Round 2 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal1-2-0vs.Zhao, Long
2Lie, Suwira0-1-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
3Beduzzi, David2-0-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
4Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin2-1-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
5Tiong, Chris1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
6Tham, Hanshen1-2-0vs.Koh, Shihao
7Yuen, Kwan Ching0-2-0vs.Ling, Alec
8Toh, Beng Leong Michael0-2-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
9Khoo, Wei Ren0-2-0vs.Siagian, Joey
10Lim, Ban Lee0-2-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
11Peng, Tie Lun John2-1-0vs.Lau, Desmond
12Chang, Mark2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
13Dunsford, Denny2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
14Lee, Yen Chang2-1-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
15Tan, Wei Quan2-0-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
16Cheong, Fabian1-2-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
17Zhang, Qun1-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
18Teoh, Jeremy2-1-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
19Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher2-0-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
20Soh, Terry2-1-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
21Chua, Chang2-0-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
22Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul0-2-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
23Choi, Kwok Keong2-1-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
24Tan, Ee Loon Aaron0-1-0vs.Yoong, Daren
25Tan, Chin Han0-2-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
26Soh, Heng Huat Rowan2-0-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
27Lee, Julian Wen Yi1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
28Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin1-2-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
29Liao, Rubin1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
30Ng, Koon Ming0-2-0vs.Leong, Felix
31Chew, Eu Jin Edmund2-1-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
32Tay, Tze Yang2-1-0vs.Wong, James
33Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun0-2-0vs.Wu, Clement
34Lim, Da Hua Felix1-2-0vs.Tan, Beng
35Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond2-0-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
36Azlan, Cameron Aziz0-2-0vs.Chao, Peter
37Kiu, Lin Zer David2-1-0vs.Sng, Eugene
38Lim, Leslie2-0-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
39Sia, Ching Hui0-2-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
40Chew, Choon Gee0-2-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
41Gan, Kian Keat Gary2-1-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
42Sumarta Mu, Justin0-2-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
43Tan, Koon Ling2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
44Young, Dan Feng0-2-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
45Chiradejvongs, Porphol0-2-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
46Tang, Poh Sheng1-2-0vs.Sng, Jason
47Tan, Wei Xing Clement0-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
48Ng, Luke1-1-1vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
49Khoo, Aik Seng2-0-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
50Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran2-1-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
51Soh, Joe1-2-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
52Tan, Gui Ping Gary2-1-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
53Rosebeary, Greg2-1-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
54Choo, Kian Leong2-0-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
55Lim, Tse Yee2-0-0vs.Ma, Andy
56Vachiranon, Pongsuta2-1-0vs.Chua, Justin
57Ng, Jin King Benjamin2-0-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
58Ritthirak, Sanmochai0-2-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
59Lim, Y.0-2-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
60Seah, Choon Peng0-2-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
61Gan, Meng San2-0-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
62Tan, Wei Quan Daniel0-2-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
63Ho, Chee Tat Thomas0-2-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
64Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie2-1-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
65Ketwongsa, Kriwut2-1-0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric
66Ng, Benson2-0-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
67Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
68Teo, Yi Chiang1-2-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
69Nyew, Yee Long1-2-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Pong, Robin Hee Tee * Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei * Awarded Bye *
Quak, Francis * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei * Awarded Bye *
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhi Xiang * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Ming Chee * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny * Awarded Bye *
Holcomb, Ty * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry * Awarded Bye *
Ade, Yohanes * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Chien Hung * Awarded Bye *
Low, Fook Chuan Donny * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen * Awarded Bye *
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Weili * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Song Khim * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wenli * Awarded Bye *
Soo, Waiken * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu * Awarded Bye *
Chernarak, Wattanachai * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Keun Chi * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San Wesley * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Tsz Hong * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong * Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All