Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abe, Natsuki 1-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Abe, Ryo 0-2-0vs.Umeno, Kengo
Abe, Takumi 1-2-0vs.Seki, Toshifumi
Adachi, Shingo 2-1-0vs.Toyama, Yoichi
Adachi, Yuhei 2-0-0vs.Watanabe, Kenichi
Akahori, Hiroaki 0-2-0vs.Edayoshi, Minoru
Akase, Kohei 0-2-0vs.Niwa, Toshiharu
Amano, Hideaki 1-2-0vs.Sugihara, Keiichi
Anabuki, Kazuhisa 0-2-0vs.Sando, Masao
Anan, Go 0-2-0vs.Yamabayashi, Tomonori
Ando, Hideki 2-1-0vs.Taima, Tomokazu
Ando, Hiroaki 0-2-0vs.Kuyama, Yusuke
Ando, Kotaro * Awarded Bye *
Ando, Rage * Awarded Bye *
Aoki, Takamasa 1-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Arai, Jinn 1-2-0vs.Saito, Takanobu
Arai, Junko 0-2-0vs.Satake, Yoshimori
Arai, Kenichiro 2-0-0vs.Fujii, Takayuki
Arita, Ryuichi 2-0-0vs.Kikuchi, Yuji
Asai, Hideharu 1-2-0vs.Honda, Rikiichi
Atake, Tomoki 0-2-0vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro
Biwaki, Toshiaki 2-1-0vs.Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi
Chang, Mark 1-1-1vs.Kono, Masahide
Chuma, Yu 2-0-0vs.Morita, Katsunobu
Deyama, Hirofumi 2-1-0vs.Goto, Muneharu
Doi, Fumiaki 1-2-0vs.Ishibashi, Yoshiro
Doyama, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Edayoshi, Minoru 2-0-0vs.Akahori, Hiroaki
Fujii, Masashi 2-1-0vs.Okida, Norifumi
Fujii, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Arai, Kenichiro
Fujimoto, Takehiro 2-0-0vs.Atake, Tomoki
Fujisawa, Go 2-0-0vs.Yasui, Koichi
Fujita, Hiroto 2-0-0vs.Iwamoto, Leo
Fujita, Kenichi * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Fujitani, Kazumasa 0-2-0vs.Yamashita, Koji
Fujiwara, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Kasamatsu, Hiroto
Fukamachi, Jun 2-0-0vs.Miyahara, Hiroshi
Fukaya, Eiji 2-1-0vs.Ogura, Daizo
Fukuba, Shintaro 0-2-0vs.Unno, Takao
Fukuda, Takashi 1-2-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Fukuda, Yukio 1-2-0vs.Higuchi, Mitsurei
Fuma, Masaharu 2-1-0vs.Ota, Kohei
Furujo, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Yamasaki, Masami
Furukawa, Tadataka 1-1-1vs.Sakakibara, Satoshi
Goda, Masayuki 1-1-0vs.Tsuchiya, Heinrich
Goto, Muneharu 1-2-0vs.Deyama, Hirofumi
Goto, Shinichiro 1-2-0vs.Norisada, Takashi
Hamada, Koichi 0-2-0vs.Matsuoka, Takeshi
Hamamoto, Kenji 2-0-0vs.Takahira, Nobumasa
Haneda, Daisuke 2-1-0vs.Nomura, Eiji
Harada, Hiroshi * Awarded Bye *
Harada, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Uematsu, Koichi
Harada, Toshiyuki 1-2-0vs.Kuroda, Masashi
Harino, Takuichi 0-2-0vs.Takemoto, Takaaki
Hasegawa, Taro 0-2-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Hassaku, Jinpei * Awarded Bye *
Hatanaka, Kenichi * Awarded Bye *
Hattori, Keitaro 2-0-0vs.Yaguchi, Kanzo
Hayashi, Shigenobu 0-2-0vs.Nakano, Fumiki
Higaki, Takao * Awarded Bye *
Higashi, Teppei 1-2-0vs.Masushige, Yoshihiro
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Tetsuya 0-2-0vs.Uemura, Akihito
Higono L., Naoki * Awarded Bye *
Higuchi, Masaki 0-2-0vs.Kunimasa, Takatoshi
Higuchi, Mitsurei 2-1-0vs.Fukuda, Yukio
Hino, Toshiyuki 2-0-0vs.Yazawa, Noriaki
Hirabayashi, Kazuya * Awarded Bye *
Hirai, Masumi 2-0-0vs.Konishi, Hideaki
Hirakawa, Akito 2-0-0vs.Sasaki, Yusuke (Tokyo)
Hiraki, Takafumi 2-0-0vs.Yoshioka, Akitoshi
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 0-2-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Hojo, Yoshihiro 2-1-0vs.Kobatake, Atsushi
Honda, Rikiichi 2-1-0vs.Asai, Hideharu
Hoshina, Wataru 2-0-0vs.Kishishita, Kunihiko
Hoshino, Fumio * Awarded Bye *
Hoshino, Hiroaki 2-0-0vs.Yamakawa, Yoichiro
Howa, Osamu 2-0-0vs.Sasaki, Ken
Ida, Eigo 2-1-0vs.Yamada, Yasuo
Igawa, Yoshihiro 2-0-0vs.Hasegawa, Taro
Iino, Ryuji 1-2-0vs.Mayuzumi, Shinichi
Ikeda, Kei 2-0-0vs.Murakami, Yuki
Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Yamasaki, Sadaharu
Imai, Kimio 1-2-0vs.Tanikawa, Itaru
Imai, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Imamichi, Takashi
Imamichi, Takashi 2-0-0vs.Imai, Yusuke
Imi, Tadakatsu 1-1-1vs.Mikami, Kazuya
Inaba, Toyohiko 2-1-0vs.Konishi, Kohei
Inami, Kazuyuki 0-2-0vs.Nakauchi, Mayumi
Inoue, Masashi 1-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Inoue, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Itohara, Kazuaki
Ishibashi, Akitomo 2-0-0vs.Nakashiro, Mizuki
Ishibashi, Yoshiro 2-1-0vs.Doi, Fumiaki
Ishida, Itaru * Awarded Bye *
Ishii, Yoshimasa 2-0-0vs.Iwade, Takashi
Itadani, Eisaku * Awarded Bye *
Ito, Kenshiro 2-0-0vs.Saida, Mutsuki
Ito, Shigehito 1-2-0vs.Nosaki, Tomoki
Ito, Tai 2-1-0vs.Yadohisa, Tetsutaro
Ito, Yoshihiro 1-2-0vs.Seo, Asako
Itohara, Kazuaki 0-2-0vs.Inoue, Takeshi
Iwade, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Ishii, Yoshimasa
Iwahashi, Yuki 2-0-0vs.Miyahara, Naoaki
Iwaki, Hisatomo 2-1-0vs.Nonaka, Ryota
Iwamoto, Leo 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Hiroto
Iwane, Manabi 1-2-0vs.Miyamori, Masaei
Izumi, Kimiaki 2-0-0vs.Kotsuma, Taiichi
Jiti, Leong 2-1-0vs.Kim, Joo Nyun
Joo, On Young 2-0-0vs.Kamakura, Takahiro
Jumonji, Taro 2-1-0vs.Ozaki, Motoaki
Jung, Heung Jin * Awarded Bye *
Kadota, Masataka 0-2-0vs.Yano, Ryuji
Kageyama, John Taro * Awarded Bye *
Kajioka, Makoto 1-1-1vs.Sasaki, Shinjiro
Kajiyama, Yoshiyuki 0-2-0vs.Nishimura, Tomoya
Kamakura, Takahiro 0-2-0vs.Joo, On Young
Kameda, Naritsugu 1-2-0vs.Takeiri, Go
Kamei, Kazuhiko 0-2-0vs.Oya, Yasuto
Kanegawa, Yasuyuki 1-2-0vs.Watanabe, Shinji (Okayama)
Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki 0-1-1vs.Yoshitani, Atsuki
Kaneko, Masanori 2-0-0vs.Onishi, Jun
Kaneko, Takanori 0-2-0vs.Katayama, Tomoyuki
Karakawa, Toshimitsu 1-2-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Kasamatsu, Hiroto 0-2-0vs.Fujiwara, Satoshi
Kashima, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Shimizu, Hajime
Katayama, Tomoyuki 2-0-0vs.Kaneko, Takanori
Kawaguchi, Akifumi 2-1-0vs.Yamanaka, Toshihisa
Kawaguchi, Tsukasa 1-2-0vs.Ogaki, Atsushi
Kawase, Shuji 2-0-0vs.Takeda, Hiroya
Kawate, Makoto 0-2-0vs.Kittaka, Toshiaki
Kikuchi, Yuji 0-2-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Kim, Joo Nyun 1-2-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Kinoshita, Masashi 2-0-0vs.Tsukamoto, Takashi
Kinoshita, Yuki * Awarded Bye *
Kiori, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Akihito
Kise, Masato 2-1-0vs.Nishida, Hiroshi
Kishida, Kazuya 1-2-0vs.Ozoe, Koji
Kishishita, Kunihiko 0-2-0vs.Hoshina, Wataru
Kishizawa, Masaki 1-2-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Kittaka, Toshiaki 2-0-0vs.Kawate, Makoto
Kiyohara, Yoichi 1-2-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Kobashi, Hideto 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Sho
Kobatake, Atsushi 1-2-0vs.Hojo, Yoshihiro
Kobayashi, Akihito 2-1-0vs.Kiori, Hiroshi
Kobayashi, Hideki 0-2-0vs.Matsushita, Tomoyuki
Kobayashi, Yasushi 2-0-0vs.Sumino, Hironori
Kodama, Aritsune * Awarded Bye *
Kodama, Naoko 2-0-0vs.Onishi, Yusuke
Kodani, Ryosuke 0-2-0vs.Osaki, Motohiro
Koji, Kazumasa * Awarded Bye *
Komatsu, Toshiaki 1-2-0vs.Yamate, Akihiro
Komiya, Tadayoshi * Awarded Bye *
Kondo, Kazuhiko 0-2-0vs.Nagayama, Hiroyuki
Kondo, Takahito 1-2-0vs.Oki, Motohiro
Konishi, Hideaki 0-2-0vs.Hirai, Masumi
Konishi, Kohei 1-2-0vs.Inaba, Toyohiko
Kono, Masahide 1-1-1vs.Chang, Mark
Kora, Masahiro 2-1-0vs.Kiyohara, Yoichi
Kotsuma, Taiichi 0-2-0vs.Izumi, Kimiaki
Kris, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro
Kubouchi, Naoki 2-0-0vs.Shimamura, Masatoshi
Kukita, Takenao 0-2-0vs.Nakamura, Fumihiko
Kumagai, Hiroaki 1-2-0vs.Sugita, Toshihiko
Kunimasa, Takatoshi 2-0-0vs.Higuchi, Masaki
Kunita, Tetsuya 1-2-0vs.Nakamura, Tamon
Kurasawa, Kanto 2-0-0vs.Kusumoto, Masahiro
Kuroda, Masashi 2-1-0vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
Kuroda, Masashiro * Awarded Bye *
Kuroda, Toshiyuki 0-2-0vs.Matsuo, Koichiro
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-1-0vs.Inoue, Masashi
Kusanagi, Kazuki 2-1-0vs.Nishikawa, Haruyoshi
Kusumoto, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Kurasawa, Kanto
Kuyama, Yusuke 2-0-0vs.Ando, Hiroaki
Maki, Koichiro * Awarded Bye *
Maruyama, Tomohiro * Awarded Bye *
Masui, Tamami 0-2-0vs.Tsuru, Kazuhiro
Masushige, Yoshihiro 2-1-0vs.Higashi, Teppei
Matsui, Hisataka 2-0-0vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Matsumoto, Takafumi 2-0-0vs.Yanase, Ikuhito
Matsuo, Koichiro 2-0-0vs.Kuroda, Toshiyuki
Matsuo, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Tajiri, Satoshi
Matsuoka, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Hamada, Koichi
Matsushita, Tomoyuki 2-0-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 2-1-0vs.Yamasaki, Yudai
Mayuzumi, Shinichi 2-1-0vs.Iino, Ryuji
McCallum, Gregory 0-2-0vs.Ukai, Ryosuke
Mihara, Takumi 1-1-0vs.Toriumi, Takashi
Mikami, Kazuya 1-1-1vs.Imi, Tadakatsu
Mikami, Tomokazu 0-2-0vs.Nakagawa, Yukihiro
Miki, Sadayoshi 1-2-0vs.Tanaka, Yoshinori
Mitsutake, Atsushi 2-0-0vs.Yagi, Masahiro
Miyahara, Hiroshi 0-2-0vs.Fukamachi, Jun
Miyahara, Naoaki 0-2-0vs.Iwahashi, Yuki
Miyamori, Eiichi 0-2-0vs.Shigematsu, Saho
Miyamori, Masaei 2-1-0vs.Iwane, Manabi
Miyamoto, Yoshiharu 0-2-0vs.Nakaya, Ramuji
Miyasaka, Takeshi * Awarded Bye *
Miyashige, Suguru 0-2-0vs.Sakurai, Yu
Miyatani, Satoshi 2-1-0vs.Yanada, Kazuki
Miyazawa, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Ichiro
Miyazawa, Hisashi 2-1-0vs.Umezaki, Masanori
Mizushima, Masaru 0-2-0vs.Shimura, Yasuhiko
Mori, Katsuhiro * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Kazushi 1-2-0vs.Seki, Yoshio
Mori, Masaya * Awarded Bye *
Morihiro, Takayuki 2-0-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Morikawa, Yoshimi 1-1-1vs.Noguchi, Masami
Morita, Katsunobu 0-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Morita, Masahiko * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Tomoyuki 2-1-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
Moritani, Kazuhiro 2-1-0vs.Sakaguchi, Hiroshi
Mukuno, Yuji 0-2-0vs.Yao, Yoshiharu
Murakami, Norichika 2-0-0vs.Yagi, Takashi
Murakami, Yuki 0-2-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Murase, Motonori 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Murata, Kazuaki 1-2-0vs.Okuyama, Masahide
Murata, Koji 2-0-0vs.Sato, Shinichi
Nada, Satoshi 2-1-0vs.Saito, Hajime
Nagamori, Yukio 1-2-0vs.Taka, Norihisa
Nagao, Hakaru 1-2-0vs.Shindo, Takehiro
Nagayama, Hiroyuki 2-0-0vs.Kondo, Kazuhiko
Nakagawa, Yukihiro 2-0-0vs.Mikami, Tomokazu
Nakai, Hitoshi 0-2-0vs.Sugiyama, Yuya
Nakajima, Chikara 0-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Nakajima, Junichi 2-1-0vs.Kishizawa, Masaki
Nakamura, Fumihiko 2-0-0vs.Kukita, Takenao
Nakamura, Ichiro 0-2-0vs.Miyazawa, Hiroshi
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuhei 2-1-0vs.Yamasaki, Rintaro
Nakamura, Tamon 2-1-0vs.Kunita, Tetsuya
Nakamuro, Masaaki 1-1-1vs.Oku, Joji
Nakanishi, Keisuke 1-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Nakano, Fumiki 2-0-0vs.Hayashi, Shigenobu
Nakano, Yoshitaka 1-2-0vs.Morita, Tomoyuki
Nakashima, Hiroki 2-0-0vs.Takeda, Koji
Nakashiro, Mizuki 0-2-0vs.Ishibashi, Akitomo
Nakatsuka, Naoki 2-1-0vs.Rikuno, Keito
Nakauchi, Mayumi 2-0-0vs.Inami, Kazuyuki
Nakaya, Ramuji 2-0-0vs.Miyamoto, Yoshiharu
Nakayama, Tetsuji 2-0-0vs.Ueda, Michihisa
Neki, Haruyuki 2-0-0vs.Yoshioka, Haruhiko
Nishida, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Kise, Masato
Nishida, Toshimasa 2-0-0vs.Sawada, Ryosuke
Nishikawa, Haruyoshi 1-2-0vs.Kusanagi, Kazuki
Nishimura, Tomoya 2-0-0vs.Kajiyama, Yoshiyuki
Nishimura, Yuya 2-0-0vs.Owashi, Tasuku
Nishioka, Kazuya 0-2-0vs.Yoshii, Tatsuo
Nishiya, Koichi 0-2-0vs.Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima)
Niwa, Toshiharu 2-0-0vs.Akase, Kohei
Noda, Yohei 1-2-0vs.Onoda, Michihisa
Noguchi, Masami 1-1-1vs.Morikawa, Yoshimi
Noguchi, Yuji 1-1-0vs.Okamoto, Djinn
Noine, Akio 2-0-0vs.Tanaka, Noboru
Nomura, Eiji 1-2-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Nomura, Sho 1-2-0vs.Yabe, Yosuke
Nonaka, Ryota 1-2-0vs.Iwaki, Hisatomo
Nonishi, Keiichiro * Awarded Bye *
Norisada, Takashi 2-1-0vs.Goto, Shinichiro
Nosaki, Tomoki 2-1-0vs.Ito, Shigehito
Nose, Koji * Awarded Bye *
Ogaki, Atsushi 2-1-0vs.Kawaguchi, Tsukasa
Ogami, Kenji 2-1-0vs.Nakanishi, Keisuke
Ogura, Daizo 1-2-0vs.Fukaya, Eiji
Ogura, Takamasa 0-2-0vs.Uryu, Takuya
Ohara, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Oiso, Masashi 2-1-0vs.Ryu, Shintaro
Okabayashi, Masanao 2-1-0vs.Fukuda, Takashi
Okada, Koby * Awarded Bye *
Okamoto, Djinn 1-1-0vs.Noguchi, Yuji
Oki, Motohiro 2-1-0vs.Kondo, Takahito
Okida, Norifumi 1-2-0vs.Fujii, Masashi
Okida, Yoshifumi 1-2-0vs.Yoshida, Mitsutaka
Oku, Joji 1-1-1vs.Nakamuro, Masaaki
Okuyama, Masahide 2-1-0vs.Murata, Kazuaki
Omori, Kazuki * Awarded Bye *
Onishi, Jun 0-2-0vs.Kaneko, Masanori
Onishi, Yusuke 0-2-0vs.Kodama, Naoko
Onoda, Michihisa 2-1-0vs.Noda, Yohei
Osaki, Motohiro 2-0-0vs.Kodani, Ryosuke
Osako, Tadasuke 1-2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
Ota, Kohei 1-2-0vs.Fuma, Masaharu
Owashi, Tasuku 0-2-0vs.Nishimura, Yuya
Oya, Yasuto 2-0-0vs.Kamei, Kazuhiko
Ozaki, Motoaki 1-2-0vs.Jumonji, Taro
Ozoe, Koji 2-1-0vs.Kishida, Kazuya
Rikuno, Keito 1-2-0vs.Nakatsuka, Naoki
Ryu, Shintaro 1-2-0vs.Oiso, Masashi
Saida, Mutsuki 0-2-0vs.Ito, Kenshiro
Saito, Hajime 1-2-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Saito, Kazuya 1-1-1vs.Ueno, Motohiro
Saito, Takanobu 2-1-0vs.Arai, Jinn
Sakaguchi, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Moritani, Kazuhiro
Sakaguchi, Takuya 1-2-0vs.Sonoda, Naohiro
Sakakibara, Satoshi 1-1-1vs.Furukawa, Tadataka
Sakamoto, Daiki 0-2-0vs.Suga, Takeichi
Sakurai, Yu 2-0-0vs.Miyashige, Suguru
Sando, Masao 2-0-0vs.Anabuki, Kazuhisa
Sasaki, Ken 0-2-0vs.Howa, Osamu
Sasaki, Shinjiro 1-1-1vs.Kajioka, Makoto
Sasaki, Yusuke (Sendai) * Awarded Bye *
Sasaki, Yusuke (Tokyo) 0-2-0vs.Hirakawa, Akito
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Satake, Yoshimori 2-0-0vs.Arai, Junko
Sato, Hideyuki 2-1-0vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke
Sato, Shinichi 0-2-0vs.Murata, Koji
Sawada, Ryosuke 0-2-0vs.Nishida, Toshimasa
Seki, Toshifumi 2-1-0vs.Abe, Takumi
Seki, Yoshio 2-1-0vs.Mori, Kazushi
Seo, Asako 2-1-0vs.Ito, Yoshihiro
Shibuya, Tsutomu 0-2-0vs.Yoshihara, Katsuji
Shigematsu, Saho 2-0-0vs.Miyamori, Eiichi
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-0-0vs.Nakajima, Chikara
Shimada, Masatake 2-1-0vs.Unoki, Yuichiro
Shimamura, Masatoshi 0-2-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Shimizu, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Sumita, Masanobu
Shimizu, Hajime 0-2-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Shimojo, Takuya 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Shimura, Yasuhiko 2-0-0vs.Mizushima, Masaru
Shindo, Takehiro 2-1-0vs.Nagao, Hakaru
Shiozu, Ryoma * Awarded Bye *
Shiraki, Takahiro 2-0-0vs.Togano, Koichi
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 1-1-0vs.Yasooka, Shota
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Sodeyama, Yohei 2-0-0vs.Tsukimoto, Kazuhiro
Sogabe, Ippei 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Noriaki
Sonoda, Naohiro 2-1-0vs.Sakaguchi, Takuya
Suga, Takeichi 2-0-0vs.Sakamoto, Daiki
Sugihara, Keiichi 2-1-0vs.Amano, Hideaki
Sugita, Toshihiko 2-1-0vs.Kumagai, Hiroaki
Sugiyama, Yuya 2-0-0vs.Nakai, Hitoshi
Sumino, Hironori 0-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Yasushi
Sumita, Masanobu 2-0-0vs.Shimizu, Akihiro
Sumiyoshi, Masayuki 1-2-0vs.Yamaguchi, Teruyuki
Suzuki, Hirofumi 0-2-0vs.Terada, Atsushi
Suzuki, Ryo 1-1-1vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Suzuki, Takaaki 2-1-0vs.Karakawa, Toshimitsu
Taima, Tomokazu 1-2-0vs.Ando, Hideki
Tajiri, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Matsuo, Yusuke
Taka, Norihisa 2-1-0vs.Nagamori, Yukio
Takafuji, Daisuke 2-1-0vs.Watanabe, Shogo
Takagi, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Osako, Tadasuke
Takahira, Nobumasa 0-2-0vs.Hamamoto, Kenji
Takamori, Hiroaki 0-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Shoichi
Takao, Fumiaki 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Arihiro
Takeda, Hideo 2-0-0vs.Shimojo, Takuya
Takeda, Hiroya 0-2-0vs.Kawase, Shuji
Takeda, Koji 0-2-0vs.Nakashima, Hiroki
Takeiri, Go 2-1-0vs.Kameda, Naritsugu
Takemoto, Takaaki 2-0-0vs.Harino, Takuichi
Tamano, Eiji 0-2-0vs.Yamane, Masahiro
Tanaka, Ittoku * Awarded Bye *
Tanaka, Noboru 0-2-0vs.Noine, Akio
Tanaka, Yoshinori 2-1-0vs.Miki, Sadayoshi
Tani, Tokuo 1-2-0vs.Watanabe, Masami
Tanikawa, Itaru 2-1-0vs.Imai, Kimio
Tano, Shinsuke 0-2-0vs.Ura, Tsuyoshi
Terada, Atsushi 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Hirofumi
Togano, Koichi 0-2-0vs.Shiraki, Takahiro
Toriumi, Takashi 1-1-0vs.Mihara, Takumi
Toyama, Yoichi 1-2-0vs.Adachi, Shingo
Tsuchiya, Heinrich 1-1-0vs.Goda, Masayuki
Tsukamoto, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Kinoshita, Masashi
Tsukamoto, Toshiki * Awarded Bye *
Tsukimoto, Kazuhiro 0-2-0vs.Sodeyama, Yohei
Tsuru, Kazuhiro 2-0-0vs.Masui, Tamami
Ueda, Michihisa 0-2-0vs.Nakayama, Tetsuji
Uematsu, Koichi 2-0-0vs.Harada, Takeshi
Uemura, Akihito 2-0-0vs.Higashino, Tetsuya
Ueno, Kazuki 2-0-0vs.Ushiroshoji, Takeshi
Ueno, Motohiro 1-1-1vs.Saito, Kazuya
Ukai, Ryosuke 2-0-0vs.McCallum, Gregory
Umeno, Kengo 2-0-0vs.Abe, Ryo
Umezaki, Masanori 1-2-0vs.Miyazawa, Hisashi
Unno, Takao 2-0-0vs.Fukuba, Shintaro
Unoki, Yuichiro 1-2-0vs.Shimada, Masatake
Ura, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Tano, Shinsuke
Uryu, Takuya 2-0-0vs.Ogura, Takamasa
Ushiroshoji, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Ueno, Kazuki
Wakabayashi, Kiyoshi 1-2-0vs.Biwaki, Toshiaki
Walsh, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Yamane, Masakazu
Watai, Yoichiro 1-2-0vs.Yoshioka, Yasuyuki
Watanabe, Kenichi 0-2-0vs.Adachi, Yuhei
Watanabe, Masami 2-1-0vs.Tani, Tokuo
Watanabe, Shinji (Hiroshima 2-0-0vs.Nishiya, Koichi
Watanabe, Shinji (Okayama) 2-1-0vs.Kanegawa, Yasuyuki
Watanabe, Sho 1-2-0vs.Kobashi, Hideto
Watanabe, Shogo 1-2-0vs.Takafuji, Daisuke
Wong, Carl * Awarded Bye *
Yabe, Yosuke 2-1-0vs.Nomura, Sho
Yadohisa, Tetsutaro 1-2-0vs.Ito, Tai
Yagi, Masahiro 0-2-0vs.Mitsutake, Atsushi
Yagi, Takashi 0-2-0vs.Murakami, Norichika
Yaguchi, Kanzo 0-2-0vs.Hattori, Keitaro
Yamabayashi, Tomonori 2-0-0vs.Anan, Go
Yamada, Noriaki 2-1-0vs.Sogabe, Ippei
Yamada, Shintaro 2-1-0vs.Murase, Motonori
Yamada, Tsutomu 2-0-0vs.Yamaoka, Nobuyuki
Yamada, Yasuo 1-2-0vs.Ida, Eigo
Yamagami, Yudai 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Takayuki
Yamagishi, Hajime 1-1-1vs.Suzuki, Ryo
Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro 2-0-0vs.Kris, Takashi
Yamaguchi, Teruyuki 2-1-0vs.Sumiyoshi, Masayuki
Yamakawa, Yoichiro 0-2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Yamamoto, Akimasa 0-2-0vs.Yasukawa, Kazuhide
Yamamoto, Arihiro 0-2-0vs.Takao, Fumiaki
Yamamoto, Nao * Awarded Bye *
Yamamoto, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Yamagami, Yudai
Yamamoto, Yasuhide * Awarded Bye *
Yamanaka, Akinori 0-2-0vs.Yanagisawa, Tadahiro
Yamanaka, Toshihisa 1-2-0vs.Kawaguchi, Akifumi
Yamane, Masahiro 2-0-0vs.Tamano, Eiji
Yamane, Masakazu 0-2-0vs.Walsh, Ryan
Yamano, Yuji 2-1-0vs.Aoki, Takamasa
Yamaoka, Nobuyuki 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Yamasaki, Masami 0-2-0vs.Furujo, Takashi
Yamasaki, Rintaro 1-2-0vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
Yamasaki, Sadaharu 0-2-0vs.Ikematsu, Tsuyoshi
Yamasaki, Yudai 1-2-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Yamashita, Koji 2-0-0vs.Fujitani, Kazumasa
Yamate, Akihiro 2-1-0vs.Komatsu, Toshiaki
Yanada, Kazuki 1-2-0vs.Miyatani, Satoshi
Yanagisawa, Tadahiro 2-0-0vs.Yamanaka, Akinori
Yanase, Ikuhito 0-2-0vs.Matsumoto, Takafumi
Yano, Ryuji 2-0-0vs.Kadota, Masataka
Yao, Yoshiharu 2-0-0vs.Mukuno, Yuji
Yasooka, Shota 1-1-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Yasui, Koichi 0-2-0vs.Fujisawa, Go
Yasukawa, Kazuhide 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa
Yazawa, Noriaki 0-2-0vs.Hino, Toshiyuki
Yokoyama, Shoichi 2-0-0vs.Takamori, Hiroaki
Yokoyama, Tadashi 2-1-0vs.Abe, Natsuki
Yoshida, Mitsutaka 2-1-0vs.Okida, Yoshifumi
Yoshihara, Katsuji 2-0-0vs.Shibuya, Tsutomu
Yoshii, Tatsuo 2-0-0vs.Nishioka, Kazuya
Yoshikawa, Yusuke 1-2-0vs.Sato, Hideyuki
Yoshioka, Akitoshi 0-2-0vs.Hiraki, Takafumi
Yoshioka, Haruhiko 0-2-0vs.Neki, Haruyuki
Yoshioka, Yasuyuki 2-1-0vs.Watai, Yoichiro
Yoshitani, Atsuki 1-0-1vs.Kaneishi, Yoshiyuki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All