Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 25, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 High School 6 vs Randoms R US 6
2 Say 'no' to D.A.R.E. 6 vs Box 6
3 Stupod Iddeots 6 vs Lunch Break 6
4 Gaze of the Gorgon 6 vs Pinkeye 3
5 RRRAAAAANGrs 6 vs Safety not guaranteed 6
6 Chuck Norris All Stars 6 vs NPH 6
7 /wrist 6 vs Cymbrogi Cubed 6
8 Arrogant Apathy 6 vs Cedric Phillips Stole My Bik 6
9 AA Ogre Club 6 vs 2 Legit 2 Quit 6
10 BHM 6 vs Council of Apes 6
11 Kamir Rouge 6 vs Erik thoren 6
12 Big-Tymed By BillyP 6 vs REAL CLOSE 6
13 Blackgate Army 6 vs Snakes on a Plane 6
14 TheLanDHos 6 vs Faddy josh 6
15 The Power Ranger 6 vs Savage Rips 6
16 Sprigtime for Hitler 6 vs Triple D 6
17 Netherworld Games 6 vs Combat math 6
18 Little Hunter, Big Blowout 6 vs Grey Ogres 6
19 Carnauba Wax 6 vs The Top 8 6
20 Forsaken: Shagol Ghal 6 vs Free James Beeton 6
21 The Evan Dean Fan Club 6 vs Killer Bees 6
22 Big Kird Ape 6 vs Sad Panda 6
23 Tripod 6 vs Skool Bus 6
24 Bangin Elves 6 vs Your Move Games 6
25 Intergalactic Rap Battles 6 vs Skeetor Dye 6
26 4815162342 6 vs Rodman! At the Picnic 6
27 Three With Nothing 6 vs team Check minus 6
28 T.W.S.B 6 vs Shut Up Mitch 4
29 Last Minute 4 vs Team DOX 4
30 Lobotomized Brainstormers 3 vs The 888 Collective 3
31 O RLY? 3 vs LMA 3
32 Copy Paste.com 3 vs TBS 3
33 Pros VS. Joes 3 vs Red Rocket Ride 3
34 Vomitron 3 vs Miseville 3
35 418 3 vs Bluedragongames 3
36 Team Forsaken 3 vs The Finny's 3
37 The Kavu Legends 3 vs Bridgeport 3
38 Face! 3 vs Hoodie Mafia 3
39 Worst Name Ever 3 vs Thief Plus (Now with more Th 3
40 2 40's & a McChicken 3 vs Mike's Team 3
41 Team Fortress 3 vs All The Rage 3
42 0-2 Drop 3 vs Watch the Little Guy 3
43 Rejects 3 vs Pepe 3
44 Strangers With Candy 3 vs Good Run Root Beer... 3
45 Joseph Kambourakis Memorial 3 vs Brute Force and Ignorance 3
46 Team Sanitarium 3 vs Avian Flu 6
47 We the Living 3 vs THE ORIGINAL 3x5SHOCKER 3
48 F. U. Smiley 3 vs Why Rusty 3
49 Valhalla 3 vs Homestakecoins 3
50 Snakes on planes 3 vs off constantly 3
51 Will of Forsaken 3 vs C. J. T. 3
52 Team Gnome 3 vs Ramrod 3
53 Emo Teen Knife Party 3 vs The Billy Moreno Fan Club 3
54 GreedyT 3 vs Broken Lotus 3
55 Shotgun Anchor 3 vs Team Alpha 3
56 Dancing Kirbys 3 vs I (heart) Kird Ape! 3
57 Hayzer 3 vs Oh My God Actually! 3
58 Team BK Lounge 3 vs Tightie Whighties 3
59 Big Boy! 3 vs Study Abroad Plan 3
60 The Kenedy's 1 vs Kuester's Last Stand 1
61 Team Enterprise 1 vs SMG 1
62 Team Sass 1 vs Floor is Red As 1
63 THE Boom Squad 1 vs Team Beatings 1
64 Full Moon Games.com 1 vs Sneaky Goats 0
65 GQS 0 vs Underdog 0
66 Teen Girl Squad 0 vs The Venture Brothers 0
67 Deez En You Tease 0 vs Izzet the Chron 0
68 iSirdman 0 vs JoeK 0
69 Team Huge Decks 0 vs Hybrid Solution 0
70 Monster 0 vs Kenosha Cows 0
71 Pizza Boys 0 vs CTF 0
72 Fuzzy Pickle Lampshade 0 vs Rule # 36 0
73 Tripp Circle Hooligans 0 vs The Paul Glozeris Project 0
74 Dungeon Masters Guide, 12-si 0 vs Evil & Darkness 0
  Zombi 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All