Round 2 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Die Zocker 120 vs. Goblin Gate Aarhus
2 Superstarsnet.com 120 vs. Icy Hot Stunnas
3 Lil’ London Thugs 120 vs. www.teamacademy.com
4 Car Acrobatic Team 210 vs. www.dnscards.com
5 A Little Too Sick 210 vs. Team Simply Saso
6 Riddiculatron 120 vs. Cosmopolitan
7 Hate Dragon 210 vs. T-Time
8 Team $20 Dalla Billz 120 vs. My Team Part 17
9 AXIS 210 vs. Dave
10 East Coast Creechers 300 vs. D.A.M.
11 Team 42 210 vs. Big Dogs
12 Trash AAA 210 vs. Leftovers
13 Team Paris 210 vs. Dynasty
14 Black-Ops 210 vs. The Ultimate Males
15 Cyanide 120 vs. SKG
16 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 300 vs. Team Reprazent
17 Damokles 030 vs. Wheat & Rye
18 Executioners 210 vs. Tick Trick Track
19 The Watchmen 030 vs. Metagames
20 Righteous Babe 030 vs. Game Empire 2
21 Team Deadguy 030 vs. Lyskavermaden
22 Team Egghead 210 vs. Antarctica
23 Sober 120 vs. Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon
24 Raging Goblins 300 vs. No Way
25 Mecha Shpadoinkle 210 vs. Team Clasp
26 Team Thundaa 120 vs. Tsd
27 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 300 vs. Air Tight
28 Twin tower + a midget 120 vs. Whatever
29 Pierced 030 vs. Les Plus Class
30 Outland 210 vs. Smooth Criminal
31 Godzilla 300 vs. Gooders
32 Phoenix Fondation 210 vs. CMD
33 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 210 vs. Good Guys
34 Sugar Bus 300 vs. Skunewers
35 The Unknown Stuntmen 120 vs. TwoPG
36 Dsd 210 vs. Crane Style Highs Team
37 Bald Dummy 300 vs. Cospasetic Costanza
38 Team Bigos 120 vs. Fatal Fx
39 Absolute Samuels 120 vs. Ziegler
40 Your Move Games: TNG 210 vs. Team Emon Staff
41 www.star-maker.nl/lap 120 vs. The Ancient Kavus
42 Killers of the Coast 030 vs. Huey, Brock + Linde
43 KV Deckmasters 120 vs. Monkey Dog
44 Team Dayton 210 vs. Radiant Mafu
45 Fire Beat 210 vs. Collector’s Corner
46 Bologna Demolition Team 120 vs. Splat
47 Salt Bag 210 vs. West Coast Avengers
48 Fellowship of the Ting 120 vs. Ballers Symposium
49 Trust the French 120 vs. Egghead Games
50 Angstschreeuw 300 vs. Team 25:17
51 Team Texas 120 vs. PT-AME
52 Wakka Wakka 120 vs. Your Move Games
53 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 030 vs. John Waynes Severed head
54 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 210 vs. Wolfcorp
55 Random Foriegners 210 vs. Holey Moley
56 All Cards Must Be Mint 030 vs. Rug Doctors
57 Old Bridge Team 120 vs. Eyes wide shut
58 Family Games Center 210 vs. P7dttst
59 The Ken Ho All Stars 120 vs. DM fan Club
60 Philly 210 vs. Kowalified
61 Anchans 210 vs. UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
62 The Feables 120 vs. Sol Malka Fan Club
63 CPH 030 vs. Singing Frog
64 Capricorn 120 vs. Team Champion.com
65 Potato Nation 210 vs. 2 Danes & a Dam
66 Dark Side of the Moon 300 vs. Knight of Apocalypse
67 Saussback Team 120 vs. Licence to Ill
68 Terminal Dogma 120 vs. Datcho Club
69 www.electrotank.com 120 vs. Team Needs/Hotel Room
70 Vicious Bombings 120 vs. Chouchen Team
71 Ride or Die 120 vs. Team Denmark

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All