Round 2 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Esko Chris0-2-0vs.Anderson Brett
2Parker Daniel2-0-0vs.Goode Josh
3Bongiovanni Mauro2-0-0vs.Sanders Robert
4Linskey Ed0-2-0vs.Downing Eric
5Mazzagate Brent2-0-0vs.Nguyen Duy
6Rose Sumer1-1-0vs.Smith Sean
7Tracy Kyle0-2-0vs.Miller Stephen
8Hooper Geoff2-0-0vs.Honenshein Justin
9Hovious Bob1-2-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
10Diaz-Matos, Andrew2-1-0vs.Dunham Kory
11North Brook2-0-0vs.Landriz Erik
12Morales Manuel2-0-0vs.Burdick Dan
13Sutton Ron2-0-0vs.Davis James
14Macedo Ryan2-0-0vs.Minich Robert
15Pikula Chris2-0-0vs.Morrow Henry
16Hibbs David0-2-0vs.Ross Tom
17Dinatale Anthony1-1-0vs.Leader David
18Welty Terry1-2-0vs.Krouner Ken
19Thompson James2-1-0vs.Gilpin Steven
20Egli Walter2-0-0vs.Segrest Nathan
21Katz Adam2-0-0vs.Lopez Kyle
22Hirsch Stanley1-1-0vs.Woodall Dane
23Livingston Jeff1-1-0vs.Jackson Reggie
24Sun Allen2-1-0vs.Gonzales Roberto
25Bleiweiss Ben1-2-0vs.Krysak Jason
26Ruse Kevin1-2-0vs.Gravel Calvin
27Bush Michelle2-1-0vs.Lane Adam
28Schneider Justin2-0-0vs.Hyle Riley
29Grimmer Brian0-2-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
30Morris Anthony2-0-0vs.Adams Christopher
31Hilsman Alexander0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
32Potapoff Alex2-0-0vs.Villere Darcy
33Hale Matthew2-1-0vs.Burge Greg
34Gamble Oren1-2-0vs.Livingston Steven
35McGraw Bryan1-2-0vs.Frazier Matt
36Bagashev Yuri1-2-0vs.Hagen Ken
37Walston Danny2-0-0vs.Senhouse Chris
38Ellis Ryan0-2-0vs.Craig Mike
39Cole Kirk1-2-0vs.Marlow William
40Prosise Geremy1-2-0vs.Jafari David
41Rodamilans Enric2-0-0vs.Duggan Travis
42Price Amber1-2-0vs.Spear Azrael
43MacDonald Robert0-2-0vs.Simon Neil
44Dunning Laurie0-2-0vs.Liston Denver
45Meilleur Sidney2-0-0vs.Douglas Richard
46Copley Steven1-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
47Boneau Rick2-1-0vs.Hirsch Steve
48Bayless Peter0-2-0vs.Brenner Timothy
49Denmark James0-2-0vs.Ralsten Rick
50Fermenti Aaron0-2-0vs.Benefield Kevin
51Rollins Derek0-2-0vs.Walentziak Craig
52Reed Joseph2-0-0vs.Becker Jonathan
53Musser Michael2-1-0vs.Cooper Geddes
54Patronick Anthony0-2-0vs.Coley John
55Karasovlis Mihail2-0-0vs.Radzvile Rick
56Aden Eli2-0-0vs.Richardson Aaron
57Morris Steven1-2-0vs.Serignese Paul
58Howland Dan0-2-0vs.Fears Adam
59Tidwell Brian2-0-0vs.Flieg Jeff
60Mondragon Daniel2-1-0vs.Wolf Andrew
61Stokinger Andrew2-1-0vs.Player Alex
62Lieberman Alex1-2-0vs.Gilmore Mike
63Krause Gabriel2-0-0vs.Swendle Jason
64Lewis Jonathan0-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
65Pacifico Andrew1-1-0vs.Howland Mike
66Nix Duane1-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
67Hules Greg2-0-0vs.Brown, Beau
68James Carl0-2-0vs.Rubin Matt
69Millares Ernie1-1-0vs.Kert Caroline
70Wilson Gabriel2-0-0vs.Evans Matthew
71Golden Ryan2-0-0vs.Lively Frank
72Fox Brian2-0-0vs.Lawrence Luke
73Sparks Greg0-2-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
74Brown Mark1-2-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
75King Samuel2-0-0vs.Lacombe Shaun
76Thomas-Updike Lowell2-0-0vs.Feustel Elihu
77Ellis Randy2-1-0vs.Haley Stephen
78Kirpanos James2-1-0vs.Bailey Marcus
79Defenbaugh John0-2-0vs.Maraj Wade
80Malka Sol2-0-0vs.Finstrom Jim
81Gaffner Andrew1-1-0vs.Paul Brad
82Peatross Mason0-2-0vs.Brown Keith
83Steht Lee2-0-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
84Bluett Taer1-2-0vs.Polin Justin
85Davidson Michael0-2-0vs.Klauk John
86Dooley Jason1-2-0vs.Haynees Justin
87Lyman Robert2-0-0vs.Smyczynski Brian
88Loden Lance2-1-0vs.Kowal Brian
89Edwards Rudy1-2-0vs.Johnson Michael
90Staggs Sean0-2-0vs.Job, Jonathan
91Stevens John1-1-0vs.Passmore, Lauren
92Cunningham Eric0-1-0vs.Mayo Frank
93Woodburn Jason1-2-0vs.Hall Shay
94Maxwell Jason0-2-0vs.George Brent
95James Don0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
96Taylor Jeff0-2-0vs.Stead Robert
97Flora Dustin2-1-0vs.Ozbasli Hakki
98Austin Ty2-1-0vs.Boneau Trent
99McCoy James0-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
100Powell Kirk2-1-0vs.Hall Stacia
101Pullman Melanie2-1-0vs.Smith Brian
102Brown Sean2-0-0vs.Glousset Mickey
103Bedingfield Matthew2-1-0vs.Sabette CJ
104Shields John2-0-0vs.Tetu Alan
105Sanborn Kent2-0-0vs.King Michael
106Wee Olwen0-2-0vs.Hart Keith
107Ho Phu2-0-0vs.Alexander Stephen
108Gomez Nathan2-0-0vs.Winnard Marty
109Lowe, Todd2-1-0vs.Lambert, Jeff
110Elliott Scott1-2-0vs.Bellamy Duane
111Viada Gerald2-1-0vs.Vodvarka Jennifer
112Foster Ryan2-0-0vs.Torres Eric
113Bartz Timothy0-2-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
114Simmons Chris1-2-0vs.Suir Brandon
115Banks David0-2-0vs.Seipel Erich
116Rochelle Mary2-1-0vs.Suddeth, Ryan
117Potts Michael1-2-0vs.Antene J. Kip
118Mauer Matt0-2-0vs.Rivera Daniel
119Beard Christopher0-2-0vs.Mezzic Jason
120King James0-2-0vs.Meyer Christopher
121Atwood Aaron2-0-0vs.Purvis, Neil
122Casey James0-2-0vs.Norton Matthew
123Lambert Christopher0-2-0vs.Oberfield Brent
124Bachinski David1-2-0vs.Noland Donald
125Aaron Todd1-2-0vs.Miller Jason
126Watson David2-1-0vs.Mills Stephen
127Charlot William0-2-0vs.McDonough Anthony
128Fisher Jackson2-0-0vs.Manuel Jon
129Alvarado Joel1-2-0vs.May, Ryan
130Briggs Matthew0-2-0vs.LeBlanc Garrett
131Hefner Eric2-1-0vs.Kirkpatrick, Joel
132Mauer Michael0-2-0vs.Bailey Michael
133Gipson Leigh2-1-0vs.Flynn Chris
134Liming Tony0-2-0vs.Germany Nathan
135Boxberger Alan1-2-0vs.Hiebert Rebecca
136Sergeant Geoff2-1-0vs.Arnold Eric
137Erickson Danny2-1-0vs.Comeaux Timothy
138Ong Brian2-1-0vs.Curry Richard
139Blevins Johnathan0-2-0vs.Davenport Travis
140Randall Chris1-2-0vs.Chance Travis
141Middleton Brent1-1-0vs.Amaral Christine
142Ledet Jeremy0-2-0vs.Ashabran Eric
143Peavy Jessie0-2-0vs.Giles Steve
144Gilson Frank2-1-0vs.Johnson Eric
145Armenta Amber0-2-0vs.Kelton Gregory
146Greene Chris2-0-0vs.La France Dale
147Herkner Chris0-2-0vs.Lambert John
148Contreary Colin2-0-0vs.Schwartz Stephen
149Steele Tracey1-1-0vs.Scillia Daniel
150Frank Joel2-1-0vs.Usary Marsh
151Iachini Michael1-1-0vs.Simmons Charles
152Slone Tyler0-2-0vs.Taggart Michael
153Pastor Steele0-2-0vs.Potter Jason
154Hohenstein Josh1-2-0vs.Noble Matt
155Contreary Casey2-1-0vs.Lott Ben
156Knadler Johnny2-0-0vs.Lindblom John
157LeBlanc David2-0-0vs.Karajoulis Stefan
158Hubbard Shellie2-0-0vs.Hamburger Justin
159Bernard Ben0-2-0vs.DiCarlo, Joey
Auer Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Barnes Joel * Awarded Bye *
Bartholow David * Awarded Bye *
Benafel Chris * Awarded Bye *
Bigos Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Blackwell Trevor * Awarded Bye *
Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo * Awarded Bye *
Chiumento Michael * Awarded Bye *
Clark Jeffrey * Awarded Bye *
Clegg Dan * Awarded Bye *
Comer Alan * Awarded Bye *
Cowley Bruce * Awarded Bye *
Crosby Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Cunniff Raphael * Awarded Bye *
Danziger Tim * Awarded Bye *
Davis Brian * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa Antonio * Awarded Bye *
Dougherty Robert * Awarded Bye *
Ellis Chad * Awarded Bye *
Eslami Ali * Awarded Bye *
Fallon Chris * Awarded Bye *
Fear Edward * Awarded Bye *
Fink Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Frangiosa Richie * Awarded Bye *
Glaze Jeff * Awarded Bye *
Harvie, Donovan * Awarded Bye *
Hauptmann Aaron * Awarded Bye *
Hegstad Brian * Awarded Bye *
Hernandez Frank * Awarded Bye *
Hill Zac * Awarded Bye *
Ho Lan * Awarded Bye *
Horowitz Steve * Awarded Bye *
Hron Mike * Awarded Bye *
Hubble Bryan * Awarded Bye *
Humpherys David * Awarded Bye *
Hustad James * Awarded Bye *
Jack Chris * Awarded Bye *
Jarman Jimmy * Awarded Bye *
Jensen William * Awarded Bye *
Johns Scott * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Charles * Awarded Bye *
Kambourakis Joseph * Awarded Bye *
Kastle Darwin * Awarded Bye *
Keffer Philip * Awarded Bye *
Kelleher Tom * Awarded Bye *
Kennison Koby * Awarded Bye *
Kesselman Eric * Awarded Bye *
Kibler Brian * Awarded Bye *
Krakower Gary * Awarded Bye *
Kuykendall Dave * Awarded Bye *
Le Pine Mark * Awarded Bye *
Lee Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Lewandowski Eric * Awarded Bye *
Linde Matt * Awarded Bye *
Little Nick * Awarded Bye *
Long Michael * Awarded Bye *
Maher Bob * Awarded Bye *
Mandel Daniel * Awarded Bye *
Manning Chris * Awarded Bye *
Marks John * Awarded Bye *
McAndrew Michael * Awarded Bye *
McCarrel Casey * Awarded Bye *
McKenna Timothy * Awarded Bye *
McNeill Dan * Awarded Bye *
Mowshowitz Zvi * Awarded Bye *
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven * Awarded Bye *
Opalka Jason * Awarded Bye *
Parke Jamie * Awarded Bye *
Parker Brock * Awarded Bye *
Paul Donald * Awarded Bye *
Peatross Fletcher * Awarded Bye *
Pechon Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Powell Colin * Awarded Bye *
Prawdzik Nathaniel * Awarded Bye *
Price David * Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik Michael * Awarded Bye *
Quirk Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Rank Derek * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Joe * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Neil * Awarded Bye *
Reid Kyle * Awarded Bye *
Reiley Chris * Awarded Bye *
Robertsen Christian * Awarded Bye *
Romig Ben * Awarded Bye *
Rubin Ben * Awarded Bye *
Sayers Adrian * Awarded Bye *
Scarber Frank * Awarded Bye *
Schmidt Karl * Awarded Bye *
Shrader Lance * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman Alex * Awarded Bye *
Smith Alex * Awarded Bye *
Smith Joshua * Awarded Bye *
Stark Ben * Awarded Bye *
Stead Bill * Awarded Bye *
Stern Dustin * Awarded Bye *
Szigeti Peter * Awarded Bye *
Tao Yubin * Awarded Bye *
Tautic Ray * Awarded Bye *
Tempas Joel * Awarded Bye *
Tice Doug * Awarded Bye *
Tsai Tony * Awarded Bye *
Turning Travis * Awarded Bye *
Urban Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Vienneau Matthew * Awarded Bye *
Wachter Toby * Awarded Bye *
Weber Joe * Awarded Bye *
Wescoe Craig * Awarded Bye *
Wilke Jesse * Awarded Bye *
Wilkens Paul * Awarded Bye *
Williams David * Awarded Bye *
Wise Gary * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All