Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Prinsloo, Jaco 6vs.Louw, Andre 6
2Richter, Kendon 6vs.Wood, John 6
3Pringle, Roelf 6vs.Mulder, Michael 6
4van Heerden, Thomas 6vs.Klein, Peter 6
5Rumble, Shawn 6vs.Whitaker, Joseph 6
6Havenga, Eugene 6vs.Gerson, Steve 6
7Price, Hedley 6vs.Montgomery, Alex 6
8Axtell, Steve 6vs.Hendricks, Amin 6
9Cloete, Werner 6vs.Schmitz, Adrian 6
10Morris, Greg 6vs.Lawrence, Tim 6
11Prinsloo, Theuns 6vs.Viaene, David 6
12Donovan, Michael 6vs.Monteith, Andrew 6
13Coetzee, Emile 6vs.Smith, Mike 6
14Norton, Arne 6vs.Cairns, William 6
15Stephens, Andrew 6vs.Thompson, Robert 6
16Olivier, Carl 6vs.Georgiades, Byron 6
17Mays, Darryn 6vs.Van Alten, Clint 6
18Grater, Ross 6vs.Ruscic, Filip 6
19Cross, Brent 6vs.Carter, Brandon 6
20White, James 6vs.Mooruth, Vivek 6
21Cohen, Matthew 6vs.Roopnah, Sanjay 6
22Geyser, Wynand 6vs.Cheesman, Richard 6
23Bergakker, Elmar 6vs.matthews, simon 6
24Abrahams, Nizar 4vs.Embleton, Giles 4
25Mulder, Bradley 4vs.Crafford, Michael 4
26Scholtz, Lourens 4vs.Kling, Bevan 4
27Wentworth, Patrick 4vs.Kruger, Wagner 3
28Wantenaar, Liam 3vs.Govender, Verolin 3
29Mohamed, Enver 3vs.De Figueirdo, Sergio 3
30Lunt, Russel 3vs.Schlebusch, Stephen 3
31Dugmore, Rheedan 3vs.Hsiao, Marvin 3
32Tonks, David 3vs.Capraro, Martin 3
33Legg, Chris 3vs.Greenway, David 3
34Brown, Rob 3vs.Brandt, Konrad 3
35Tinker, Dave 3vs.Marais, Robin 3
36Brooke, Geoffrey 3vs.Walsh, Matthew 3
37Tanchel, Russell 3vs.Patel, Aroon 3
38Mulder, Chris 3vs.Neale, Jason 3
39van Dyk, Grant 3vs.Winter, Jonathan 3
40Van Graan, Andre 3vs.Peters, Bryron 3
41Campbell, Alan 3vs.Nel, Erick 3
42Fourie, Andre 3vs.Wantenaar, Patrick 3
43Vermeulen, Daniel 3vs.Rautenbach, Frans 3
44Nurse, Robert 3vs.Plint, Bruce 3
45Esztergomi, Paul 3vs.Toefy, Shadley 3
46de Figueiredo, Rogerio 3vs.Hayward, Peter John 3
47Le Roux, Grant 3vs.Koen, Erwin 3
48Robertson, Lester 3vs.Hanekom, Gideon 3
49Bredenhann, Deon 3vs.Marriott, Jason 3
50Crabb, Jimmy 3vs.Bessinger, Gordon 3
51Alberts, Jaco 3vs.Copeland, Jacob 3
52Verrijdt, Andrew 3vs.Linde, Charl 3
53Bresler, Chiron 3vs.Chard, Alex 3
54Smith, Daniel 3vs.Berrington, William 3
55Horn, Richard 3vs.Renda, Samantha 3
56Paravano, Marco 3vs.Gross, Andre 3
57Klein, Andrew 3vs.Grobler, Francois 3
58Magner, Peter 3vs.Burt, Brent 3
59Fish, Joy 3vs.Engels, Charl 3
60Foord, Christoff 1vs.Shepherd, Brian 1
61Patel, Adhil 1vs.Apetauer, Tomas 1
62Steenkamp, Cloud 1vs.Walluschnig, Vassilo 1
63Marais, Tinus 1vs.Reinecke, David 0
64Le Roux, Dirk 0vs.Vissel, Jaco 0
65De Beer, Philip 0vs.Gordon, Juan 0
66Du Toit, Aurain 0vs.Kerfoot, Kim 0
67Bekker, Adriaan 0vs.Van Ronge, Herman 0
68Pienaar, Willem 0vs.La Cour, Natalie 0
69Cerff, Robert 0vs.Moffat, Ryan 0
70Soopee, Shakeel 0vs.Freestone, Charles 0
71Visser, Deon 0vs.Scheffler, Dawie 0
72Pope, David 0vs.Shepherd, Alan 0
Fuller, Ryan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Le Roux, Denver 6 * Awarded Bye *
Loubser, Pieter 6 * Awarded Bye *
Malan, Emeric 6 * Awarded Bye *
Marais, Ruaan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Mitchell, Andrew 6 * Awarded Bye *
Murray, Charles 6 * Awarded Bye *
Naidoo, Deslin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Polin, Justin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All