Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 6, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Petri, Giulio [ITA] 6vs.Barwisch, Timo [GER] 6
2Inglese, Ruggero [ITA] 6vs.Giovannoli, Valerio [ITA] 6
3Dato, Andrea [ITA] 6vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 6
4Vogin, Willy [FRA] 6vs.Celi, Alessandro [ITA] 6
5Corbino, Antonio [ITA] 6vs.Di Palma, Vincenzo [ITA] 6
6Daniele, Ottavio [ITA] 6vs.Van De Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 6
7Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 6vs.Russo, Salvatore [ITA] 6
8Bastos, Frederico [POR] 6vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 6
9D'andrea, Vincenzo [ITA] 6vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA] 6
10Forte, Francesco [ITA] 6vs.Versari, Matteo [ITA] 6
11Torazza, Enrico [ITA] 6vs.Scardone, Nicola [ITA] 6
12Cuomo, Dario [ITA] 6vs.Magnani, Matteo [ITA] 6
13Mrankov, Ivan [ITA] 6vs.Raffaele, Stefano [ITA] 6
14Bevand, Manuel [FRA] 6vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 6
15Caumes, Bejamin [FRA] 6vs.van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 6
16Muratori, Giammaria [ITA] 6vs.Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 6
17Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 6vs.Bertoli, Francesco [ITA] 6
18Lysák, Zdenek [CZE] 6vs.Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 6
19Arlati, Claudio Giusep [ITA] 6vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN] 6
20Malospiriti, Giacinto [ITA] 6vs.Pisicchio, Gabriele [ITA] 6
21Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 6vs.Gennari, Raphael [SWI] 6
22Passaro, Andrea [ITA] 6vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 6
23Delere, André [GER] 6vs.Ragionieri, Filippo [ITA] 6
24Van Der Velden, Stan [NLD] 6vs.Chiariello, Savio [ITA] 6
25Lombardi, Marco [ITA] 6vs.Vasic, Zeljko [SVN] 6
26La Placa, Piero [ITA] 6vs.Schrama, Patrick [NLD] 6
27Cioffo, Leonardo [ITA] 6vs.Machado, Hugo [POR] 6
28Castelli, Massimo [ITA] 6vs.Theilkaes, Aurélien [SWI] 6
29Luchetti, Alessandro [ITA] 6vs.Vegna, Alessandro [ITA] 6
30Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 6vs.Boschetto, Marco [ITA] 6
31Fritz, Ziga [SVN] 6vs.Cappellano, Giulio [ITA] 6
32Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 6vs.Guerriero, Lorenzo [ITA] 6
33Minieri, Dario [ITA] 6vs.Benifei, Marco [ITA] 6
34Scotto D'Aniello, Porf [ITA] 6vs.Tan, Iwan [GER] 6
35Van Bemmel, Simon [NLD] 6vs.Strubelj, Gregor [SVN] 6
36Mazzei, Luca [ITA] 6vs.Müller, Andreas [SWI] 6
37Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 6vs.Surace, Nunzio [ITA] 6
38Rolla, Riccardo [ITA] 6vs.Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC] 6
39Mango, Gennaro [ITA] 6vs.Reaubourg, Damien [FRA] 6
40Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 6vs.Luginbuehl, Thomas [SWI] 6
41Pisano, Fabio [ITA] 6vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 6
42Lazzarini, Marco [ITA] 6vs.Bianchi, Matteo [ITA] 6
43Gudic, Josip [SVN] 6vs.Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 6
44Orabona, Francesco [ITA] 6vs.Giorgeschi, Gabriele [ITA] 6
45Petit, Xavier [FRA] 6vs.Montanaro, Antonio [ITA] 6
46Monterisi, Daniele [ITA] 6vs.Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA] 6
47Gambelunghe, Andrea [ITA] 6vs.Curci, Carlo [ITA] 4
48Scotto D'Aniello, Vinc [ITA] 4vs.Vergoni, Daniele [ITA] 4
49Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR] 4vs.Fear, Edward [USA] 4
50Disante, Matteo [ITA] 4vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 4
51Ferrentino, Marco [ITA] 4vs.Prezioso, Strato [ITA] 4
52Grossi, Alessandro [ITA] 4vs.Bardi, Francesco [ITA] 4
53Farace, Riccardo [ITA] 4vs.Monteleone, Domenico [ITA] 4
54Allegri, Andrea [ITA] 4vs.Russo, Enrico [ITA] 4
55Prota, Alexis [ITA] 4vs.Paladini, Marco [ITA] 4
56Ferraro, Maurizio [ITA] 4vs.Sorrentino, Giovanni [ITA] 3
57Profeti, Luca [ITA] 3vs.Vitali, Andrea [ITA] 3
58Laurello, Michele [ITA] 3vs.Panebianco, Andrea [ITA] 3
59Minieri, Vincenzo [ITA] 3vs.De Medici, Alessandro [ITA] 3
60Chiera, Luca [ITA] 3vs.Ranalli, Diego [ITA] 3
61Esposito, Alfonso [ITA] 3vs.De Seta, Massimo [ITA] 3
62Aliberti, Giulio [ITA] 3vs.Di Sotto, Emanuele [ITA] 3
63Turchetta, Tommaso [ITA] 3vs.Grazioli, Cristiano [ITA] 3
64Longo, Alessandro [ITA] 3vs.Salvo, Vittorio [ITA] 3
65Ognibene, Giovanni Mar [ITA] 3vs.Geraci, Gianluca [ITA] 3
66Giorgio, Fabio [ITA] 3vs.Quaglietta, Gabriele [ITA] 3
67Leone, Enrico [ITA] 3vs.Curci, Giuseppe [ITA] 3
68De Rosa, Davide [ITA] 3vs.Galli, Filippo [ITA] 3
69Pipicelli, Fabio [ITA] 3vs.Longo, Mattia [ITA] 3
70Ghezzi, Gaetano [ITA] 3vs.Baccari, Edoardo [ITA] 3
71Rossi, Simone [ITA] 3vs.Inguaggiato, Rodolfo [ITA] 3
72Grechi, Michele [ITA] 3vs.Benvegnù, Andrea [ITA] 3
73Meyer, Rudi [NLD] 3vs.Bissolino, Giovanni [ITA] 3
74Fabbrizio, Paolo [ITA] 3vs.Dattis, Paolo [ITA] 3
75Duvoisin, Eric [SWI] 3vs.Villani, Mirco [ITA] 3
76Minetto, Marco [ITA] 3vs.Morbidelli, Simone [ITA] 3
77Iavarone, Leandro [ITA] 3vs.Laudanno, Giovanni [ITA] 3
78Psarakis, Emmanouil [ITA] 3vs.Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 3
79Ricci Picciloni, Luca [ITA] 3vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT] 3
80Pagliuca, Francesco [ITA] 3vs.Rossetti, Mauro [ITA] 3
81Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 3vs.Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 3
82Di Blasio, Fabio [ITA] 3vs.D'Avino, Tommaso [ITA] 3
83D'angelis, Costanzo [ITA] 3vs.Marciano, Giancarlo [ITA] 3
84Cambini, Giorgio [ITA] 3vs.Minichino, Giuseppe [ITA] 3
85Peruzzini, Marco [ITA] 3vs.Fiorillo, Luca [ITA] 3
86Pagano, Angelo [ITA] 3vs.Mariani, Rui [POR] 3
87De Franco, Alfonso [ITA] 3vs.Cozzolino, Vittorio [ITA] 3
88Pezzoni, Alessandro [ITA] 3vs.Hoffman, Ryan [USA] 3
89Luppi, Stefano [ITA] 3vs.Gabriele, Ruggieri [ITA] 3
90Valasiadis, Jon [GRC] 3vs.Insalaco, Simone [ITA] 3
91Prosper, Philippe [FRA] 3vs.Sorrentino, Andrea [ITA] 3
92Girini, Giovanni [ITA] 3vs.Perla, Giuseppe [ITA] 3
93Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 3vs.Bellantoni, Giuseppe [ITA] 3
94Bartezaghi, Fabrice [FRA] 3vs.rossetti, roberto [ITA] 3
95Marchetti, Damiano [ITA] 3vs.Schiano di Scioarro, V [ITA] 3
96Fiore, Stefano [ITA] 3vs.Bartolini, Yuri [ITA] 3
97Galderisi, Giulio [ITA] 3vs.Biondi, Davide [ITA] 3
98Masi, Alessandro [ITA] 3vs.Lillo, Emanuele [ITA] 3
99Tili, Massimiliano [ITA] 3vs.Fasci, Emanuele [ITA] 3
100Burroni, Francesco [ITA] 3vs.Roncucci, Sergio [ITA] 3
101Giamberardino, Antonio [ITA] 3vs.Laurino, Antonio [ITA] 3
102Carlotti, Cristiano [ITA] 3vs.Arcari, Eduardo [ITA] 3
103Flaminio, Simone [ITA] 3vs.Barra, Giulio [ITA] 3
104Carli Maltini, Lorenzo [ITA] 3vs.Albarelli, Nicola [ITA] 3
105Tedeschi, Luca [ITA] 3vs.Risorgente, Marco [ITA] 3
106Piernoli, Filiberto [ITA] 3vs.Grossi, Riccardo [ITA] 3
107La Ragione, Ivan [ITA] 3vs.Di Blasio, Giuseppe [ITA] 3
108Marvaldi, Alessandro [ITA] 3vs.Lombardi, Piero [ITA] 3
109Gouin, Steven [FRA] 1vs.Albertini, Andrea [ITA] 1
110Murolo, Domenico [ITA] 1vs.Issi, Sergio [ITA] 1
111Fedriga, Stefano [ITA] 1vs.Papamatheakis, Demosth [GRC] 1
112Arrà, Eros [ITA] 1vs.Cazorla, Gabriel [FRA] 1
113Telesco, Luigi [ITA] 0vs.Buglione, Giuseppe [ITA] 0
114Talia, Matia [ITA] 0vs.Di Renzoni, Pier Giuse [ITA] 0
115Grilli, Roberto [ITA] 0vs.Pinsone, Leonardo [ITA] 0
116Janssen, Kees [NLD] 0vs.Gianmoleo, Roberto [ITA] 0
117Filidei, Francesco [ITA] 0vs.Benedetti, Simone [ITA] 0
118Pignalosa, Diego [ITA] 0vs.Repici, Daniele [ITA] 0
119Franco, Nunzio [ITA] 0vs.Papaioannou, Christos [ITA] 0
120Madonna, Armando [ITA] 0vs.Pane, Flavio [ITA] 0
121Madan, Daniel [SWI] 0vs.Cotugno, Massimo [ITA] 0
122D'Ambrosio, Gaetano [ITA] 0vs.De Nisco, Carmine [ITA] 0
123Petrizzi, Giulia [ITA] 0vs.Speciale, Francesco [ITA] 0
124Parlangeli, Antonio [ITA] 0vs.Rodriguez Pamies, Jord [ESP] 0
125Nappo, Daniele [ITA] 0vs.Orrico, Francesco [ITA] 0
126Cangiano, Luca [ITA] 0vs.Manca, Mario [ITA] 0
127Dumini, Leandro [ITA] 0vs.Ferrigno, Daniele [ITA] 0
128Bonati, Davide Tolle [ITA] 0vs.Varriale, Iacopo [ITA] 0
129Rosner, Tamara [AUT] 0vs.Ben M’ Barek, Mounir [ITA] 0
130Mauro, Antonello [ITA] 0vs.Martinelli, Michele [ITA] 0
131Fierro, Giuseppe [ITA] 0vs.Nappo, Silvio [ITA] 0
132D'Avino, Luca [ITA] 0vs.Testa, Francesco [ITA] 0
133Cassella, Antonio [ITA] 0vs.Piccolo, Francesco [ITA] 0
134Infranca, Massimo [ITA] 0vs.Ciociano, Giandomenico [ITA] 0
Simione, Angelo [ITA] 0* BYE *
Blech, Reinhard [GER] 6* Awarded Bye *
Boeken, Noah [NLD] 6* Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [GER] 6* Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck [FRA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Cudre-Mauroux, Cedric [SWI] 6* Awarded Bye *
Dato, Federico [ITA] 6* Awarded Bye *
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Hammoudi, Samir [SWI] 6* Awarded Bye *
Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] 6* Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Lippert, Christoph [GER] 6* Awarded Bye *
Mello, Patrick [GER] 6* Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 6* Awarded Bye *
Natale, Tommaso [ITA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Pisano, Simone [ITA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 6* Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 6* Awarded Bye *
Van Tuan, Viet [SWE] 6* Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 6* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All