Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 MrWaynes.com 6 vs Pappa Betalar 6
2 Bas 6 vs Angstschreeuw 6
3 Ubermenschen 6 vs The JC Experience 6
4 Pink Pride 6 vs Rollin Deep 6
5 Zabutan Nemonaut 6 vs Schietkoe 6
6 How Teamful 6 vs vGG 6
7 Slay Pillage Gerard 6 vs Ayumi Gundan 6
8 Sam has a Nightmare 6 vs Boat 6
9 Mushrooms 6 vs Istari 6
10 Mount Cleverest 6 vs Animal Vegemite Mineral 6
11 A.A beam 6 vs Gallop's Comics and Games 6
12 Drei Engel fuer Charlie 6 vs CGNU 6
13 Venga Venga Carta Roja 6 vs Phoenix Foundation 6
14 I Lika Doo Da Cha Cha 6 vs (3 x 1) -1 +1 6
15 Panda Foundation 6 vs The Brockafellars 6
16 The Cutting Crew 6 vs Trogdor the Burninator 6
17 LNT Super Dario Bros. 6 vs Hola les Stupids 4
18 Mort Subite 4 vs www.lowlandgames.com 3
19 Sooooo Hooks and Jeroen 3 vs Hobby One 3
20 RIWHobbies.net 3 vs Take No Prisoners 3
21 I Thought You Quit 3 vs We Q'd in Phoenix 3
22 Outta Left Field 3 vs Jojo Doctors 3
23 Gus Macker 3 vs RDU 3
24 CCG-Pro 3 vs Disciples of Wesh 3
25 Wingaardium Frangiosa 3 vs The Matrix 3
26 www.riwhobbies.net 3 vs Barns and Noble 3
27 Awarded Bye It's All about l 3 vs No Yaburon 3
28 Your Move Games 3 vs I Blame Bung 3
29 Team TOGIT 3 vs YMMV 3
30 Mr. Nice Guy 3 vs Outland Love 3
31 www.mtgmetropolis.com 3 vs Bury Team 1 3
32 Les Poinconneurs des Lilas 3 vs Jay Z feat. Lil Mo 3
33 Two on Three 3 vs Team Ratpack.dk 3
34 My Giants 3 vs Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 3
35 Bæstisk Held 3 vs Wizards Asylum 3
36 Mackachin 3 vs Scarecrow 3
37 Kogamodan 3 vs Lose Weight Feel Great 3
38 Team Work with Josh 3 vs Bottom Set 3
39 Kameel John and Erik 3 vs Watch Out for Timberwatch 3
40 Illuminati 3 vs Juggernaut 3
41 3rdCMD 3 vs BMH 3
42 Die Überspitzen 3 vs Two Turntables and a Mic 3
43 Stalking Tiger Hidden Shark 3 vs 2614wb93 3
44 2020 3 vs Gindy's Sister Fan Club 3
45 Original Slackers 3 vs The Mixed Bag 3
46 Boston Tea Party 3 vs Inquisition Mark 3
47 Boys of Summer 3 vs Mammoth Teikoku 3
48 A.G.A.R. 3 vs Green Monsters II 3
49 Despite Pfeiffer 3 vs Maquina de Raspados 3
50 Team Quisling 1 vs Mlmgb 1
51 Just Kidding 1 vs www.shop-fireball.com 1
52 .be 0 vs Anan Go is Best Player 0
53 Clown Connection 0 vs Ubernova 0
54 Cyanide 0 vs Fungusaur et les Frenchies 0
55 F Vince 0 vs Krunked Up 0
56 2318 0 vs 50...1K Ben Wessels 0
57 www.MagicDoneRight.com 0 vs Funk Soul Brothers 0
58 Fat Ninjas 0 vs Que parezca un accidente 0
59 Team Vayatrapo 0 vs Potato Foundation 0
60 de Smurfen 0 vs Team Scrub A 0
61 Battery Powered Monsters 0 vs Wessh Wesh Crew 0
62 30+ 0 vs Touch 'em All 0
63 Ziegler 0 vs Tight huh? 0
64 flatthree 0 vs Lynch Mob 0
65 Rimini Dream Team 0 vs Portal four 0
66 Free Traficant 0 vs Team Cosmo 0
  The Fun Police 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All