Round 2 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ta, Luc0-2-0vs.Platt, Karl-Florian
2Pischner, Andreas A2-1-0vs.Goede, Felix
3Reinhardt, Fabio2-0-0vs.Brickwell, Daniel
4Aumiller, Tobias0-2-0vs.Peters, Martin Alexander
5Kastner, Stefan2-0-0vs.Schmidt, Thomas
6Sprenger, Marco2-0-0vs.Valkyser, Stephan J
7Herold, Jim2-0-0vs.Meewes, Stefan
8Schulze-Kadelbach, Matthias2-0-0vs.Hesse, Rüdiger A.
9Otterstaetter, Thomas0-2-0vs.Pech, René
10Schraut, Andreas1-2-0vs.Kröger, Peer
11Zink, Sebastian1-2-0vs.Mello, Patrick
12Tran, Khanh Quan2-0-0vs.Adams, Patrick
13Spode, Matthias1-1-0vs.Oruc, Ozgür
14Wendt, Nico2-1-0vs.Schmeykal, Moritz
15Wolff, Janpeter1-2-0vs.Keler, Matthias
16Zink, Daniel0-2-0vs.Bell, Markus
17Keil, Ottmar2-0-0vs.Henke, Mark
18Zemke, Mario2-0-0vs.Tschirch, Marc
19Lorenzen, Lasse2-1-0vs.Lücking, Kolja
20Tietze, Sascha2-0-0vs.Albrecht, Jens
21Lippert, Christoph A0-2-0vs.Brinkmann, Jan
22Petersen, Jens2-1-0vs.Meinecke, Holger
23Lauber, Philip2-0-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
24Nübling, Marc0-2-0vs.Maier, Gero
25Kühn, Janosch2-1-0vs.Sheljasov, Georg
26Hitzwebel, Torsten0-2-0vs.Brucker, David
27Schneiders, Felix2-1-0vs.Lührs, Christian
28Müller, Andre2-0-0vs.Winkelhaus, Bastian
29Schmitz, Dennis1-2-0vs.Kruschel, Andreas
30Kretzschmar, Henry0-2-0vs.Heim, Andreas
31Kroker, Kolja0-2-0vs.Gruß, Andreas
32Merten, David2-1-0vs.Schröder, Alexander
33Over, Thomas2-0-0vs.Bodmann, Jonas
34Wollny, Gregor2-0-0vs.Grond, Sebastian
35Marquardt, Sebastian2-0-0vs.Buchmann, Nico
36Roth, Dirk2-1-0vs.Müller, Stefan
37Gehring, Peter0-2-0vs.Yeh, Gottlieb
38Brackmann, Aaron0-2-0vs.Eder, Wolfgang
39Neumaier, Michael1-1-0vs.Pagenkemper, Udo
40Engels, Boris2-1-0vs.Hyb, Tomasz
41Fries, Stefan E2-0-0vs.Henke, Tobias
42Duin, Karl-Heinz2-0-0vs.Wittmann, Thomas
43Barth, Joachim2-1-0vs.Weizenbeck, Thomas
44Rall, Oliver2-0-0vs.Bischoff, Thomas
45Budde, Kai2-1-0vs.Lee, Sok-Yong
46Menke, Thomas0-2-0vs.Loos, Sebastian
47Grimm, Martin0-2-0vs.Richter, Sebastian R
48Blume, Marco0-2-0vs.Deinert, Sascha
49Bosselmann, Tobias2-1-0vs.Müller, Ronald
50Ullrich, Frank2-1-0vs.Rost, Pascal
51Jeurink, Sven2-0-0vs.Ottovordemgentschenfelde, Ro
52Kockott, Kristian2-1-0vs.Diezel, Michael
53Baberowski, Dirk2-0-0vs.Cordes, Menso
54Darenski, Vadim1-2-0vs.Reith, Matthias
55Nickel, Robert0-2-0vs.Ziegner, Mark
56Bode, Roland1-2-0vs.Schünemann, Marco
57Ristedt, Ralph0-2-0vs.Mannert, Ken
58Twiefel, Torben0-2-0vs.Holland, Jan
59Kraft, René1-2-0vs.Höh, Hans-Joachim
60Pohl, Sven0-2-0vs.Scholz, Florian
61Schoch, Marc1-2-0vs.Hänig, Christian
62Heumann, Stefan2-1-0vs.Brodner, Alexander
63Stoob, Claas1-2-0vs.Mack, Alex
Althues, Holger * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more