Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 www.toernoicentrum.nl/fool 6 vs Cerberus 6
2 Team Niccolo Macchiavelli 6 vs Timmy Johnny and Spike 6
3 Die Drei Dicken 6 vs Die Überspitzen 6
4 How Ridicolous Lucky 6 vs TeamRatPack.dk 6
5 Team $MIR 6 vs Cult of the Beard 6
6 Poet & MadMen 6 vs Istari Berlin 1 6
7 Stronghold Ludwigsburg 1 6 vs Drawen und Essen 6
8 Return of the Eendje 6 vs Team F. F. F. 6
9 Les triplettes de Belleville 6 vs We know your mum! 6
10 Spielraum.co.at III 6 vs Yokosuka Strike Fighters 6
11 3 Mainzelmämmchen 6 vs Team Luxembourg 6
12 Sureshot 6 vs Demons 6
13 La Fourmi Team 6 vs Bibo's Schergen 6
14 Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 6 vs Sunset Pink 6
15 'N Syncopate 6 vs Mannheim Dragons 3 6
16 Axis of Evil 6 vs Pont Supérieur 6
17 Boston Tea Party 6 vs Reingehasted 6
18 Ardente.nl 6 vs Schietkoe 6
19 Battlemages Bonn 6 vs Gehtgarnix Foundation 6
20 Die anonymen Modoholiker 6 vs Hiob 38.11 6
21 Killer Bees Halle 6 vs Team Burkas 6
22 6-0 Drop 6 vs Lo Smazzo Beta 6
23 Schall und Rausch 6 vs Team 42 6
24 Doctor and the Medics 6 vs Mort Subite 6
25 House Stark 6 vs Cheating Rats 6
26 Phoenix Foundation 6 vs CMA Darmstadt 1 6
27 Get the Donkeys 6 vs Team Game World Bremen 6
28 Nürnberg Nightmare 6 vs Bold Calimero Sisters 6
29 Absolute Samuels Nürnberg 6 vs The Unusual Suspects 6
30 Phi Foundation 6 vs Fallen Angels Recklinghausen 6
31 La Guilde 6 vs Fist Team 6
32 Random Bozakers 6 vs JOE 1 6
33 Aedenia 6 vs YAUS! 6
34 Auenland Avengers Dortmund 2 6 vs CMAS 6
35 LNT Coffee and Cigarettes 6 vs Les Asticots 6
36 Mir 2 6 vs Bæstisk Held 6
37 CMA Darmstadt 2 6 vs Mindslavers 6
38 AWO Rebels Berlin 6 vs Fantasy Stronghold Böblingen 6
39 How Lucky 6 vs NPC all stars 6
40 Affinity for Manascrew 6 vs Booster Clash 6
41 Nürnberg Warchiefs 6 vs Broken Specimen 6
42 Balu-Vianische Horde Wuppert 6 vs Pappa Betalar 6
43 Die Gedankenversklavers 6 vs Affinity for Stau 6
44 Les plus Nas 6 vs Mannheim Dragons 1 6
45 Von Dutch 6 vs Drei Grolsch s. v. p. 4
46 Düsseldorf Dragons 2 4 vs Düsseldorf Dragons 1 4
47 Black Wind Fire & Steel 4 vs Team T.O.S. 3
48 Deranged Elder Dragons Kleve 3 vs Dromar 3
49 Indestructible Project 3 vs Know Your Role 3
50 Born to teach you 3 vs Mico Team 3
51 C 1000 3 vs Coburg Dragons 3
52 O. W. L. 3 vs OMG Wheeeeeeeeeee! 3
53 Gelfling 3 vs 2 Euros 3
54 Half a Six Pack 3 vs Jim Team 3
55 Club der dichten Toten Saarb 3 vs Alzenauer Doomschwätzer 3
56 #MIR doch egal! 3 vs The Last Dragons 3
57 Les Magiciens du Dimanche 3 vs De Fiese Möpp 3
58 Wannatog Herne 3 vs Hagen Hermits 3
59 Ein Grosse Collossus 3 vs The Team that says NI 3
60 Zurs Bizarre Reuse 3 vs Pommes Spezial 3
61 Bad News 3 vs La Cofradia 3
62 Magicdeck.net 3 vs Thorsten fehlt 3
63 Carnivore 3 vs Moccachock 3
64 Team Voraces 3 vs Stella Noules Fried 3
65 Club-X 3 vs Projekt Seven Kids Nürnberg 3
66 Blubbernde Bobbel Bremen 3 vs Dark Wizards Karlstadt 3
67 Die Biberbande 3 vs Team Spectra 3
68 Team Spielmann Oldenburg 3 vs Schulbusfahrer Braunschweig 3
69 Wirbelnde Waschbäre 3 vs Team 23 3
70 The Inconcievable Pedastrian 3 vs www.manapool.dk 3
71 Birdies 3 vs ACMe 3
72 Mycka 666 3 vs www.magicuniverse.de 3
73 Hurricane Bielefeld 1 3 vs Possessed Pooh 3
74 Juzam Team 3 vs Hack Slay and Entertainment 3
75 CMA Darmstadt 3 3 vs Single Elimination 3
76 Retired Surfers 3 vs Hurricane Bielefeld 2 3
77 Bretten Allstars 3 vs NBH 3
78 Mauke 3 vs Almighurt 3
79 Candida White 3 vs MTGelsenkirchen 1 3
80 BBJ 3 vs Multifunctional Toy Box 3
81 Tix Trix & T-Rex 3 vs Istari Berlin 2 3
82 Reefpirates Lübeck 3 vs Flamebreaker 3
83 Final Punishment Hannover 3 vs The Crew of Captain Morgan 3
84 The Red Hand 3 vs Hamburg Mighty Camels 2 3
85 Deathwish 3 vs Inteam Unschlagbar 3
86 Byerko_ 3 vs Team Manascrew Oberlascheid 2
87 mTw 1 vs Wrath of Gods 1
88 Nürnberg Townsfolk 1 vs Mogg Squad 1
89 Team Inquisition 1 vs Nubblue Slogger 1
90 MTGelsenkirchen 2 1 vs Hamburg Mighty Camels 1 1
91 Skam FBTG 0 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0
92 CTF Frankfurt 0 vs K. T. D. D. 0
93 The Three Dutchies 0 vs Snoopy Cradoc' 0
94 CMA Darmstadt 5 0 vs Feucht und Frühlich 0
95 Dresden Djinns 0 vs Nerd Modus 0
96 NCWG & DG 0 vs Hutze 0
97 Plague 0 vs Clearics 0
98 Goblin Digging Team 0 vs Team Outpost 0
99 CMA Darmstadt 4 0 vs Trau keinem Baack 0
100 ROC Ravagers of Chaos 0 vs Swinging Vampires 0
101 Trio Grande 0 vs Was Essen 0
102 The High Council 0 vs Alten! 0
103 Avatare 0 vs Koekoek! 0
104 Magnolia Forever 0 vs Bizarre Welt Jena 0
105 Helden in Strumpfhosen 0 vs Rosa Armee Fraktion 0
106 4 Horsemen of the Apocalypse 0 vs Stronghold Ludwigsburg 2 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All