Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Courtney's Boys 6 vs 604 6
2 To The Bar 6 vs www.shop-fireball.com 6
3 www.mtgplanet.com 6 vs Monster Rod 6
4 Cause 4 Concern 6 vs Green Monsters II 6
5 Team Outland 2002 6 vs Angstschreeuw 6
6 Rumledunk 6 vs Super Smash Bros 6
7 Burn Your Own Dog 6 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6
8 JJJ 6 vs Superstars 6
9 The Flaming Gambit 6 vs Absolute Samuels 6
10 Galactus Team 6 vs 2020 6
11 Bandana 6 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 6
12 Fellowship of the Ting 6 vs Potato Foundation 6
13 RIW Hobbies 6 vs Claimed off Waivers 6
14 Slay Pillage Gerard 6 vs Axis 6
15 CardShark 4 vs Lasse er en abe 4
16 Attack Time 4 vs B. Symposium 4
17 Nicht pennen 4 vs LNT Anthology 3
18 Berlin Magic Foundation 3 vs TOGIT Connection 3
19 Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 3 vs Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3
20 2614WB93 3 vs Cream Foundation 3
21 Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3 vs Illuminati 3
22 Pro Job 3 vs Ubermenschen 3
23 A Century of Mediocrity 3 vs Goldmember 3
24 Road To Bearscape 3 vs Outta Left Field 3
25 Tired Lost Souls 3 vs Illuminaughty 3
26 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 3 vs De Eendjes 3
27 Token European 3 vs Hobby One 3
28 Your Enemy 3 vs Inquisition Mark 3
29 N.G.O.K. 3 vs Swedish Meatballs 3
30 Hato Beeam 3 vs Togit 3
31 CCGHouse.com 3 vs The Ancient Kavus 3
32 Magic Mushrooms 3 vs www.grimmoire.com 3
33 TBS Affiliates 3 vs Lnt Chovchen 3
34 Wood 3 vs Hood Rich 3
35 Plan 9 From Outland 3 vs Panzer Hunter 3
36 JBL 3 vs Your Move Games 3
37 www.star-maker.nl/lap 3 vs Ziegler 3
38 Axis & Allies 3 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 3
39 Deadguy 3 vs The TPS Report 3
40 The Jokas 3 vs Phoenix Foundation 3
41 Hoodwink 3 vs Team One Point - Magicville 3
42 The Rock and his DragonCon 3 vs Huey Brock and Linde 3
43 Evil Inc 3 vs Scarecrow 3
44 D.D. Hamu 3 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 3
45 Team Bjorksele 3 vs Raw Dogs 1
46 Unchain 1 vs Domestic Affairs 1
47 strategyproducts.com 1 vs On the stack?? What's that?? 1
48 Team Guam 0 vs S.S.D. 0
49 www.cartamagica.com 0 vs Nameless Race 0
50 Taller Smaller and Mauler 0 vs Lovin' Spoonful 0
51 Righteous Babe 0 vs SpielRaum.co.at 0
52 Unemployed 0 vs Turbo Petradon 0
53 The Castle 0 vs Turbo Petravark! 0
54 The Janitor All Stars 0 vs Damokles 0
55 Team Tank Top 0 vs Los Miserable 0
56 Sports Bench 0 vs Eurotrash 0
57 Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 0 vs Cyanide 0
58 A to Z Comics 0 vs Team Hikiniku 0
59 Team Trinity 0 vs Team Rat Cave 0
60 Games Den Team 0 vs No Yaburon 0
  Latins Strike Back 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more