Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 20, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Cheung, Justin 6vs.He, Timothy L 6
2Puszet, Jarron 6vs.Cheleski, Carl 6
3Crane, Daniel 6vs.Uppill, Simon 6
4Filler, Ellie 6vs.Tian, Kuan 6
5Varga, Andrew S 6vs.Gould, Rhys l 6
6Zhang, James 6vs.Lamb, Matthew C 6
7Lightfoot, Anatoli J 6vs.Mladenoski, Bill 6
8Ng, Desmond 6vs.Neeman, Jeremy 6
9Xia, Michael F 6vs.Piechnick, Daniel J 6
10Ninnes, Chris S 6vs.Yip, Winston K 6
11Wong, Garry 6vs.Jackson, Harry 6
12Scriven, Jarrod T 6vs.Yue, Aaron K 6
13Cartwright, Ash r 6vs.Aplin, Steven S 6
14Crewe, David A 6vs.Haddy, Tom A 6
15Park, Hyun-woo 4vs.Kelly, John-Paul K 4
16Marshall, Geoffry W 4vs.Unwin, Daniel G 4
17Quenoy, John D 3vs.Mercer, Michael 3
18Page, Christopher J 3vs.Chamberlain, David J 3
19Ackland, Daniel 3vs.Clancy, David M 3
20Bicioc, Edward P 3vs.Cubit, Ryan 3
21Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 3vs.Ramos, Jonathon 3
22Wang, Yiling 3vs.Nicastri, Aaron T 3
23Simmons, Benjamin J 3vs.Romans, Daniel 3
24Hinz, Levi B 3vs.Litton, Jayson R 3
25Rayson, Shawn L 3vs.cui, chun 3
26Eckermann, Andrew 3vs.Jamieson, Chris 3
27Batum, Paul I 3vs.Burrowes, Alex W 3
28Koh, charles m 3vs.Evans, Merlyn R 3
29Wilkins, Lee C 3vs.Phillips, Russell 3
30Chapman, Craig 3vs.davidson, carl r 3
31White, Jarod A 3vs.Tink, John 3
32Atkinson, Sam 3vs.Gillard, Stu W 3
33Rzechowicz, Julian T 3vs.Benson, Max S 3
34Woodrow, Daniel J 3vs.Mann, Simeon J 3
35Gasso, Jason A 3vs.Gray, Scott R 3
36Flynn, Ricky 3vs.Hunn, Philip F 3
37Shanley, Glenn 3vs.Jackway, Robert S 3
38Jackway, Jamie 3vs.feng, dennis 3
39Nicoll, Aaron 3vs.Baberowski, Huxley 3
40Hicks, Jason p 3vs.Graham, Christopher J 3
41Dang, David 3vs.Light, Jens O 3
42rolf, nicolas 3vs.chonka, dwaine j 3
43Glanville, Hugh 3vs.Burrows, Steven D 3
44Davey, Philip J 3vs.Crompton, Neil R 3
45Pirie, James G 3vs.Baker, Paul L 2
46Zhang, Jacky 1vs.Copeman, Will J 1
47jackson, james H 1vs.Watts, Rhys 1
48Pepper, Patrick 0vs.Simm, Tony R 0
49Brown, Clarrie 0vs.Wood, Tenielle A 0
50Lo, Dominic 0vs.Witton, Adam 0
51Vance, Andrew E 0vs.Dent, Seph 0
52Morgan, Travis D 0vs.Williams, Luke 0
53Stoddart, Thomas G 0vs.Bennett, Andrew 0
54Tulip, MichaeL A 0vs.Kawai, Yusuke 0
55Crawley, Robert 0vs.Bandas, Jim 0
56Veigel, Andrew 0vs.Jackson, Hugh 0
57Purdom, Anthony A 0vs.Steele, Wayne I 0
58Coates, Luke 0vs.Robertson, Patty A 0
59Veigel, Cameron J 0vs.Villanueva, Dean 0
60Forsyth, Kirk J 0vs.Macpherson, Norman 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All