Round 2 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamLost 1-2vsPotato Nation
A Little Too SickWon 2-1vsTeam Simply Saso
Absolute SamuelsLost 1-2vsZiegler
Air TightLost 0-3vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
All Cards Must Be MintLost 0-3vsRug Doctors
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comWon 3-0vsAir Tight
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 3-0vsTeam Reprazent
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Won 2-1vsWolfcorp
AnchansWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
AngstschreeuwWon 3-0vsTeam 25:17
AntarcticaLost 1-2vsTeam Egghead
AXISWon 2-1vsDave
Bald DummyWon 3-0vsCospasetic Costanza
Ballers SymposiumWon 2-1vsFellowship of the Ting
Big DogsLost 1-2vsTeam 42
Black-OpsWon 2-1vsThe Ultimate Males
Bologna Demolition TeamLost 1-2vsSplat
CapricornLost 1-2vsTeam Champion.com
Car Acrobatic TeamWon 2-1vswww.dnscards.com
Chouchen TeamWon 2-1vsVicious Bombings
CMDLost 1-2vsPhoenix Fondation
Collector’s CornerLost 1-2vsFire Beat
CosmopolitanWon 2-1vsRiddiculatron
Cospasetic CostanzaLost 0-3vsBald Dummy
CPHLost 0-3vsSinging Frog
Crane Style Highs TeamLost 1-2vsDsd
CyanideLost 1-2vsSKG
D.A.M.Lost 0-3vsEast Coast Creechers
DamoklesLost 0-3vsWheat & Rye
Dark Side of the MoonWon 3-0vsKnight of Apocalypse
Datcho ClubWon 2-1vsTerminal Dogma
DaveLost 1-2vsAXIS
Die ZockerLost 1-2vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
DM fan ClubWon 2-1vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
DsdWon 2-1vsCrane Style Highs Team
DynastyLost 1-2vsTeam Paris
East Coast CreechersWon 3-0vsD.A.M.
Egghead GamesWon 2-1vsTrust the French
ExecutionersWon 2-1vsTick Trick Track
Eyes wide shutWon 2-1vsOld Bridge Team
Family Games CenterWon 2-1vsP7dttst
Fatal FxWon 2-1vsTeam Bigos
Fellowship of the TingLost 1-2vsBallers Symposium
Fire BeatWon 2-1vsCollector’s Corner
Game Empire 2Won 3-0vsRighteous Babe
Goblin Gate AarhusWon 2-1vsDie Zocker
GodzillaWon 3-0vsGooders
Good GuysLost 1-2vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
GoodersLost 0-3vsGodzilla
Hate DragonWon 2-1vsT-Time
Holey MoleyLost 1-2vsRandom Foriegners
Huey, Brock + LindeWon 3-0vsKillers of the Coast
Icy Hot StunnasWon 2-1vsSuperstarsnet.com
John Waynes Severed headWon 3-0vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
Killers of the CoastLost 0-3vsHuey, Brock + Linde
Knight of ApocalypseLost 0-3vsDark Side of the Moon
KowalifiedLost 1-2vsPhilly
KV DeckmastersLost 1-2vsMonkey Dog
LeftoversLost 1-2vsTrash AAA
Les Plus ClassWon 3-0vsPierced
Licence to IllWon 2-1vsSaussback Team
Lil’ London ThugsLost 1-2vswww.teamacademy.com
LyskavermadenWon 3-0vsTeam Deadguy
Mecha ShpadoinkleWon 2-1vsTeam Clasp
MetagamesWon 3-0vsThe Watchmen
Monkey DogWon 2-1vsKV Deckmasters
My Team Part 17Won 2-1vsTeam $20 Dalla Billz
No WayLost 0-3vsRaging Goblins
Old Bridge TeamLost 1-2vsEyes wide shut
OutlandWon 2-1vsSmooth Criminal
P7dttstLost 1-2vsFamily Games Center
PhillyWon 2-1vsKowalified
Phoenix FondationWon 2-1vsCMD
PiercedLost 0-3vsLes Plus Class
Potato NationWon 2-1vs2 Danes & a Dam
PT-AMEWon 2-1vsTeam Texas
Radiant MafuLost 1-2vsTeam Dayton
Raging GoblinsWon 3-0vsNo Way
Random ForiegnersWon 2-1vsHoley Moley
RiddiculatronLost 1-2vsCosmopolitan
Ride or DieLost 1-2vsTeam Denmark
Righteous BabeLost 0-3vsGame Empire 2
Rug DoctorsWon 3-0vsAll Cards Must Be Mint
Salt BagWon 2-1vsWest Coast Avengers
Saussback TeamLost 1-2vsLicence to Ill
Singing FrogWon 3-0vsCPH
SKGWon 2-1vsCyanide
SkunewersLost 0-3vsSugar Bus
Slay-Pillage-MassacreLost 0-3vsJohn Waynes Severed head
Smooth CriminalLost 1-2vsOutland
SoberLost 1-2vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon
Sol Malka Fan ClubWon 2-1vsThe Feables
SplatWon 2-1vsBologna Demolition Team
Stalking Tiger hidden gibboWon 2-1vsSober
Sugar BusWon 3-0vsSkunewers
Superstarsnet.comLost 1-2vsIcy Hot Stunnas
Team $20 Dalla BillzLost 1-2vsMy Team Part 17
Team 25:17Lost 0-3vsAngstschreeuw
Team 42Won 2-1vsBig Dogs
Team BigosLost 1-2vsFatal Fx
Team Champion.comWon 2-1vsCapricorn
Team ClaspLost 1-2vsMecha Shpadoinkle
Team DaytonWon 2-1vsRadiant Mafu
Team DeadguyLost 0-3vsLyskavermaden
Team DenmarkWon 2-1vsRide or Die
Team EggheadWon 2-1vsAntarctica
Team Emon StaffLost 1-2vsYour Move Games: TNG
Team Needs/Hotel RoomWon 2-1vswww.electrotank.com
Team ParisWon 2-1vsDynasty
Team ReprazentLost 0-3vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
Team Simply SasoLost 1-2vsA Little Too Sick
Team TexasLost 1-2vsPT-AME
Team ThundaaLost 1-2vsTsd
Terminal DogmaLost 1-2vsDatcho Club
The Ancient KavusWon 2-1vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
The FeablesLost 1-2vsSol Malka Fan Club
The Ken Ho All StarsLost 1-2vsDM fan Club
The Ultimate MalesLost 1-2vsBlack-Ops
The Unknown StuntmenLost 1-2vsTwoPG
The WatchmenLost 0-3vsMetagames
Tick Trick TrackLost 1-2vsExecutioners
Trash AAAWon 2-1vsLeftovers
Trust the FrenchLost 1-2vsEgghead Games
TsdWon 2-1vsTeam Thundaa
T-TimeLost 1-2vsHate Dragon
Twin tower + a midgetLost 1-2vsWhatever
TwoPGWon 2-1vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsAnchans
Vicious BombingsLost 1-2vsChouchen Team
Wakka WakkaLost 1-2vsYour Move Games
West Coast AvengersLost 1-2vsSalt Bag
WhateverWon 2-1vsTwin tower + a midget
Wheat & RyeWon 3-0vsDamokles
WolfcorpLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
www.dnscards.comLost 1-2vsCar Acrobatic Team
www.electrotank.comLost 1-2vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlWon 2-1vsGood Guys
www.star-maker.nl/lapLost 1-2vsThe Ancient Kavus
www.teamacademy.comWon 2-1vsLil’ London Thugs
Your Move GamesWon 2-1vsWakka Wakka
Your Move Games: TNGWon 2-1vsTeam Emon Staff
ZieglerWon 2-1vsAbsolute Samuels

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All