Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Artuso, Emil 6vs.Conficoni, Alberto 6
2Sbrozzi, Luigi 6vs.Sacchi, Simone 6
3De Rosa, Antonino 6vs.Nai, Enrico 6
4Mirabile, Giulio 6vs.Negrini, Claudio 6
5Ottati, Domingo 6vs.Carboni, Simone 6
6Parazzoli, Dario 6vs.Guglielmi, Vincenzo 6
7Zavan, Alessio 6vs.Kagawa, Mido 6
8Gubitta, Davide 6vs.Natta, Albert 6
9Paselli, Andrea 6vs.Cerasari, Andrea 6
10Muratori, Giammaria 6vs.Besso, David 6
11Marchetti, Alessio 6vs.Gubert, Michel 6
12Pancini, Marco 6vs.Albarelli, Nicola 6
13Pascoli, Mario 6vs.Aiudi, Giovanni 6
14Giorgeschi, Gabriele 6vs.Stivoli, Mauro 6
15Dato, Federico 6vs.Barbieri, Andrea 6
16Conte, Manuel 6vs.De Luca, Giuseppe 6
17Chu, Yuang 6vs.Berti, Francesco 6
18Ognibene, Giovanni Maria 6vs.Angeli, Alessio 6
19Garofalo, Alessio 6vs.Reale, Giuseppe 3
20Baldoni, Danilo 3vs.Chiera, Luca 3
21Marciano, Giancarlo 3vs.Guarino, Massimo 3
22De Archangelis, Andrea 3vs.Cocco, Matteo 3
23Salvini, Andrea 3vs.Mazzarino, Marcello 3
24Lo Moro, Raffaele 3vs.Nediani, Andrea 3
25Stillio, Francesco 3vs.Magoga, Fabio 3
26Torresan, Alessandro 3vs.Chieco, Davide 3
27Quinto, Maurizio 3vs.Selvaggi, Alessandro 3
28Cielo, Francesco 3vs.Fiori, Stefano 3
29Giusti, Norberto 3vs.De Sanctis, Pietro 3
30D'Amico, Daniele 3vs.Verno, Gianluca 3
31Rossi, Simone 3vs.Lombardi, Marco 3
32Betti, Alessandro 3vs.Santin, Andrea 3
33Cirigliano, Matteo 3vs.Piernoli, Filiberto 3
34Torazza, Enrico 3vs.Pagano, Alessandro 3
35Gesiot, Giovanni 3vs.Focherini, Roberto 3
36Di Tomaso, Matteo 3vs.Minieri, Dario 3
37Koumoulis, Alessandro 3vs.Luongo, Nicola 3
38Mancuso, Antonino 3vs.Fornasari, Michele 3
39Cattaneo, Gabriele 3vs.Piermaria, Federico 3
40De Santis, Giovanni 3vs.Costa, Fabrizio 3
41Khmayes, Omar 3vs.Fiore, Stefano 3
42Beucci, Matteo 3vs.Saviori, Fabio 3
43Freddo, Alessandro 3vs.Lee, Eal 3
44Asquini, Alessandro 3vs.Nesi, Eugenio 3
45Albertini, Andrea 3vs.Corgnale, Marco 3
46Solazzi, Vincenzo 3vs.Polizia, Luigi 3
47Fornara, Andrea 3vs.Canavesi, Daniele 3
48Vernasca, Claudio 3vs.Bissolino, Giovanni 3
49Canavesi, Emanuele 3vs.Barra, Giulio 3
50Alvisi, Manuel 3vs.Acquaviva, Alessandro 3
51Casadei, Luca 3vs.Fiorentino, Francesco 3
52Patane', Luca 3vs.Cavaglieri, William 3
53Esposito, Marco 3vs.Agriman, Paolo 3
54Bronzetti, Massimo Paolo 3vs.Di Marco, Mauro 3
55Saba, Sergio 3vs.Polo, Davide 3
56Picciafuochi, Riccardo 3vs.De Lorenzis, Antonio 0
57Bruno, Giovanni 0vs.Ronchetti, Omar 0
58Miglioranza, Nicola 0vs.Bagni, Andrea 0
59Busi, Yanez 0vs.Calciati, Paolo 0
60Scudieri, Paolo 0vs.Salemi, Claudio 0
61La Porta, Alessandro 0vs.Paiano, Daniele 0
62Del Gaudio, Alessandro 0vs.Atzeni, Michele 0
63Sponza, Marco 0vs.Cabella, Andrea 0
64Pandolfo, Marco 0vs.Polo, Michele 0
65Querci, Lapo 0vs.Failla, Andrea 0
66Girolami, Mario 0vs.Forti, Andrea 0
67Tosana, Matteo 0vs.Freiles, Giuliano 0
68D'angella, Stefano 0vs.Ricci, Matteo 0
69Maffei, Fabrizio 0vs.Floris, Filippo 0
70Spanu, Gianluca 0vs.Tassi, Matteo 0
71Mazzone, Luca 0vs.Puoti, Armando 0
72Cantarutti, Nicola 0vs.Di Leva, Ettore 0
73Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 0vs.Sabbatini, Francesco 0
74D'Apice, Pierluigi 0vs.Calvanese, Pierluigi 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All