Round 2 Results (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Ahtiainem Esa Huttunen Toni Lost 0-2
2 Lehtinen Jussi Miettinen Lauri Won 2-1
3 Haapala Jani Ssderberg Richard Lost 0-2
4 Wills Scott Tourovski Boris Lost 1-2
5 Kuusniemi Kuisma Lepisto Pekka Lost 1-2
6 Assinen Ville Hatinen Antti J Lost 1-2
7 Gentric Stephane Vallin Hannu Won 2-0
8 Salovaara Jussi Bobrov Peter Won 2-0
9 Hirvonen Mikko Gardelin Jonas Lost 1-2
10 Kivela Timo Holmberg Fredrik Won 2-0
11 Grinev Sergey Vayrynen Eero Won 2-0
12 Klemetti Tuomas Ollila Mika Lost 1-2
13 Akinfiev Alexander Smirnov Alexey Won 2-0
14 Saari Pertti Nyberg Tuomas Won 2-0
15 Koski Sampo Lehtinen Perttu Won 2-0
16 Tuomi Lauri Sihvonen Teemu Lost 0-2
17 Norin Sergey Mertalo Oskari Lost 0-2
18 Vanhaoja Ari Wickstrand Jaakko Lost 0-2
19 Karppinen Jesse Etelapera Marko Lost 1-2
20 David Naslund Johansson David Won 2-1
21 Radoslaw Gromko Kotiranta Tuomas Lost 0-2
22 Wall Dennis Laaja Jarkko Lost 0-2
23 Tikkakoski Antti Niinsto Juha Won 2-0
24 Kondratiev Yaroslav Zlotoiabko Boris Lost 1-2
25 Hippelainen Joonas Simola Antti Won 2-0
26 Wathen Petri Hietala Markus Won 2-1
27 Spolnikov Pavel Ilmari Helppi Juha Won 2-1
28 Jaakkola Veli-matti Reich Philip Lost 1-2
29 Hakanpaa Mikko Mantikangas Mikael Lost 1-2
30 Karki Klaus Kaitila Zaki Won 2-1
31 Afanasenko Dmitry Manninen Ilkka Won 2-0
32 Tuomi Antero Marikainen Tekka Lost 1-2
33 Pauvola Mitto Buene Oystein Lost 0-2
34 Smetana Michal Jedeteldt Patrick Lost 1-2
35 Davydova Janna Nybere Janne Won 2-1
36 Aku Kalajo Toikka Arho Won 2-1
37 Puustinen Eetu Larvanko Lasse Lost 1-2
38 Kuusniemi Tuomas Galitzyn Michael Won 2-1
39 Emyshev Vladimir Hiltunen Jussi Won 2-1
40 Rosenstrom Tom Johan Nilsson Won 2-0
41 Puollanne Mikko Brown Jonathan Lost 1-2
42 Vanhanen Tuomas EtelSpelto Markus Won 2-1
43 Kirjokangas Mikko Bakke Geir G Won 2-1
44 Anttila Bekkev Peuta Heikki Lost 1-2
45 Ranta Teemu Petrichenko Alexey Won 2-1
46 Laukkanen Juha Karrman Per Won 2-1
47 Ericsson Stefan Karmanov Dmitry Won 2-1
48 Kovelo Ville_T Juha Ronnman Lost 1-2
49 Pentinmaki Sami Leiviska Jouni Lost 0-2
50 Laaja Janne Roginsky Eugeny Won 2-0
51 Taipale Markus Malin Antti Lost 0-2
52 Kataja Jyri Lynn Jamie Lost 0-2
53 Rikberg Svante Jalonen Juha Lost 0-2
54 Saranpaa Ville Matousek Pavel Won 2-1
55 Nuutinen Petni Rybalchenko Andrey Drew 1-1
56 Nevalainen Max R Monsen Haakon Lost 0-2
57 Tuomi Vesa Puurvla Antti Won 2-1
58 Sarvi Jarno Gillberg Jussi Lost 0-2
59 Vorona Deniss Kirsila Pertti Won 2-0
60 Wall Mike Karhulahti Mika Won 2-0
61 Christensen Allan B. Ahlskog Janne Lost 1-2
62 Sadeghpour Johan Lindberg Goran Lost 0-2
63 Vallivaara Ilari Turunen Harri Won 2-1
64 Tarvainen Antti Nyman Anssi Won 2-0
65 Sundell Josua Lehtonen Eetu Drew 1-1
66 Eriksson Daniel Winkelmann Horst Won 2-1
67 Ukkola Joni Leskinen Antti Lost 1-2
68 KoskimSki Antti Valkas Juha_J Lost 0-2
69 Rinne Toni Schweneke Philipp Lost 0-2
70 Leppanen Tero Lindholm Jonas Lost 0-2
71 Sandorf Jan Perala Jussi Won 2-0
72 Tagunov Denis Pekkanen Eero Won 2-0
73 Harkonen Janne Lakoma Kari Lost 1-2
74 Roinisto Mika Bakirov Rustam Drew 1-1
75 Ahokas Jonne Thille Carl Won 2-1
76 Niemi Markus Mansson Daniel D Lost 0-2
77 Rankka Matti Oja Olli_M Lost 0-2
78 Rintala Pekka Lipiainen Miika Won 2-0
79 Korkki Tomi Pihl Markus Won 2-1
80 Sissala Paavo Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 0-2
81 Fjeld Ole Christian Speransky Konstantin Lost 0-2
82 Yatsenko Alex Lauri Martti Won 2-0
83 Kalliomaki Kalle Makipaa Mikko B Lost 1-2
84 Elovaara Jani Ruohola Juho Lost 0-2
85 Jakobsen Martin Puurula Asko Won 2-0
86 Konyshev Dmitry Ukskoski Marko Won 2-0
87 Miettinen Miikka Salminen Aki Lost 0-2
88 Krasilnikov Andrei Tuomi Harri Won 2-0
89 Klemetti Jussi Hirvi Joonatan Lost 1-2
90 Mannisto Lasse Areliusson Arelius S Won 2-0
91 Schildt Henri Niittymaki Toni Won 2-0
92 Asko Maatta K. Riikonen Aatu Lost 0-2
93 Nuortio Matti Kokkonen Antti Lost 0-2
94 Leander Erik Ramela Anssi Won 2-0
95 Sikanen Kimmo osala Arto Lost 1-2
96 Korpela Sampsa Ruusunen Ari Won 2-0
97 Merikanto Miikka Kivinen Antti Drew 0-0-3
98 Temnov Serge Holmqvist Hans Erik Won 1-0
99 Ankudinov Lev Nikunen Ilkka Lost 0-2
100 Chernyshev Georg Sergei Ivanov Won 2-1
101 Granlund Fredrik Suojanen Jaakko Lost 0-2
102 Miettinen Risto Tervonen Janne Lost 0-2
103 Enstrom Dan Hirvonen Juha Won 2-1
104 Kostylyov Alexey Hatinen Jukka Won 2-1
105 Heiramo Petri Pohjonen Kalle Won 2-0
106 Stenberg Mikko Kim Kidron Drew 1-1
107 Sundquist Pasi Ahola Marko Won 2-0
108 Seppanen Sami Mela Markus Won 2-1
109 Polso Hannu Peltonen Miika Lost 0-2
110 Leppanen Marko Puumalainen Miika Won 2-0
111 Halonen Kimmo Brandt Mikael Lost 0-2
112 Valta Jukka Ageenko Mikhail Drew 1-1
113 Vittaniemi Jussi Kivela Mikko Lost 1-2
114 Castren Sakari Kivikoski Mikko Won 2-0
115 Tervonen Matti Mikunder Mikko Lost 0-2
116 Laine Lauri Hietala Miska Lost 0-2
117 Karjalainen Pasi Norris Peter Won 2-1
118 Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Miettinen Pekka Lost 0-2
119 Aaltonen Jukka Piira Petri Lost 0-2
120 Vainnikainen Tommi Vayrynen Marko Won 2-1
121 Mantehe Launi Vesterback Joni Lost 1-2
122 Pokki Vaino Nevalainen Sauka Won 2-0
123 Dikhnov Alexander Ikonen Tatu Won 2-1
124 Rekila Panu Heikinniemi Tommi Lost 0-2
125 Birkmanis Andris Sainio Vesa Won 2-1
126 Tornikoski Mikko Junnilainen Timo Lost 1-2
127 Nylund Mikko Nikolajeff Victor Lost 0-2
128 Hamalainen Olli Forsman Viktor Drew 1-1
129 Erasaari Olli Kosonen Jona Won 2-0
130 Lantta Tommi Rikberg Johan Won 2-1
131 Philippov Sergey Heiska Jaakko Won 2-1
132 Liimatta Petri Shavlovsky Dmitriy Won 1-0-1
133 Prinkkila Mikko Jones Craig Won 2-0
134 Akimov Akim Vorovatov Anton Lost 0-2
135 Kuusela Juho Siipainen Aapo Lost 0-2
136 Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro Soininen Antti Lost 0-2
137 Backstrom Mattias Karhula Aleksi Lost 1-2
138 Ivanov Pavel Jonsson Anton Lost 0-2
139 Kulju Tuomas Salmikivi Heikki Drew 1-1
140 Vaisanen Vesa Laaksonen Jussi Lost 1-2
141 Karjalainen Pekka Vettenranta Leif Won 2-0
142 Taipalvesi Petri Kivikarju Mika Won 2-0
143 Salminen Niko Peltonen Niko Lost 1-2
144 Raevaata Janne Gukovs Oleg Won 2-0
145 Johansson Mikael Leppaaho Petri Lost 0-2
146 Von Zweigbergk Martin Tuomi Sami Lost 0-2
147 Brunila Totti Raitanen Samu Drew 1-1
148 Vaananen Aleksi Hagu Veljo Won 2-0
149 Ammala Mikko Ville Koivisto Won 2-0
150 Lais Harald Helenius Timo Won 2-0
151 Kokko Jarno Myllynen Teemu Won 2-0
152 Verlinden Stefaan Nguyen Quang-Dong Won 2-0
153 David Farkas Valitalo Pekka Won 2-0
154 Linnimaa Jani Vallioniemi Janne Drew 0-0-3
155 Oolo Andrus Kolamo Janne Lost 0-2
156 Jarvelainen Eemeli Tani Indrek Won 2-0
157 Pynnonen Erkka Peltokangas Henry Won 2-0
158 Bellamy Alan Saarinen Aleksi Won 2-0
 
  Shvartsman Alex   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Strakhov Alexander   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Braga Alexandre   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jonsson Andreas   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ruel Antoine   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Hiltunen Arto A   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Bjork Artturi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ronaldson Ben   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Klauser Benedikt   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jocumsen Bjorn P   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Linder David   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Hothow Dominik   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ekebom Erno   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jeudon Florent   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Courtois Frederic   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Osmo Haljoki   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Slemr Jakub   *** Awarded Bye ***
  HSrksnen Jarno   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Thoren Jens   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Duarte Joao   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Franzen Johan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gary Justin   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Firsov Konstantin   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jussi Maki-Tuuri   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kiukkonen Markus   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kettil Mattias   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Punakallio Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Snygg Mikko   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Karlsson Morgan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Herzog Nicolai   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Boeken Noah   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Ruel Olivier   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Rade Olle   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Odegaard Oyvind   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Osterberg Richard   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Fuller Ryan   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Toikko Sappo   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Eskeland Sigurd   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Gundersen Thomas F.   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kosicka Tomas   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Walamies Tomi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Rissanen Toni   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Dobson Tony   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Van Cleave Trey   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Nieminen Tuomo   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Komanicky Vladimir   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kolomeyko Yuri   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Mowshowitz Zvi   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Nenye Vesa   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Jorstedt Mattias   *** Awarded Bye ***
  Kiviharju Jani   *** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All