Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 8, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Z-Mix 0 vs Oita TriNEET 12
2 Morph Legion 0 vs Inaua-uwaaa 9
3 Triangle 0 vs JMN Yachiyo 6
4 INN 0 vs N.N.T 9
5 Rogue Isle 0 vs KJ of Wrath 10
6 Kasuga-gumi 0 vs Maguro 2006 9
7 Paper Addiction 0 vs Romanesque 9
8 Fuzen-no-Tomoshibi-BM 0 vs ABEC 6
9 Hakujin Revolution 0 vs Team Atomic 6
10 SPW 0 vs Nandemoii 12
11 Shutzelum und Dranke 0 vs L.O.V.E S.M.K.Y 9
12 Sir 0 vs Kenya 9
13 Stardust Crusaders 0 vs O-den A 9
14 K's Dream 0 vs The Kagemaro 12
15 Green Object 0 vs A.U.T 6
16 PMR with WS 0 vs High Tensions 9
17 Yatta! Kamida!! 0 vs You can do it! 12
18 Fantasista 0 vs Blue Painted Cat 9
19 Neck Cut Cycle 0 vs Miracle Magic 9
20 Ore no Mucha! 0 vs Samurai 6
21 Love Smky 0 vs One Spin 9
22 Tanii Monogatari 0 vs Kiosk 9
23 Kohei Desuyo! 0 vs One Chance 12
24 non-satopon 0 vs No. 1 12
25 THS 0 vs Rikadaisuki 7
26 Limit Break 0 vs The Fireball 6
27 Mammoth Teikoku 0 vs Genesic Champ 6
28 Acty 0 vs Clash Cappuccino 12
29 Sakura-Tribe-Cherries 0 vs S.B.R 9
30 Neet 0 vs Lucky Star 9
31 Bad Boy 0 vs Hyper Opa-Punch 7
32 Magus 3 0 vs Wondering Ones 7
33 TFC Plus Z 0 vs Zazayanagi 10
34 An Papers 0 vs Go Guild 10
35 Surume 0 vs Team John Elder 7
36 Rubber Ducky Bathtime 0 vs Master's Guild 4
37 Avengers 0 vs RON RON 3
38 Rangers Strike 0 vs Anniversary 6
39 Team-Shirangana 0 vs Make Dogs 9
40 One Chance Jk 0 vs Imamu-Forever 6
41 Zweigen-Komatsu 0 vs Forza Milan 3
42 Yanky's Nexus 0 vs Today's Only 6
43 Koashi Mite Kara Shoryu Yoyo 0 vs TOM 3
44 CDRW 0 vs Team Katsu-Tetsu-O 6
45 F.N.T 0 vs Team Sebasu-chan 6
46 Jingisukan 0 vs Top Deckers 3
47 Akatsuki 0 vs Ikioi-makase 6
48 Love Saitama 0 vs HTWs 6
49 Black-Love Generation 0 vs Dorikamu 6
50 Hikari 0 vs Michiwaki 9
51 Aspergillus_awamori 0 vs Zenigata 6 No. 1 6
52 Wiz 0 vs Sugisaki Youkei 3
53 Team T 0 vs NAMO NAMO 3
54 MTW 0 vs Dirty Nurse 9
55 D-25 0 vs GP Hamamatsucho 3
56 No Way 0 vs Mukeikaku 3
57 Numa 0 vs Virus 879 6
58 Ape Hunter G 0 vs Quiz Magic Academy 9
59 Restaurant Hantomin 0 vs Oi Paikuwaneika!! 6
60 Cop: Sony 0 vs G-TamTam 7
61 Neko Neko House 0 vs Splash Star 9
62 Hatamoto's Banner 0 vs Furo Metal Jacket 6
63 Starlight Magic Mirror 0 vs Yamashita Gumi 6
64 SS-BEAM 0 vs Hurricane Sonic 1
65 Orb less Orb 0 vs New Yoku Yankees 1
66 3.2.1 Cooppora Cooppora 0 vs Aoki-gumi 4
67 S.O.S 0 vs These Three Words 4
68 Oden 0 vs Akatsuki 2 4
69 Candy Drops 0 vs Team Do 2
70 Kakatte-Konkai! 0 vs A.C.E. 1
71 Pon Pon 0 vs Gokigenyo 3
72 Ankoro 0 vs Tikitiki-Donbiki 3
73 Hiroaki_Kageshima.com 0 vs Kaga Deck Lose 3
74 Koukousei 0 vs S.K.N 6
75 Shadow of Doubt 0 vs Final Fortune 0
76 Mera Bargar Kazuyuki 0 vs Neet 0
77 Nyanchu 0 vs A peipers 0
78 Ikemen-Gundan 0 vs Kick the Taniemoooon 3
79 Yamato 0 vs Bonkura's 0
80 DPS Farm 0 vs Team Sightseeing 0
81 Narikin 0 vs BEEF EATER 3
  Load of the Nagano 0   * BYE *  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All