Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Bear et Nice 6 vs Mannheim Dragons 6
2 God's Gift to Women 6 vs www.lowlandgames.com 6
3 FallOut-Boys 6 vs LNT Cholichen 6
4 Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6 vs Goldmember 6
5 Never Give Up 6 vs Damokles 6
6 Boys of Summer 6 vs Fallen Angels 6
7 K-MD 8082 6 vs The Unknown Stuntment 6
8 O.W.L. 6 vs La Gondole de Venise 6
9 Club der dichten Toten 6 vs Blechtrommler 6
10 Kikos les daubes 6 vs Fort Castadale 6
11 Team Mana Pool 6 vs Sons of Seton 6
12 Hooks and Jeroen 6 vs The Only Barns In Town 6
13 Angstschreeuw 6 vs Team Luxembourg 6
14 Nürnberg Nightmare 6 vs Plan 9 from Outland 6
15 MIR 6 vs Het lekkerste Aken 6
16 Force Field 6 vs Hobby One 6
17 Boston Tea Party 6 vs Perversquad 6
18 No Name No Fame No Glory 6 vs HBK 6
19 Kai's gonna get it! 6 vs We are I. T. 6
20 Cleeman's Fan Club 6 vs Digi und die stärken Männer 6
21 Schietkoe 6 vs No Mas Pinguinos 6
22 Team Outland 2003 6 vs De Smurfen 6
23 Phoenix Foundation 6 vs Minus Seven 6
24 Tenacious D 6 vs Darmstadt Desolation 1 6
25 Die Biberbande 6 vs Dat Zal Je Leren 6
26 Ban Kaas 6 vs planetmtg.de 6
27 S-Klasse 2. Edition 6 vs Bez Loba 6
28 Rankko Bongo Wheshiwheshi 6 vs Vitamin B12 6
29 ABC Team 6 vs Courtney's Men 6
30 Ich würds riskiern! 6 vs Les alcoholiques peu anonyme 6
31 Object of Affection 6 vs Need 5 for a draft 6
32 Norfolk and Chance 6 vs Shades of Green 6
33 Burning Houses 6 vs Tix Trix & T-Rex 6
34 Tovenaars Groeten Martin V 6 vs Free Pat Chapin 6
35 Bist du stark genug? 6 vs Dan Clegg Uncut 6
36 Wesh Wesh Crew 6 vs We know your Mum! 6
37 Ace Ten Off 6 vs R21 Manager 6
38 Die drei guten aus KA 6 vs magiccorporation.com 6
39 Imposture Team 6 vs 614 6
40 magicuniverse.de 6 vs Perkas and Pouncing 6
41 JC Experience 6 vs team.sys 6
42 Limbo Zone 4 vs CCG Academy Team 2 4
43 Forever Young 4 vs M. Y. C. 4
44 www.insanescrubposse.tk 4 vs The Cheese Stands Alone 4
45 Nightmare 4 vs Team 055 4
46 M.O.R.P.H.M.A.S.T.E.R.S. 3 vs Alpha Strike 3
47 The Goblin Bowling Team 3 vs Gloo_thons 3
48 'Wat maakt het vit' 3 vs 123 Team 3
49 The Random Noobs 3 vs Two Lords and a Hobo 3
50 Midget & Co 3 vs It's a Kind of Magic 3
51 Over the Delirium is Kaka 3 vs Semper in Olio 3
52 Braindead 3 vs Team Fas 3
53 En hest på en strand 3 vs Trolldeg 3
54 The Nameless Ones 3 vs Team Bergen 3
55 Manaplanet 3 vs Homat 3
56 www.gfmailorder.com 3 vs Andi's Haircut 3
57 Temps X 3 vs Manége Enchanté 3
58 Dark Aversion 3 vs delaFossenaardePS-Masters 3
59 Random Team 3 vs La Triade 3
60 How Lucky 3 vs KPK 3
61 trashtalk.be 3 vs Mort Subite 3
62 Broken Specimen 3 vs Flaters & Flair 3
63 Black Sheep 3 vs Die drei ??? 3
64 De Schaapies 3 vs Eet minstens twee stuks frui 3
65 Blaat 3 vs Bull!t 3
66 Wet ik veel - weet jij wil 3 vs L'Equipe du Dimanche 3
67 Op Volle Toeren 3 vs Sealand 3
68 Xarrupa Que Vessa 3 vs R. A. W. Fish 3
69 La Cofradia 3 vs Team Ratpack.dk 3
70 08/15 3 vs All Mixed Up 3
71 Lierke Plezierke 3 vs 36th Chamber International 3
72 The Sublime 3 vs Malouco Topdeck 3
73 Magic Friends 3 vs Epowerforce 3
74 Faded Skillz 3 vs Karsten & Co 3
75 Thierry Theron's Fan Club 3 vs La Bande á piscou 3
76 Gold Team 3 vs V. O. P 3
77 www.magicbao.com 3 vs Elle Encaisse Bien 3
78 Spawns of Valroux 3 vs Rooie Biet 3
79 Dworp Team 3 vs AMT 3
80 Nieuw En Rigoreus Doortasten 1 vs Koeiengooiers 1
81 The Red Devils 1 vs 2 beans and a guy we picked 1
82 Murderers in Action 1 vs Assembly Workers 1
83 Call of the Nerd 1 vs R. P. M. 1
84 Spy Network 1 vs Poemma's XGR 1
85 Trefpuntmagic.nl 0 vs Smokin' Cokin' & Quentin 0
86 Your Best Buy 0 vs Brabant Reloaded 0
87 FC Turbine Kiel 0 vs Die Drie 0
88 The RAI-dragons 0 vs MYM 0
89 Fog 0 vs Fantastic Four 0
90 Infernal Spawn of Evil 0 vs Frits Daan en Ruben 0
91 www.morefood.net 0 vs Team Muts! 0
92 Roll a Die 0 vs Hobby Girls 0
93 Fatboy Slim 0 vs Big Bad Baboons 0
94 Mind Twisters 0 vs magic4you.nu 0
95 No Risk No Fun 0 vs Cerberus 0
96 CCG Academy Team 1 0 vs The Happy Beatsticks 0
97 Feniks Magic 0 vs Bassie & Adeiaan 0
98 Drop and give me 50 0 vs 12 0
99 Wednesday Night Special 0 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All