Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 No Links 6 vs Outta Left Field 6
2 Boat 6 vs N.F.C. 6
3 Rock Paper Scissors 6 vs Albuquerque Isotopes 6
4 Roel hou je smoel 6 vs 3 Card Monty 6
5 Lab Who 6 vs Chris Jarmak 6
6 Shermans March 6 vs He's Not Our Dad 6
7 Richadillyotch 6 vs Paul Jordan LOL 6
8 von Dutch 6 vs 152 Snow Ninjas 6
9 Shonichide Pon 6 vs :B 6
10 One Spin 6 vs www.cardshark.com 6
11 Muerte y destruccion 6 vs We Add 6
12 The Rhinettes 6 vs The Mark Zadjner All-Stars 6
13 RIW Redux 6 vs Snert 6
14 Unsponsored 6 vs Eteliose 4
15 Amigos del Cole 4 vs Nürnberg Nightmares 4
16 Brain Surgeons 4 vs Les baltringues de Ludipia 4
17 Bmh 4 vs Hired Muscle 3
18 Bold Calimero Sisters 3 vs I Magnifici 3
19 The Dendrologists 3 vs Gee Squared 3
20 Stardust Boys 3 vs Agence Touristes 3
21 N.A.I. 3 vs KV Deckmasters III 3
22 Desperate Ritual Seething So 3 vs Team Civastar Mk2 3
23 BLACK Generation Take 2 3 vs Squads, Packs, Souls… 3
24 Rosholmarfartillallabarns 3 vs Pocket Rockets 3
25 Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa 3 vs Jun Nobushita Fan Club 3
26 GG Unit 3 vs Static Posse 3
27 Thaaaat's Me 3 vs riwhobbies.net 3
28 Ligers 3 vs Pro Castle Team 3
29 Chicken Ranch 3 vs Team Work with Josh 3
30 Gatas Brilhantes 3 vs Cosmopolis 3
31 Chimera 3 vs The Good The Bad & The Ugly 3
32 SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER 3 vs Last Minute 3
33 FireBall.Pros 3 vs Corbett & Sons 3
34 Kleenix Foundation 3 vs Metagame's Tout Court 3
35 V.S. 3 vs Mannheim Dragons 3
36 Nova 3 vs Illuminati 3
37 Scrubicus 3 vs Top Set 3
38 Smaaash 3 vs Veggie Check 3
39 Big Decks 3 vs Grandad's Day Out 3
40 The Gee-Bees 3 vs Valencia Yuca 3
41 Bury team 3 vs Marc H 3
42 $mir 3 vs His Grumpy 3
43 The Real Deal 3 vs Succession 3
44 Free Yayo 3 vs Slightly Better Than Average 1
45 Hamburg Hammelpristers 1 vs Red Label 1
46 Lord Miguel De La Cippa 1 vs Grumpy Old Men 1
47 LNT Super Dario Bros. 1 vs Eight and a Half Dales 0
48 Panda Foundation 0 vs Dar Fluggen Taggen 0
49 Rounders 0 vs Daves the Boss 0
50 I Blame Bung 0 vs Fbi 0
51 Goodbye NAGAOKA 0 vs Les Pantins Cariou 0
52 Jass Power 0 vs SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC 0
53 Team to Beat 0 vs Team Kwan 0
54 Frisørlandslaget 0 vs TeamGongstaHaircut 0
55 www.outpost-gamecenter.be 0 vs uh-oh oreo 0
56 GWalls Soaking Wet 0 vs Wizard Asylum 0
57 Short Lean and Mean 0 vs Team Super Taco 0
58 Mammoth Teikoku 0 vs Aes Sedai 0
59 CMA Darmstadt V1.30 0 vs Care Bear Stare 0
  The Max Fischer PLayers 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All