaskin, Eugene 0-2-0vs.Zvezdin, Michael
Vetrov, Vladimir 2-1-0vs.Zamzhitsky, Oleg
Vlasenko, Gleb 2-1-0vs.Tatarenkov, Trofim
Volkov, Alexander 1-2-0vs.Khokhlov, Dmitry
Volkov, Maxim 2-0-0vs.Krymova, Elizaveta
Vostretsov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Guzeev, Sergey
Vovtchik, Vitaly 1-2-0vs.Sergienko, Maxim
Williams, David * Awarded Bye *
Yaroslavsky, Sergey 2-1-0vs.Greedasov, Alexander
Yatsenko, Alex 2-0-0vs.Erokhin, Dmitry
Zabrodin, Nikolay 1-2-0vs.Nikitin, Eugene
Zamzhitsky, Oleg 1-2-0vs.Vetrov, Vladimir
Zaytsev, Yuri 0-2-0vs.Dobrynin, Yuri
Zdanovsky, Denis 1-2-0vs.Scherbakov, Victor
Zharikov, Kirill 1-2-0vs.Ellingsen, Kenneth
Zharov, Andrey 2-0-0vs.Tomashevsky, Valentin
Zheleznyak, Igor 1-2-0vs.Fedorov, Ilya
Zhigaikov, Oleg 2-0-0vs.Roman, Grigoriy
Zhubrev, Michael 0-2-0vs.Avdoshko, Sergey
Zhwakin, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Kolesnikov, Vasiliy
Zide, Eugeny 1-2-0vs.Murugin, Larik
Zlobin, Denis 0-2-0vs.Metelkin, Valery
Zvezdin, Michael 2-0-0vs.Vaskin, Eugene

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All