Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Courtney's Boys 6 vs 604 6
2 To The Bar 6 vs www.shop-fireball.com 6
3 www.mtgplanet.com 6 vs Monster Rod 6
4 Cause 4 Concern 6 vs Green Monsters II 6
5 Team Outland 2002 6 vs Angstschreeuw 6
6 Rumledunk 6 vs Super Smash Bros 6
7 Burn Your Own Dog 6 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6
8 JJJ 6 vs Superstars 6
9 The Flaming Gambit 6 vs Absolute Samuels 6
10 Galactus Team 6 vs 2020 6
11 Bandana 6 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 6
12 Fellowship of the Ting 6 vs Potato Foundation 6
13 RIW Hobbies 6 vs Claimed off Waivers 6
14 Slay Pillage Gerard 6 vs Axis 6
15 CardShark 4 vs Lasse er en abe 4
16 Attack Time 4 vs B. Symposium 4
17 Nicht pennen 4 vs LNT Anthology 3
18 Berlin Magic Foundation 3 vs TOGIT Connection 3
19 Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 3 vs Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3
20 2614WB93 3 vs Cream Foundation 3
21 Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3 vs Illuminati 3
22 Pro Job 3 vs Ubermenschen 3
23 A Century of Mediocrity 3 vs Goldmember 3
24 Road To Bearscape 3 vs Outta Left Field 3
25 Tired Lost Souls 3 vs Illuminaughty 3
26 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 3 vs De Eendjes 3
27 Token European 3 vs Hobby One 3
28 Your Enemy 3 vs Inquisition Mark 3
29 N.G.O.K. 3 vs Swedish Meatballs 3
30 Hato Beeam 3 vs Togit 3
31 CCGHouse.com 3 vs The Ancient Kavus 3
32 Magic Mushrooms 3 vs www.grimmoire.com 3
33 TBS Affiliates 3 vs Lnt Chovchen 3
34 Wood 3 vs Hood Rich 3
35 Plan 9 From Outland 3 vs Panzer Hunter 3
36 JBL 3 vs Your Move Games 3
37 www.star-maker.nl/lap 3 vs Ziegler 3
38 Axis & Allies 3 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 3
39 Deadguy 3 vs The TPS Report 3
40 The Jokas 3 vs Phoenix Foundation 3
41 Hoodwink 3 vs Team One Point - Magicville 3
42 The Rock and his DragonCon 3 vs Huey Brock and Linde 3
43 Evil Inc 3 vs Scarecrow 3
44 D.D. Hamu 3 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 3
45 Team Bjorksele 3 vs Raw Dogs 1
46 Unchain 1 vs Domestic Affairs 1
47 strategyproducts.com 1 vs On the stack?? What's that?? 1
48 Team Guam 0 vs S.S.D. 0
49 www.cartamagica.com 0 vs Nameless Race 0
50 Taller Smaller and Mauler 0 vs Lovin' Spoonful 0
51 Righteous Babe 0 vs SpielRaum.co.at 0
52 Unemployed 0 vs Turbo Petradon 0
53 The Castle 0 vs Turbo Petravark! 0
54 The Janitor All Stars 0 vs Damokles 0
55 Team Tank Top 0 vs Los Miserable 0
56 Sports Bench 0 vs Eurotrash 0
57 Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 0 vs Cyanide 0
58 A to Z Comics 0 vs Team Hikiniku 0
59 Team Trinity 0 vs Team Rat Cave 0
60 Games Den Team 0 vs No Yaburon 0
  Latins Strike Back 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All