Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 11, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Meewes, Stefan 6vs.Braun, Oliver C 6
2Schaefer, Marius 6vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik 6
3Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 6vs.Zimmermann, Martin 6
4Lührs, Christian 6vs.Althues, Holger 6
5Jell, Phillip 6vs.Rösner, Bodo 6
6Neumann, Alexander 6vs.Berkemeier, Christian 6
7Görtzen, Simon 6vs.Hemmer, Philipp 6
8Seidel, Timo 6vs.Maij, Rosario 6
9Nguyen, Xuan-Phi 6vs.Klimke, Chris 6
10Richter, Dennis 6vs.Unfried, Jörg 6
11Gräfensteiner, Tobias 6vs.Ullrich, Frank 6
12Winkel, Hannes 6vs.Fromm, Felix 6
13Meissner, Patrick 6vs.Ludewig, Matthias H 6
14Rothaupt, Marco 6vs.Krautmann, Wenzel 6
15Wörner, Jürgen 6vs.Steinheuer, Martin 6
16Fischer, Patrick 6vs.Bracht, Maximilian 6
17Niebler, Stephan 6vs.Schneiders, Felix M 6
18Wigge, Mathias 6vs.Scholz, Hannes 6
19Kutz, Bernd 4vs.Surkamp, Florian 4
20Tenenbaum, Amiel 4vs.Hermann, Manfred 4
21Pech, Rene 4vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt 4
22Kempff, Bjoern 4vs.Grudowski, Dennis 4
23Habermann, Marvin 3vs.Wettemann, Christian 3
24Steinbach, Pascal 3vs.Stoklossa, Mirko 3
25Bisterfeld, Martin 3vs.Rasir, Tobias 3
26Winkler, Florian 3vs.Fetzer, Konstatin 3
27Schröder, Alexander 3vs.Meyer, Stephan 3
28Paskarbeit, Philipp 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
29Platt, Karl Florian 3vs.Van Gool, Marcel 3
30Labahn, Nikolas 3vs.Hubacsek, Christian 3
31Zink, Sebastian 3vs.Reich, Matthias 3
32Wahl, Matthias 3vs.Fiedler, Kai 3
33Jakobs, Friedrich 3vs.Brackmann, Aaron 3
34Gierse, Alexander 3vs.Kreutzer, Maurice 3
35Kirchner, Sebastian 3vs.Alex, Timo Ta 3
36Stein, Harald 3vs.Wehram, Marc 3
37Weise, Hannes 3vs.Jäger, Jens 3
38Fanghaenel, Alex 3vs.Lorenz, Jan 3
39Staar, Werner 3vs.Herold, Jim 3
40Kruschel, Andreas 3vs.Lehmann, Robin 3
41Agyei, Nicolas 3vs.Godesberg, Thomas 3
42Dietl, Christian 3vs.Materne, Philipp 3
43Merkel, Jan-Moritz 3vs.Kremer, Christoph 3
44Johannsen, Dennis 3vs.Molter, Max 3
45Hinz, Benedikt 3vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 3
46Henke, Tobias 3vs.Bode, Roland 3
47Müller, Michael 3vs.Arndt, Tilmann 3
48Fries, Stefan E 3vs.Bungard, Oliver 3
49Schipkowski, Jan 3vs.Kempf, Timo O 3
50Leiensetter, Marc Ml 3vs.Mack, Alex 3
51Thomsen, Sascha 3vs.Appel, Rene 3
52Zink, Daniel 3vs.Ochmann, Knut 3
53Grund, Florian 3vs.Vermehren, Nils 3
54Hüttenberger, Christian 3vs.Reinhardt, Fabio 3
55Mazzurco, Carlo 3vs.Diezel, Michael 3
56Wires, Anton 3vs.Völkl, Benedikt 3
57Refsdal, Gunnar 3vs.Rau, Simon 3
58Rims, Manuel 3vs.Haubs, Christopher 1
59Müller, Andreas 1vs.Liebig, Philipp 1
60Hofmann, Mike 1vs.Böhm, Philip 1
61Eder, Wolfgang R 1vs.Arndt, Martin 0
62Schmidt, Maximilian 0vs.Blech, Reinhard 0
63Irrgang, Tobias 0vs.Ta, Luc 0
64Brucker, David 0vs.Mitsios, Johannes 0
65Gerber, Matthias 0vs.Homann, Sebastian 0
66Bachmann, Christof 0vs.Bredt, Klaus-Michael 0
67Seubert, Michael 0vs.Heidemann, Martin 0
68Günther, Stefan 0vs.Born, Torsten 0
69Gruendlich, Jan 0vs.Kalkstein, Christian von 0
70Köhler-Kaess, Johannes 0vs.Krug, Sebastian 0
71Pils, Florian f 0vs.Langner, Matthias 0
72Fittschen, Dominik 0vs.Kirsch, Christian 0
73Sutor, Emanuel 0vs.Jimenez, Michael 0
74Schaffernicht, Erik 0vs.Sander, Andreas 0
75Schrader, Konstantin 0vs.Moradi, Iljitsch 0
76Kaltofen, Moritz 0vs.Heyenga, Torsten 0
77Kohl, Reinhold 0vs.Rosada, Adrian 0
78Duschek, Michael 0vs.Knoche, Tobias 0
79Meier, Arne 0vs.Timmer, Frederic 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All