Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Lopez, Josh 6vs.Kemp, Adam 6
2Simpson, Mark 6vs.Raslan, Anwar 6
3Anderson, raymond 6vs.Aumonier, Jonathan 6
4Leung, Simon 6vs.Edwards, Daniel J. 6
5Purvis, Timothy 6vs.Marodic, Ivan 6
6Mines, David 6vs.Breakey, Hugh 6
7Hill, Corey 6vs.Wright, Jeremy 6
8Clifton, Daniel 6vs.Connolly, Joe 6
9Coltman, Dane 6vs.Roberts, Neil 6
10Siu, Kwong 6vs.Khoo, Wei Ren 6
11Hamilton, Berren 6vs.Fung, Kerry 6
12Macdonald, Andrew 6vs.Ying, Darryn 6
13Evans, Merlyn 6vs.Werner, David 6
14Grain, Andrew 6vs.Gordon, Andrew 6
15Cowley, Tarl 6vs.Hong, Craig 6
16Butland, Tim 6vs.Wilson, Stephen 6
17Nicholls, Justin 6vs.Collings, Tim 6
18Merry, Paul 6vs.Wood, Stephen 6
19Ho, Rod 6vs.Tang, Bernard 6
20Bow, Frankie 6vs.Maylott, Peter 6
21West, Benjamin 6vs.White, James 6
22Stoddart, Thomas 6vs.Kwan, Chris 6
23Unwin, David 6vs.Fleming, Ben 6
24Nadebaum, Rob 6vs.Polk, Jason 6
25Otton, Kieren 6vs.Graham, Michael 6
26Cook, Matthew 6vs.Collins, Lenny 6
27Skurr, Peter 6vs.Carter, Chris 6
28Johnston, Richard 6vs.Cornford, David 6
29Ross, Paul 6vs.Yamin, Andy 6
30Gerdsen, Bennett 6vs.Dickinson, Matthew 6
31Brumby, Gene 6vs.Gaston, Nick 6
32Cuff, Andrew 6vs.Hinz, Levi 6
33Corney, Andrew 6vs.Varga, Andrew 6
34Johnson, Ryan 4vs.Low, Gavin 4
35Devlin, Luke 4vs.Van Dyke, Simon 4
36Smith, Nik 4vs.Lopez, Kristopher 4
37Brown-Santirso, Martin 4vs.Philp, Duncan 4
38Rimmer, Adrian 4vs.Dawson, Peter 4
39West, Justin 4vs.Kiat Chau, Chong 4
40Greensill, Darryl 3vs.Altmann, Darrel 3
41Hodges, Marcus 3vs.Mortensen, Andrew 3
42Clifton, Darren 3vs.Howe, Peter 3
43White, Nathan 3vs.Barlow, Scott 3
44Delaney, Daniel 3vs.Potts, David 3
45Winthrop, Michael 3vs.Royle, George 3
46Bandas, Jim 3vs.Ellis, Justin 3
47Lightfoot, Anatoli 3vs.Tatchell, Sam 3
48Smith, Leroy 3vs.Copus, Gary 3
49Brugman, John 3vs.George, Benjamin 3
50Lawton, Craig 3vs.Thompson, Michael 3
51Tappin, Andrew 3vs.McDonald, Jason 3
52Morgans, Morgan 3vs.Burns, Luke 3
53Allan-Wood, Tenielle 3vs.Vacher, Stephen 3
54Gain, Jason 3vs.Nimwegen, Brendan 3
55Swannack, Cole 3vs.Rossberg, Shane 3
56Ward, Rodney 3vs.Wong, Alan 3
57Whale, Kessa 3vs.Hart, Jake 3
58Bowers, Sam 3vs.Philp, Jared 3
59Duff, Stuart 3vs.Shepperd, Craig 3
60Bruce, Bronwyn 3vs.Fletcher, Andrew 3
61Mouchemore, Simon 3vs.Whale, Timothy 3
62Ho, Roy 3vs.Murray, Tarquin 3
63Trevilyan, Bryce 3vs.Werner, John 3
64Allan, Peter 3vs.Steele, Edward 3
65Harris, Cameron 3vs.Fittock, Chris 3
66Laycock, James 3vs.Wiltshire, Scott 3
67Restel, Sven 3vs.Wootton, Tony 3
68Copus, Lee 3vs.Pohlman, Peter 3
69Royle, Ian 1vs.Lie, Sunny 1
70Weyers, Beau 1vs.Wiles, Michael 1
71Wiltshire, Brett 1vs.McCarthy, Rhys 1
72Light, Jens 1vs.Diplock, Tony 1
73Lundberg, Paul 0vs.Walsh, Jordan 0
74Ross, Peter 0vs.Huckauff-Schirmer, Angela 0
75Williams, Robert 0vs.Everitt, Paul 0
76Beddoes-Eagles, Charles 0vs.Durl, Anthony 0
77Yu, Jesse 0vs.McAndrew, Joel 0
78Hatch, Christopher 0vs.Taylor, Lindsay 0
79Cornish, Ernest 0vs.Ewan, Glenn 0
80Caraher, Stephen 0vs.Hepworth, Samantha 0
Caynes, Albert 0 * BYE *
Brebach, Kim 6 * Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chellew, Jason 6 * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cumberpatch, Brenton 6 * Awarded Bye *
De Gois, Egidio 6 * Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael 6 * Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Daniel F. 6 * Awarded Bye *
Farrelly, Paul 6 * Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Green, Micah 6 * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Laycock, Kerel 6 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Jiti 6 * Awarded Bye *
Luey, Jonathan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew 6 * Awarded Bye *
MacArthur, David 6 * Awarded Bye *
Mehigan, Philip 6 * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger 6 * Awarded Bye *
Muir, Justin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris 6 * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ou, John 6 * Awarded Bye *
Patterson, Stephen 6 * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Daniel 6 * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory 6 * Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante 6 * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All