Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Sharfman, David S 6vs.Aten, Timothy 6
2Marchesano, Ernie 6vs.Thompson, Gerry 6
3Walls, Gabe 6vs.Patnik, Michael 6
4Gonzales, Cameron 6vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis 6
5Wilczek, Robert 6vs.Sjostedt, Peter 6
6Nuber, Ian 6vs.Pelcak, John 6
7Kruger, Robert 6vs.Dzeja, Karolis 6
8Black, Samuel 6vs.Hayes, Andrew 6
9Nowell, Ken 6vs.Purn, Michael 6
10Ioli, Mark 6vs.Turtenwald, Owen 6
11Gilley, Jonathan 6vs.Ross, Tom 6
12Pardo, Alex 6vs.Soorani, Shaheen 6
13Kim, Joseph 6vs.Brestel, Troy 6
14Meyer, Justin R 6vs.Bradley, James 6
15Loucks, Jonathon 6vs.Watts, Jefferey a 6
16Carlson, Solomon 6vs.Ribar, Ammi 6
17Catapano, Michael 6vs.Sittner, John 6
18Arroyo, Josue 6vs.Stein, Sam 6
19Scheel, Brandon 6vs.Jarman, Jimmy 6
20Krempels, Craig 6vs.Collins, Chris 4
21Zoz, Ben 4vs.Effler, Douglas 4
22Sadin, Steven 4vs.Wadsack-Stewart, Jordan 3
23Gorzkowski, Shawn M 3vs.Warr, Clement 3
24Harvey, Eugene 3vs.McGee, Michael 3
25Lundquist, Benjamin 3vs.Verhey, Gavin 3
26Prost, Andrejs 3vs.taulbee, brad 3
27Valdez, Tim 3vs.Fox, Adam 3
28Krumb, Michael 3vs.Abrams, Matt 3
29Goodman, Kyle 3vs.Stewart, Edward 3
30Napoli, Phillip A 3vs.Worth, Tom 3
31Emmons, Dan W 3vs.Peel, Scott 3
32Cheon, Paul 3vs.McCleaf, Brett 3
33Spring, Ryan 3vs.Ravitz, Joshua 3
34Goodman, Ben 3vs.Pirkey, James 3
35Iden, Shawn 3vs.Houle, Ray 3
36Moreno, William 3vs.Keith, Jody 3
37Levin, Julian B 3vs.Wolek, Vincent 3
38Thompson, Mike 3vs.Cuvelier, John 3
39Schumacher, Jason 3vs.Etzel, Alex 3
40George, Justin 3vs.Choi, Standish 3
41wolff, zack 3vs.Mayes, John 3
42ODonnell, Brendan A 3vs.Moore, Hugh 3
43Ashton, Tommy 3vs.Stolp, Zachary 3
44Simpson, Justin 3vs.Grinblat, Jason 3
45Rosellini, Jason 3vs.Young, Scott 3
46Kincaid, Tim 3vs.Yurchick, Adam 3
47Mead, Forrest 3vs.Waller, Joe 3
48Kolos, John 3vs.Colby, Nicholas 3
49Scherer, Caleb 3vs.Cape, Phil 3
50Lebedowicz, Osyp 3vs.Malka, Sol 3
51Kudlick, Alex 3vs.De Rosa, Antonino 3
52Fulop, Brian 3vs.Postlethwait, William 3
53Grimmer, Brian 3vs.Tormos, Ervin 3
54Buckingham, James R 3vs.Vandover, Sean E 3
55Zamora, Nathan A 3vs.Morrow, Henry 3
56Wolf, Andrew 3vs.Inoue, Sean 3
57Glass, John M. 3vs.Clifton, Jonathan 3
58Lytle, Tyler 3vs.Desai, Dan 3
59Imperiale, Jason 3vs.Swearingen, Jon 3
60Aguilard, Cory 1vs.Watts, Lawrence 1
61Cuvelier, Robert 1vs.Kastel, Chad 1
62Calhoun, Bruce 0vs.Otwell, Christopher 0
63Rietzl, Paul 0vs.Haney, Jeremiah 0
64Burks, Brandon 0vs.Fernandez, Juan 0
65Daujotas, Joseph 0vs.ostash, keith 0
66Cain, Jack 0vs.Connelly, Chris H 0
67Gosche, Jacob 0vs.White, BJ 0
68Conway, Michael 0vs.Rose, Jason 0
69John, Rolando 0vs.Carlson, Ben 0
70Miggels, Stephen 0vs.shrader, lance e 0
71Blackman, Brett 0vs.Gosche, Matt 0
72Donalson, David 0vs.Benjamin, Matt 0
73Benson, Kurt 0vs.King, Dalton 0
74Hansen, Matt 0vs.Waclawski, Ronald 0
75Eisel, Nick 0vs.Kadlec, Robert 0
76Spilker, Nate 0vs.Loden, Lance 0
77Galbiati, Tim 0vs.Davis, William 0
78Mason, Shane 0vs.Telkamp, Matthias 0
79Chapman, Ben 0vs.Ram, Navin 0
80Sittner, Jeff 0vs.Mullins, Will 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All