Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Aaron Todd 1-2-0vs.Miller Jason
Adam, Felix 2-1-0vs.Nix Duane
Adams Christopher 0-2-0vs.Morris Anthony
Aden Eli 2-0-0vs.Richardson Aaron
Alexander Stephen 0-2-0vs.Ho Phu
Alvarado Joel 1-2-0vs.May, Ryan
Amaral Christine 1-1-0vs.Middleton Brent
Anderson Brett 2-0-0vs.Esko Chris
Antene J. Kip 2-1-0vs.Potts Michael
Armenta Amber 0-2-0vs.Kelton Gregory
Arnold Eric 1-2-0vs.Sergeant Geoff
Ashabran Eric 2-0-0vs.Ledet Jeremy
Atwood Aaron 2-0-0vs.Purvis, Neil
Auer Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Austin Ty 2-1-0vs.Boneau Trent
Bachinski David 1-2-0vs.Noland Donald
Bagashev Yuri 1-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
Bailey Marcus 1-2-0vs.Kirpanos James
Bailey Michael 2-0-0vs.Mauer Michael
Banks David 0-2-0vs.Seipel Erich
Barnes Joel * Awarded Bye *
Bartholow David * Awarded Bye *
Bartz Timothy 0-2-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
Bayless Peter 0-2-0vs.Brenner Timothy
Beard Christopher 0-2-0vs.Mezzic Jason
Becker Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Reed Joseph
Bedingfield Matthew 2-1-0vs.Sabette CJ
Bellamy Duane 2-1-0vs.Elliott Scott
Benafel Chris * Awarded Bye *
Benefield Kevin 2-0-0vs.Fermenti Aaron
Bernard Ben 0-2-0vs.DiCarlo, Joey
Bigos Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Blackwell Trevor * Awarded Bye *
Bleiweiss Ben 1-2-0vs.Krysak Jason
Blevins Johnathan 0-2-0vs.Davenport Travis
Bluett Taer 1-2-0vs.Polin Justin
Boneau Rick 2-1-0vs.Hirsch Steve
Boneau Trent 1-2-0vs.Austin Ty
Bongiovanni Mauro 2-0-0vs.Sanders Robert
Boxberger Alan 1-2-0vs.Hiebert Rebecca
Brenner Timothy 2-0-0vs.Bayless Peter
Briggs Matthew 0-2-0vs.LeBlanc Garrett
Brown Keith 2-0-0vs.Peatross Mason
Brown Mark 1-2-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
Brown Sean 2-0-0vs.Glousset Mickey
Brown, Beau 0-2-0vs.Hules Greg
Burdick Dan 0-2-0vs.Morales Manuel
Burge Greg 1-2-0vs.Hale Matthew
Bush Michelle 2-1-0vs.Lane Adam
Carpenter Ryan 2-1-0vs.Hovious Bob
Casey James 0-2-0vs.Norton Matthew
Chance Travis 2-1-0vs.Randall Chris
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo * Awarded Bye *
Charlot William 0-2-0vs.McDonough Anthony
Chiumento Michael * Awarded Bye *
Clark Aaron 2-1-0vs.Copley Steven
Clark Jeffrey * Awarded Bye *
Clegg Dan * Awarded Bye *
Cole Kirk 1-2-0vs.Marlow William
Coley John 2-0-0vs.Patronick Anthony
Comeaux Timothy 1-2-0vs.Erickson Danny
Comer Alan * Awarded Bye *
Contreary Casey 2-1-0vs.Lott Ben
Contreary Colin 2-0-0vs.Schwartz Stephen
Cooper Geddes 1-2-0vs.Musser Michael
Copley Steven 1-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
Cowley Bruce * Awarded Bye *
Craig Mike 2-0-0vs.Ellis Ryan
Crosby Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Cunniff Raphael * Awarded Bye *
Cunningham Eric 0-1-0vs.Mayo Frank
Curry Richard 1-2-0vs.Ong Brian
Danziger Tim * Awarded Bye *
Davenport Travis 2-0-0vs.Blevins Johnathan
Davidson Michael 0-2-0vs.Klauk John
Davis Brian * Awarded Bye *
Davis James 0-2-0vs.Sutton Ron
De Rosa Antonio * Awarded Bye *
Defenbaugh John 0-2-0vs.Maraj Wade
Denmark James 0-2-0vs.Ralsten Rick
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 2-1-0vs.Dunham Kory
DiCarlo, Joey 2-0-0vs.Bernard Ben
Dinatale Anthony 1-1-0vs.Leader David
Dooley Jason 1-2-0vs.Haynees Justin
Dougherty Robert * Awarded Bye *
Douglas Richard 0-2-0vs.Meilleur Sidney
Downing Eric 2-0-0vs.Linskey Ed
Duggan Travis 0-2-0vs.Rodamilans Enric
Dunham Kory 1-2-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Dunning Laurie 0-2-0vs.Liston Denver
Edwards Rudy 1-2-0vs.Johnson Michael
Egli Walter 2-0-0vs.Segrest Nathan
Elliott Scott 1-2-0vs.Bellamy Duane
Ellis Chad * Awarded Bye *
Ellis Randy 2-1-0vs.Haley Stephen
Ellis Ryan 0-2-0vs.Craig Mike
Erickson Danny 2-1-0vs.Comeaux Timothy
Esko Chris 0-2-0vs.Anderson Brett
Eslami Ali * Awarded Bye *
Evans Matthew 0-2-0vs.Wilson Gabriel
Fallon Chris * Awarded Bye *
Fear Edward * Awarded Bye *
Fears Adam 2-0-0vs.Howland Dan
Fermenti Aaron 0-2-0vs.Benefield Kevin
Feustel Elihu 0-2-0vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell
Fink Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Finstrom Jim 0-2-0vs.Malka Sol
Fisher Jackson 2-0-0vs.Manuel Jon
Flieg Jeff 0-2-0vs.Tidwell Brian
Flora Dustin 2-1-0vs.Ozbasli Hakki
Flynn Chris 1-2-0vs.Gipson Leigh
Foster Ryan 2-0-0vs.Torres Eric
Fox Brian 2-0-0vs.Lawrence Luke
Frangiosa Richie * Awarded Bye *
Frank Joel 2-1-0vs.Usary Marsh
Frazier Matt 2-1-0vs.McGraw Bryan
Gaffner Andrew 1-1-0vs.Paul Brad
Gamble Oren 1-2-0vs.Livingston Steven
George Brent 2-0-0vs.Maxwell Jason
Gerhardt B. Scott 2-0-0vs.McCoy James
Germany Nathan 2-0-0vs.Liming Tony
Giles Steve 2-0-0vs.Peavy Jessie
Gilmore Mike 2-1-0vs.Lieberman Alex
Gilpin Steven 1-2-0vs.Thompson James
Gilson Frank 2-1-0vs.Johnson Eric
Gipson Leigh 2-1-0vs.Flynn Chris
Glaze Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Glousset Mickey 0-2-0vs.Brown Sean
Golden Ryan 2-0-0vs.Lively Frank
Gomez Nathan 2-0-0vs.Winnard Marty
Gonzales Roberto 1-2-0vs.Sun Allen
Goode Josh 0-2-0vs.Parker Daniel
Gravel Calvin 2-1-0vs.Ruse Kevin
Greene Chris 2-0-0vs.La France Dale
Grimmer Brian 0-2-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Hagen Ken 2-1-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
Hale Matthew 2-1-0vs.Burge Greg
Haley Stephen 1-2-0vs.Ellis Randy
Hall Shay 2-1-0vs.Woodburn Jason
Hall Stacia 1-2-0vs.Powell Kirk
Hamburger Justin 0-2-0vs.Hubbard Shellie
Hart Keith 2-0-0vs.Wee Olwen
Harvie, Donovan * Awarded Bye *
Hauptmann Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Haynees Justin 2-1-0vs.Dooley Jason
Hefner Eric 2-1-0vs.Kirkpatrick, Joel
Hegstad Brian * Awarded Bye *
Herkner Chris 0-2-0vs.Lambert John
Hernandez Frank * Awarded Bye *
Hibbs David 0-2-0vs.Ross Tom
Hiebert Rebecca 2-1-0vs.Boxberger Alan
Hill Zac * Awarded Bye *
Hilsman Alexander 0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
Hirsch Stanley 1-1-0vs.Woodall Dane
Hirsch Steve 1-2-0vs.Boneau Rick
Ho Lan * Awarded Bye *
Ho Phu 2-0-0vs.Alexander Stephen
Hohenstein Josh 1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
Honan Chris 2-0-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
Honenshein Justin 0-2-0vs.Hooper Geoff
Hooper Geoff 2-0-0vs.Honenshein Justin
Horowitz Steve * Awarded Bye *
Hovious Bob 1-2-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
Howland Dan 0-2-0vs.Fears Adam
Howland Mike 1-1-0vs.Pacifico Andrew
Hron Mike * Awarded Bye *
Hubbard Shellie 2-0-0vs.Hamburger Justin
Hubble Bryan * Awarded Bye *
Hules Greg 2-0-0vs.Brown, Beau
Humpherys David * Awarded Bye *
Hustad James * Awarded Bye *
Hyle Riley 0-2-0vs.Schneider Justin
Iachini Michael 1-1-0vs.Simmons Charles
Jack Chris * Awarded Bye *
Jackson Reggie 1-1-0vs.Livingston Jeff
Jafari David 2-1-0vs.Prosise Geremy
James Carl 0-2-0vs.Rubin Matt
James Don 0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
Jarman Jimmy * Awarded Bye *
Jensen William * Awarded Bye *
Job, Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Staggs Sean
Johns Scott * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Charles * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Eric 1-2-0vs.Gilson Frank
Johnson Michael 2-1-0vs.Edwards Rudy
Kambourakis Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Karajoulis Stefan 0-2-0vs.LeBlanc David
Karasovlis Mihail 2-0-0vs.Radzvile Rick
Kastle Darwin * Awarded Bye *
Katz Adam 2-0-0vs.Lopez Kyle
Keffer Philip * Awarded Bye *
Kelleher Tom * Awarded Bye *
Kelton Gregory 2-0-0vs.Armenta Amber
Kennison Koby * Awarded Bye *
Kert Caroline 1-1-0vs.Millares Ernie
Kesselman Eric * Awarded Bye *
Kibler Brian * Awarded Bye *
King James 0-2-0vs.Meyer Christopher
King Michael 0-2-0vs.Sanborn Kent
King Samuel 2-0-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
Kirkpatrick, Joel 1-2-0vs.Hefner Eric
Kirpanos James 2-1-0vs.Bailey Marcus
Kiser-Davis Cory 2-0-0vs.Sparks Greg
Klauk John 2-0-0vs.Davidson Michael
Knadler Johnny 2-0-0vs.Lindblom John
Kowal Brian 1-2-0vs.Loden Lance
Krakower Gary * Awarded Bye *
Krause Gabriel 2-0-0vs.Swendle Jason
Krouner Ken 2-1-0vs.Welty Terry
Krysak Jason 2-1-0vs.Bleiweiss Ben
Kuykendall Dave * Awarded Bye *
La France Dale 0-2-0vs.Greene Chris
Lacombe Shaun 0-2-0vs.King Samuel
Lambert Christopher 0-2-0vs.Oberfield Brent
Lambert John 2-0-0vs.Herkner Chris
Lambert, Jeff 1-2-0vs.Lowe, Todd
Landriz Erik 0-2-0vs.North Brook
Lane Adam 1-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
Lawrence Luke 0-2-0vs.Fox Brian
Le Friant Christopher 2-0-0vs.Lewis Jonathan
Le Pine Mark * Awarded Bye *
Leader David 1-1-0vs.Dinatale Anthony
LeBlanc David 2-0-0vs.Karajoulis Stefan
LeBlanc Garrett 2-0-0vs.Briggs Matthew
Ledet Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Ashabran Eric
Lee Eu-Ming 2-0-0vs.Grimmer Brian
Lee Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Lewandowski Eric * Awarded Bye *
Lewis Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Lieberman Alex 1-2-0vs.Gilmore Mike
Liming Tony 0-2-0vs.Germany Nathan
Lindblom John 0-2-0vs.Knadler Johnny
Linde Matt * Awarded Bye *
Linskey Ed 0-2-0vs.Downing Eric
Liston Denver 2-0-0vs.Dunning Laurie
Little Nick * Awarded Bye *
Lively Frank 0-2-0vs.Golden Ryan
Livingston Jeff 1-1-0vs.Jackson Reggie
Livingston Steven 2-1-0vs.Gamble Oren
Loden Lance 2-1-0vs.Kowal Brian
Long Michael * Awarded Bye *
Lopez Kyle 0-2-0vs.Katz Adam
Lott Ben 1-2-0vs.Contreary Casey
Lowe, Todd 2-1-0vs.Lambert, Jeff
Lyman Robert 2-0-0vs.Smyczynski Brian
MacDonald Robert 0-2-0vs.Simon Neil
Macedo Ryan 2-0-0vs.Minich Robert
Maher Bob * Awarded Bye *
Malka Sol 2-0-0vs.Finstrom Jim
Mandel Daniel * Awarded Bye *
Manning Chris * Awarded Bye *
Manuel Jon 0-2-0vs.Fisher Jackson
Maraj Wade 2-0-0vs.Defenbaugh John
Marks John * Awarded Bye *
Marlow William 2-1-0vs.Cole Kirk
Mauer Matt 0-2-0vs.Rivera Daniel
Mauer Michael 0-2-0vs.Bailey Michael
Maxwell Jason 0-2-0vs.George Brent
May, Ryan 2-1-0vs.Alvarado Joel
Mayo Frank 1-0-0vs.Cunningham Eric
Mazzagate Brent 2-0-0vs.Nguyen Duy
McAndrew Michael * Awarded Bye *
McCarrel Casey * Awarded Bye *
McCoy James 0-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
McDonough Anthony 2-0-0vs.Charlot William
Mcglinchey Mike 2-1-0vs.Brown Mark
McGraw Bryan 1-2-0vs.Frazier Matt
McKenna Timothy * Awarded Bye *
McNeill Dan * Awarded Bye *
Meilleur Sidney 2-0-0vs.Douglas Richard
Meyer Christopher 2-0-0vs.King James
Mezzic Jason 2-0-0vs.Beard Christopher
Middleton Brent 1-1-0vs.Amaral Christine
Millares Ernie 1-1-0vs.Kert Caroline
Miller Jason 2-1-0vs.Aaron Todd
Miller Stephen 2-0-0vs.Tracy Kyle
Mills Stephen 1-2-0vs.Watson David
Minich Robert 0-2-0vs.Macedo Ryan
Mondragon Daniel 2-1-0vs.Wolf Andrew
Morales Manuel 2-0-0vs.Burdick Dan
Morris Anthony 2-0-0vs.Adams Christopher
Morris Steven 1-2-0vs.Serignese Paul
Morrow Henry 0-2-0vs.Pikula Chris
Mowshowitz Zvi * Awarded Bye *
Musser Michael 2-1-0vs.Cooper Geddes
Nguyen Duy 0-2-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
Nix Duane 1-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
Noble Matt 2-1-0vs.Hohenstein Josh
Noland Donald 2-1-0vs.Bachinski David
North Brook 2-0-0vs.Landriz Erik
Norton Matthew 2-0-0vs.Casey James
Oberfield Brent 2-0-0vs.Lambert Christopher
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven * Awarded Bye *
Ong Brian 2-1-0vs.Curry Richard
Opalka Jason * Awarded Bye *
Ozbasli Hakki 1-2-0vs.Flora Dustin
Pacifico Andrew 1-1-0vs.Howland Mike
Parke Jamie * Awarded Bye *
Parker Brock * Awarded Bye *
Parker Daniel 2-0-0vs.Goode Josh
Passmore, Lauren 1-1-0vs.Stevens John
Pastor Steele 0-2-0vs.Potter Jason
Patronick Anthony 0-2-0vs.Coley John
Paul Brad 1-1-0vs.Gaffner Andrew
Paul Donald * Awarded Bye *
Peatross Fletcher * Awarded Bye *
Peatross Mason 0-2-0vs.Brown Keith
Peavy Jessie 0-2-0vs.Giles Steve
Pechon Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Pikula Chris 2-0-0vs.Morrow Henry
Player Alex 1-2-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
Polin Justin 2-1-0vs.Bluett Taer
Potapoff Alex 2-0-0vs.Villere Darcy
Potter Jason 2-0-0vs.Pastor Steele
Potts Michael 1-2-0vs.Antene J. Kip
Powell Colin * Awarded Bye *
Powell Kirk 2-1-0vs.Hall Stacia
Prawdzik Nathaniel * Awarded Bye *
Price Amber 1-2-0vs.Spear Azrael
Price David * Awarded Bye *
Prosise Geremy 1-2-0vs.Jafari David
Pullman Melanie 2-1-0vs.Smith Brian
Purvis, Neil 0-2-0vs.Atwood Aaron
Pustilnik Michael * Awarded Bye *
Quirk Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Radzvile Rick 0-2-0vs.Karasovlis Mihail
Ralsten Rick 2-0-0vs.Denmark James
Randall Chris 1-2-0vs.Chance Travis
Rank Derek * Awarded Bye *
Rausche Jonathan 0-2-0vs.Steht Lee
Reed Joseph 2-0-0vs.Becker Jonathan
Reeves Joe * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Neil * Awarded Bye *
Reid Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Reiley Chris * Awarded Bye *
Richardson Aaron 0-2-0vs.Aden Eli
Rivera Daniel 2-0-0vs.Mauer Matt
Robertsen Christian * Awarded Bye *
Rochelle Mary 2-1-0vs.Suddeth, Ryan
Rodamilans Enric 2-0-0vs.Duggan Travis
Rollins Derek 0-2-0vs.Walentziak Craig
Romig Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rose Sumer 1-1-0vs.Smith Sean
Ross Tom 2-0-0vs.Hibbs David
Rubin Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rubin Matt 2-0-0vs.James Carl
Ruse Kevin 1-2-0vs.Gravel Calvin
Rush Gary 2-0-0vs.James Don
Sabette CJ 1-2-0vs.Bedingfield Matthew
Sanborn Kent 2-0-0vs.King Michael
Sanders Robert 0-2-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
Sandridge Nicholas 2-0-0vs.Bartz Timothy
Sayers Adrian * Awarded Bye *
Scarber Frank * Awarded Bye *
Schmidt Karl * Awarded Bye *
Schneider Justin 2-0-0vs.Hyle Riley
Schwartz Stephen 0-2-0vs.Contreary Colin
Scillia Daniel 1-1-0vs.Steele Tracey
Segrest Nathan 0-2-0vs.Egli Walter
Seipel Erich 2-0-0vs.Banks David
Senhouse Chris 0-2-0vs.Walston Danny
Sergeant Geoff 2-1-0vs.Arnold Eric
Serignese Paul 2-1-0vs.Morris Steven
Shields John 2-0-0vs.Tetu Alan
Shrader Lance * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman Alex * Awarded Bye *
Simmons Charles 1-1-0vs.Iachini Michael
Simmons Chris 1-2-0vs.Suir Brandon
Simon Neil 2-0-0vs.MacDonald Robert
Slone Tyler 0-2-0vs.Taggart Michael
Smith Alex * Awarded Bye *
Smith Brian 1-2-0vs.Pullman Melanie
Smith Joshua * Awarded Bye *
Smith Sean 1-1-0vs.Rose Sumer
Smyczynski Brian 0-2-0vs.Lyman Robert
Sparks Greg 0-2-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
Spear Azrael 2-1-0vs.Price Amber
Staggs Sean 0-2-0vs.Job, Jonathan
Stark Ben * Awarded Bye *
Stead Bill * Awarded Bye *
Stead Robert 2-0-0vs.Taylor Jeff
Steele Tracey 1-1-0vs.Scillia Daniel
Steht Lee 2-0-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
Stern Dustin * Awarded Bye *
Stevens John 1-1-0vs.Passmore, Lauren
Stokinger Andrew 2-1-0vs.Player Alex
Suddeth, Ryan 1-2-0vs.Rochelle Mary
Suir Brandon 2-1-0vs.Simmons Chris
Sun Allen 2-1-0vs.Gonzales Roberto
Sutton Ron 2-0-0vs.Davis James
Swendle Jason 0-2-0vs.Krause Gabriel
Szigeti Peter * Awarded Bye *
Taggart Michael 2-0-0vs.Slone Tyler
Tao Yubin * Awarded Bye *
Tautic Ray * Awarded Bye *
Taylor Jeff 0-2-0vs.Stead Robert
Tempas Joel * Awarded Bye *
Tetu Alan 0-2-0vs.Shields John
Thomas-Updike Lowell 2-0-0vs.Feustel Elihu
Thompson James 2-1-0vs.Gilpin Steven
Tice Doug * Awarded Bye *
Tidwell Brian 2-0-0vs.Flieg Jeff
Torres Eric 0-2-0vs.Foster Ryan
Tracy Kyle 0-2-0vs.Miller Stephen
Tsai Tony * Awarded Bye *
Turning Travis * Awarded Bye *
Urban Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Usary Marsh 1-2-0vs.Frank Joel
Viada Gerald 2-1-0vs.Vodvarka Jennifer
Vienneau Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Villere Darcy 0-2-0vs.Potapoff Alex
Vodvarka Jennifer 1-2-0vs.Viada Gerald
Wachter Toby * Awarded Bye *
Walentziak Craig 2-0-0vs.Rollins Derek
Walston Danny 2-0-0vs.Senhouse Chris
Watson David 2-1-0vs.Mills Stephen
Weber Joe * Awarded Bye *
Wee Olwen 0-2-0vs.Hart Keith
Welty Terry 1-2-0vs.Krouner Ken
Wescoe Craig * Awarded Bye *
Wilke Jesse * Awarded Bye *
Wilkens Paul * Awarded Bye *
Williams David * Awarded Bye *
Wilson Gabriel 2-0-0vs.Evans Matthew
Winnard Marty 0-2-0vs.Gomez Nathan
Wise Gary * Awarded Bye *
Wolf Andrew 1-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Woodall Dane 1-1-0vs.Hirsch Stanley
Woodburn Jason 1-2-0vs.Hall Shay

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All