Round 2 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 1-2-0vs.Zhao, Long
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen 2-0-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 0-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
Beduzzi, David 2-0-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Cai, Hui Yang 2-1-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Chai, Ming Huang Royce * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 2-1-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Chan, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark 2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
Chao, Peter 2-0-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 2-0-0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian 1-2-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee 0-2-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0-2-0vs.Tan, Koon Ling
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 2-1-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton * Awarded Bye *
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0-2-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong 2-1-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Choo, Kian Leong 2-0-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Chotirat, Ommaphat 1-2-0vs.Rosebeary, Greg
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 1-2-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Chua, Chang 2-0-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 1-0-0vs.Lie, Suwira
Chua, Justin 1-2-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 1-2-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Dunsford, Denny 2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Effendi, Yopi 0-2-0vs.Chua, Chang
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 1-2-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 1-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 2-0-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 2-1-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Gan, Meng San 2-0-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Goh, Keng Hwang 1-2-0vs.Soh, Terry
Goh, Wee Teck 2-0-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-1-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 2-0-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Hew, Jun-Wei * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien 0-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0-2-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang 2-0-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0-2-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 2-0-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
Khoo, Aik Seng 2-0-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren 0-2-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David 2-1-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Koh, Shihao 2-1-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt * Awarded Bye *
Lafaber, Rudolph Christophe 2-0-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Lafaber, Sean Michael 2-0-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Lau, Desmond 1-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Lau, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 2-0-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Lee, Yen Chang 2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Felix 2-0-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Liao, Rubin 1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Lie, Suwira 0-1-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Lim, Ban Lee 0-2-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
Lim, Da Hua Felix 1-2-0vs.Tan, Beng
Lim, Jian Liang * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 2-0-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Lim, Leslie 2-0-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
Lim, Tse Yee 2-0-0vs.Ma, Andy
Lim, Tzer Chern 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
Lim, Y. 0-2-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Lim, Yang Zhi 1-2-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi 2-0-0vs.Lim, Y.
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec 2-0-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Lo, Chien Hung * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Chuan Han 2-1-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy 0-2-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 2-1-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 2-1-0vs.Soh, Joe
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 1-2-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
Ng, Benson 2-0-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 2-1-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Ng, Koon Ming 0-2-0vs.Leong, Felix
Ng, Luke 1-1-1vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wee Khoon 2-1-0vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin
Ng, Wei San Wesley * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Yun Chi 0-2-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Nyew, Yee Long 1-2-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Ong, Heng Woon 0-2-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Ong, Kok Seng 0-2-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-1-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0-2-0vs.Ng, Benson
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 1-2-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 2-1-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Pang, Hon Seng 0-2-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 0-2-0vs.Wu, Clement
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-1-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra 2-0-0vs.Chew, Choon Gee
Quak, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 0-2-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0-2-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Rosebeary, Greg 2-1-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 1-2-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Seah, Choon Peng 0-2-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Sia, Ching Hui 0-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Siagian, Joey 2-0-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
Siew, Wei Quan 2-0-0vs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo * Awarded Bye *
Sng, Eugene 1-2-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Sng, Jason 2-1-0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 2-0-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Soh, Joe 1-2-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Soh, Terry 2-1-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0-2-0vs.Gan, Meng San
Sumarta Mu, Justin 0-2-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Suraj, Prakash Singh 1-2-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Syahrul, Hisyam 2-1-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Tachasukjai, Mongkol * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng 2-1-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Tan, Chin Han 0-2-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
Tan, Choon Yan 1-2-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 0-1-0vs.Yoong, Daren
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 2-1-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Tan, Kiat Cheong 0-2-0vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher
Tan, Koon Ling 2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
Tan, Poy Kok 2-0-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 2-0-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Tan, Wei Quan 2-0-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Tan, Wei Quan Daniel 0-2-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng 1-2-0vs.Sng, Jason
Tay, Tze Yang 2-1-0vs.Wong, James
Teh, Soon Leong * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang 1-2-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Teoh, Jeremy 2-1-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
Tham, Hanshen 1-2-0vs.Koh, Shihao
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris 1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 0-2-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
Tye, Lee Fei 1-2-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 2-1-0vs.Chua, Justin
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan Daniel
Wang, Ming Chee * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong 0-2-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Wong, James 1-2-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai 1-2-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Wu, Clement 2-0-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1-1-1vs.Ng, Luke
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Youichirou 1-2-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Yang, Zhi Xiang * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Derrick 2-1-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren 1-0-0vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron
Young, Dan Feng 0-2-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Yuen, Kwan Ching 0-2-0vs.Ling, Alec
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 1-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Zhao, Long 2-1-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Zhong, Wei Wen 0-2-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Zhou, Yujian * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All