Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 24, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Selvaggi, Alessandro 6vs.audizi, alessio 6
2Intorcia, Patrizio 6vs.Betti, Alessandro 6
3Sandri, Vittorio 6vs.Sabbadini, Massimo 6
4Esposito, Marco 6vs.Polo, Davide 6
5Bazzani, Michele 6vs.Ghini, Davide 6
6Di Tomaso, Matteo 6vs.Agriman, Paolo 6
7Bellani, Alessandro 6vs.Failla, Andrea 6
8Mango, Gennaro 6vs.Panara, Bruno 6
9Fumagalli, Stefano 6vs.Mazzone, Luca 6
10Barra, Giulio 6vs.Fiorini, Stefano 6
11Tattoli, Alessandro 6vs.Scardone, Nicola 6
12Cerasari, Andrea 6vs.Liu, Tian Guang 6
13Casadei, Luca 6vs.Canavesi, Emanuele 6
14Piras, Alberto 6vs.Castellano, Marco 6
15Pascoli, Mario 6vs.Zulian, Simone 6
16Bartolini, Valerio 6vs.Ruffilli, Massimiliano 6
17Santopadre, Marco 6vs.Peloso, Andrea 6
18Morra, Matteo 4vs.Carboni, Simone 4
19Marchetti, Alessio 4vs.Truzzi, Lorenzo 4
20Dato, Andrea 4vs.Berti, Francesco 3
21Grigatti, Filippo 3vs.Gubert, Michel 3
22Fornasari, Michele 3vs.Lontri, Andrea 3
23Vietti, Davide 3vs.Schiano di Scioarro, Vincenz 3
24Grimal, Nicola 3vs.Pagano, Alessandro 3
25Mallamaci, Giacomo Alberto 3vs.Giorgeschi, Gabriele 3
26Scalia, Alessandro 3vs.Dolazza, Marco 3
27Colnaghi, Marco 3vs.Curina, Ivan 3
28Gesiot, Giovanni 3vs.Tralascia, Jacopo 3
29Babbi, Aureliano 3vs.Pagani, Angelo 3
30Fiori, Stefano 3vs.onoranti, filippo 3
31Kagawa, Mido 3vs.Cantarutti, Nicola 3
32Fusco, Francesco 3vs.Cirigliano, Matteo 3
33Righini, Marco 3vs.Morchio, Federico 3
34Agostani, Andrea 3vs.Sbrozzi, Luigi 3
35Quattrocchi, Fabrizio 3vs.Francini, Roberto 3
36Minieri, Dario 3vs.Besso, David 3
37Alvisi, Manuel 3vs.Cheli, Federico 3
38Padulazzi, Massimiliano 3vs.Busi, Yanez 3
39Liberato, Fabio 3vs.Cotugno, Alessandro 3
40Crotta, Massimo 3vs.Muratori, Giammaria 3
41Angelozzi, Daniele 3vs.Longo, Alessandro 3
42Bottiroli, Alessandro 3vs.Chiera, Luca 3
43Palumbo, Rocco 3vs.Pagano, Sebastiano 3
44Magnani, Paolo 3vs.Garofalo, Massimiliano 3
45Della Rocca, Alessandro 3vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele 3
46Bondarenko, Bogdan 3vs.Vizzari, Paolo 3
47Paselli, Andrea 3vs.Quinto, Maurizio 3
48Giunta, Giacomo 3vs.Sanna, Marco 3
49Ottati, Domingo 3vs.De Archangelis, Andrea 3
50Almondo, Maurizio 3vs.Teglio, Andrea 3
51Martelli, Lucio 3vs.Fiore, Stefano 3
52Angelozzi, Nicola 3vs.Cavaglieri, William 3
53Del Basso, Federico 3vs.Neri, Riccardo 3
54Padovani, Fabio 3vs.Filippini, Gianluca 1
55Stivoli, Mauro 0vs.Salemi, Claudio 0
56Niccolai, Valerio 0vs.Pantalone, Marco 0
57Tirello, Fabio 0vs.Petruz, Andrea 0
58Luongo, Nicola 0vs.Sandroni, Riccardo 0
59D'arrigo, Gabriele 0vs.Monterisi, Daniele 0
60Cordari, Giorgio 0vs.Bertana, Matteo 0
61Provveduto, Antonio 0vs.Dedaj, Terenc 0
62Morra, Marco 0vs.Miglioranza, Nicola 0
63de rosa, marco 0vs.Fornacini, Mattia 0
64Giordano, Alex 0vs.Cialini, Luca 0
65Dato, Federico 0vs.Mariotti, Giacomo 0
66D'imporzano, Alessandro 0vs.Corsini, Paolo 0
67Khmayes, Omar 0vs.De Rossi, Marco 0
68Barbieri, Andrea 0vs.Nai, Enrico 0
69Franceschet, Matteo 0vs.Cuomo, Marco 0
70Girolami, Mario 0vs.Larcher, Mario 0
71Veri, Fabio 0vs.Matotea, Stefano 0
Gubitta, Davide 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All