Round 2 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Agostini Giovanni Young Alasdair Won 2-0
Aguado Garcia Saul Kennerley Simon Won 2-0
Andrew Michael Lee Nai Jai Lost 1-2
Ansell Carl Bolton Phillip Lost 0-2
Anton Manuel Peperell Matthew Won 1-0
Areliusarson Arelius Boydell Anthony Lost 1-2
Aw Yuen Barltrop Stephen Won 2-1
Bailie Matthew Bostock Robert Won 2-0
Ball David *** Awarded Bye ***
Barltrop Stephen Aw Yuen Lost 1-2
Beaver Paul Jensen Sonny Won 2-0
Bellamy Alan Hannesschlager Patrick Won 2-0
Benson Gordon *** Awarded Bye ***
Bernabeu Jesus *** Awarded Bye ***
Bleasdale John Maarten Roos Won 2-1
Bleasdale Richard Justin Bliek Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah *** Awarded Bye ***
Bohim Michaël Cullarn Martin Drew 1-1
Bolton Phillip Ansell Carl Won 2-0
Bond Neil Tramm Martin Lost 0-2
Bostock Robert Bailie Matthew Lost 0-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud *** Awarded Bye ***
Bowne David Jones Christopher Won 1-0
Boydell Anthony Areliusarson Arelius Won 2-1
Brain David Wraith Mark Won 2-0
Brett Philip Yuen Xiang Lost 1-2
Brill Harry Murphy Lee Lost 0-2
Brooks Rob *** Awarded Bye ***
Brosnan Eoin Bryce Richard Lost 0-2
Bryce Alastair Mineau Emerick Lost 1-2
Bryce Richard Brosnan Eoin Won 2-0
Budde Kai *** Awarded Bye ***
Burden Christopher Fiedler Henning Won 2-1
Butterworth Jes Clancy Paul Won 2-1
Campbell Gary Christidis Chris Drew 1-1
Canu Franck *** Awarded Bye ***
Card Philip Facchini Nullo Drew 1-1
Carlisle Owen J Harper Matthew Lost 0-2
Carlisle Thomas Michael Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Carlisle Tom Snr Kahn Mahboob Lost 0-2
Carroll Barney Gorniak Mariusz Lost 1-2
Chaplin Jason Wallis Toby Won 2-0
Chapman David Tombe Jack Lost 1-2
Chean Cheah Bing Garnett Ian Won 2-0
Christensen Allan_B. Mellaerts Damien Won 2-0
Christidis Chris Campbell Gary Drew 1-1
Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Lynn Jamie Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin *** Awarded Bye ***
Clancy Paul Butterworth Jes Lost 1-2
Clapton Chris Soh Siong Huat Ryan Lost 0-2
Connolly Bryan Sloan Martin Lost 1-2
Cordell Mathew Nunes Gonçalo Lost 0-1
Courtois Frederic *** Awarded Bye ***
Cowen John Wankling Chris Won 2-0
Cresswell Stuart Smith Jake Won 2-1
Cromersall Sam Waterhouse Mark Lost 1-2
Crowley Neil Melvin Norman Won 2-0
Cullarn Martin Bohim Michaël Drew 1-1
Cullen Richard Evans Paul 268978 Lost 1-2
Curto Vives Xavier Hayden Martin Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge *** Awarded Bye ***
de linde farrington frederi Thornton Michael Lost 0-2
Degrou Loic *** Awarded Bye ***
Delerc André *** Awarded Bye ***
D'hondt Jean-Louis_J *** Awarded Bye ***
Dobson Tony *** Awarded Bye ***
Dols Roel Genders Bart Lost 0-2
Dougherty Robert *** Awarded Bye ***
Duck Jeremy Hodgson Andrew Won 2-1
Earlam Craig Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Won 2-0
Edbury Richard *** Awarded Bye ***
Ellis Chad *** Awarded Bye ***
Englebright David Månsson Daniel_D Lost 0-2
Engleitner Herbert Wills Scott Won 2-0
Evans Paul 268978 Cullen Richard Won 2-1
Facchini Nullo Card Philip Drew 1-1
Fear Edward *** Awarded Bye ***
Fiedler Henning Burden Christopher Lost 1-2
Fisher Michael Twigger Luke Lost 0-2
Fulford Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Fuller Ryan *** Awarded Bye ***
Garnett Ian Chean Cheah Bing Lost 0-2
Gary Justin *** Awarded Bye ***
Gauthier Sebastien Pearse Adam Drew 1-1
Gemund Tobias Negler Phillip Won 2-0
Genders Bart Dols Roel Won 2-0
Gieling Vincent_D Newberry Stephen Won 2-0
Girodroux Pierre *** Awarded Bye ***
Goldbaum Nils-Owe *** Awarded Bye ***
Gorniak Mariusz Carroll Barney Won 2-1
Gower Paul Walker Mark Won 2-0
Grandjean Gilles Robertson Val Won 2-0
Grant David Holden Dan Lost 0-2
Greenwood Ian Pritchard Christian Lost 0-1
Gruß Andreas Haigh Julian Lost 0-2
Hagon Richard Smith Craig M Lost 1-2
Haigh Julian Gruß Andreas Won 2-0
Hannesschlager Patrick Bellamy Alan Lost 0-2
Harle Tom Moss-Allison Nicolas Won 2-0
Harper Matthew Carlisle Owen J Won 2-0
Hay Matthew Peacock Robert Lost 0-2
Hayden Martin Curto Vives Xavier Lost 0-2
Henley Russell Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
Hernandez Marc *** Awarded Bye ***
Herzog Nicolai *** Awarded Bye ***
Hewitson Kevin Ross Edward Lost 0-2
Hodgson Andrew Duck Jeremy Lost 1-2
Holden Dan Grant David Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik *** Awarded Bye ***
Hough Philip Prosper Philippe Lost 1-2
Humphreys Mark Brian McNish Andy Won 2-1
Jantunen Pauli Pettifer Philip Won 2-1
Jensen Niels Sanders *** Awarded Bye ***
Jensen Sonny Beaver Paul Lost 0-2
Jeudon Florent *** Awarded Bye ***
Jobstl Markus Henley Russell Won 2-0
Johnson Bill Kalser Udo Drew 1-1
Jones Christopher Bowne David Lost 0-1
Jones Craig Morgan James Lost 0-2
Joost Vollebrech Young Raymond Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias *** Awarded Bye ***
Joseph Christophe Radoslaw Gromko Won 2-1
Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Ribchester Graham_John Lost 0-2
Justin Bliek Bleasdale Richard Won 2-0
Kahn Mahboob Carlisle Tom Snr Won 2-0
Kalser Udo Johnson Bill Drew 1-1
Kastle Darwin *** Awarded Bye ***
Kennerley Simon Aguado Garcia Saul Lost 0-2
Kesselman Eric *** Awarded Bye ***
Kiriazis Ioannis *** Awarded Bye ***
Kochanowski Chris Peare Noel Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch *** Awarded Bye ***
Lais Harald Pennington Stephen Brian Drew 1-1
Le Pine Mark *** Awarded Bye ***
Lee Nai Jai Andrew Michael Won 2-1
Lewis David Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lost 1-2
Livesey Rob Thearle Roy Lost 0-2
Lowe Mark Power Julian Chandler Won 2-1
Lynn Jamie Chung Wai-Sing (Jimmy) Won 2-1
Maarten Roos Bleasdale John Lost 1-2
Maggs Nicholas Smith Colin Lost 0-2
Mai Alan Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Major Mike *** Awarded Bye ***
Månsson Daniel_D Englebright David Won 2-0
Marsh Warren *** Awarded Bye ***
Martin Quentin *** Awarded Bye ***
Martínez Alexis Swan Martin Won 2-1
McNish Andy Humphreys Mark Brian Lost 1-2
Mellaerts Damien Christensen Allan_B. Lost 0-2
Melvin Norman Crowley Neil Lost 0-2
Menal Alex Voisey Mark Won 2-0
Mineau Emerick Bryce Alastair Won 2-1
Morgan James Jones Craig Won 2-0
Moss-Allison Nicolas Harle Tom Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi *** Awarded Bye ***
Murphy Lee Brill Harry Won 2-0
Murray Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Muryn Chris Pingree Richard Won 2-0
Negler Phillip Gemund Tobias Lost 0-2
Newberry Stephen Gieling Vincent_D Lost 0-2
Nguyen Dinh Tu Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
Norris Peter Pickering Debbie Won 2-0
North Brook *** Awarded Bye ***
Nunes Gonçalo Cordell Mathew Won 1-0
Nuttall Daniel *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Connor Kevin *** Awarded Bye ***
Odegaard Oyvind *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven *** Awarded Bye ***
O'Rielly Scott Quirke Diarmuid Won 2-1
Ormerod John *** Awarded Bye ***
Peacock Robert Hay Matthew Won 2-0
Peare Noel Kochanowski Chris Won 2-0
Pearse Adam Gauthier Sebastien Drew 1-1
Pech René *** Awarded Bye ***
Pennington Stephen Brian Lais Harald Drew 1-1
Peperell Matthew Anton Manuel Lost 0-1
Pettifer Philip Jantunen Pauli Lost 1-2
Pickering Debbie Norris Peter Lost 0-2
Pingree Richard Muryn Chris Lost 0-2
Power Julian Chandler Lowe Mark Lost 1-2
Price David *** Awarded Bye ***
Pritchard Christian Greenwood Ian Won 1-0
Prosper Philippe Hough Philip Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko *** Awarded Bye ***
Pustilnik Michael *** Awarded Bye ***
Quirke Diarmuid O'Rielly Scott Lost 1-2
Radoslaw Gromko Joseph Christophe Lost 1-2
Ribchester Graham_John Julius Karl (is) Einarsson Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Nguyen Dinh Tu Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Carlisle Thomas Michael Won 2-0
Robertson Val Grandjean Gilles Lost 0-2
Romero Ellis *** Awarded Bye ***
Ronaldson Ben *** Awarded Bye ***
Ross Edward Hewitson Kevin Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier *** Awarded Bye ***
Scolari Matteo Theobalds Graham Lost 0-1
Shinkins Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Shvartsman Alex *** Awarded Bye ***
Sloan Martin Connolly Bryan Won 2-1
Smith Colin Maggs Nicholas Won 2-0
Smith Cormac Villena Mut Gos Lost 0-2
Smith Craig M Hagon Richard Won 2-1
Smith Jake Cresswell Stuart Lost 1-2
Snepvangers Bram *** Awarded Bye ***
Soh Siong Huat Ryan Clapton Chris Won 2-0
Stubbs Wayne Witt Alexander Drew 1-1
Summersberger Helmut *** Awarded Bye ***
Sutcliffe David Mai Alan Won 2-0
Swan Martin Martínez Alexis Lost 1-2
Thearle Roy Livesey Rob Won 2-0
Theobalds Graham Scolari Matteo Won 1-0
Thornton Michael de linde farrington frederikWon 2-0
Tipton Colin Van_Leeuwen Gerard Lost 0-2
Tombe Jack Chapman David Won 2-1
Tramm Martin Bond Neil Won 2-0
Tucker Matthew Wilding Michael Won 2-0
Twigger Luke Fisher Michael Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey *** Awarded Bye ***
Van Leeuwen Arjan *** Awarded Bye ***
Van_Leeuwen Gerard Tipton Colin Won 2-0
Vesa Nenye *** Awarded Bye ***
Viggosson Gudmundur Jon Lewis David Won 2-1
Villena Mut Gos Smith Cormac Won 2-0
Voisey Mark Menal Alex Lost 0-2
Walker Mark Gower Paul Lost 0-2
Walker Stewart *** Awarded Bye ***
Waller Sam *** Awarded Bye ***
Wallis Toby Chaplin Jason Lost 0-2
Walter Bjorn *** Awarded Bye ***
Wankling Chris Cowen John Lost 0-2
Warmenhoven Ruud Webber Darren Won 2-1
Waterhouse Mark Cromersall Sam Won 2-1
Webber Darren Warmenhoven Ruud Lost 1-2
Wiegersma Jelger *** Awarded Bye ***
Wilding Michael Tucker Matthew Lost 0-2
Williams David *** Awarded Bye ***
Wills Scott Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-2
Winter Joost *** Awarded Bye ***
Witt Alexander Stubbs Wayne Drew 1-1
Wraith Mark Brain David Lost 0-2
Young Alasdair Agostini Giovanni Lost 0-2
Young Raymond Joost Vollebrech Won 2-0
Yuen Leng Foong Lionel Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
Yuen Xiang Brett Philip Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All