Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 27, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Sebrechts, Peter 6vs.Eslami, Curtis D 6
2Bartlett, Justin R 6vs.Ayers, John R 6
3Goh, Darwin 6vs.Adams, Sean 6
4Bennett, Tyler 6vs.Shane, Kyle A 6
5Sequino, Larry A 6vs.Assiff, Spencer 6
6DeCoste, Michael 6vs.Blackman, Brett 6
7Coale, Hunter 6vs.Johnson, Peter J 6
8palkon, Theodore j 6vs.Nishimura, Timothy 6
9Golden, John K 6vs.Williger, Max 6
10Zand, David Z 6vs.Moran, Conor 6
11Umile, Zeke T 6vs.Mccourt, Jeremy 6
12Forsythe, Matt 6vs.Muniz, Nate G 6
13McKible, Matt 6vs.fusak, steve 6
14Fay, Dylan 6vs.River, Jesse b 6
15Ayulo, Jake R 6vs.mohsin, real 6
16Imperiale, Allison 4vs.Blesso, Marc S 4
17Burns, Ross 4vs.Friedman, Ben 4
18Carpenter, Bradley 3vs.Spiess, Kurt 3
19Six, Brian D 3vs.Mancinelli, Matthew T 3
20Cugliari, Joe 3vs.Kingsbury, Lyle 3
21Keane, Trevor 3vs.Dolan, Eric 3
22Andersen, Aren 3vs.Squires, Robert M 3
23Goldstein, Max D 3vs.Doyle, Michael J 3
24Johnson, Russell C 3vs.Chasan, Zev 3
25Amos, Jeff W 3vs.Epstein, Justin M 3
26Shan, Stephen 3vs.Pyka, Jeff S 3
27Collins, Sean A 3vs.Wwalters, Nick 3
28Goldstein, Alex J 3vs.Gosche, Matt 3
29Schmidt, Joseph D 3vs.Wainwright, Matt 3
30Harris, Edwin 3vs.Gamble, Paul G 3
31Postigo, Alexander 3vs.Pang, Ray A 3
32Waltzer, Silas 3vs.Turbyfill, Jared 3
33Nytch, Richard 3vs.younis, sam m 3
34Diener, Matthew E 3vs.spears, alex v 3
35Ellis, Thomas 3vs.Baker, Eric R 3
36Verhey, Tanner 3vs.Auburn, Andrew 3
37Foster, Tucker 3vs.Mohmand, Mohmammad Saidal 3
38Arnold, Tommy 3vs.Smith, Abi 3
39Fountain, Michael D 3vs.Benson, Jordan 3
40Barry, Alex 3vs.Solberg, Dave 3
41Gordon, Stephen 3vs.Li, Phillip 3
42Costa, Matthew C 3vs.Malman, Dave A 3
43Mohadjer Beromi, William 3vs.Clinton, Jaron 3
44Grandon, Dylan 3vs.Curren, Chris C 3
45Pfundheller, Tyler 3vs.Wojnarski, Ryan J 3
46Gelrud, Denis A 3vs.Munger, Kevin 3
47Moses, Josh 3vs.Whitman, Chris 1
48Miyashiro, Travis 1vs.Ott, Kyle 1
49Herchelroath, Jordan 1vs.Roberts, Steven J 1
50Mallory, Brendan 1vs.Mata, Andrew 0
51Marschall, Philip 0vs.Goehring, Lowell C 0
52Physioc, Emerson H 0vs.Babin, Kyle M 0
53Oakes, Brendan 0vs.Chorvinsky, David S 0
54Vendetti, Mike 0vs.Garmon, Jeff w 0
55Rizwan, David A 0vs.Bader, Travis R 0
56batista, devin j 0vs.Peizer Oppenheim, Dylan 0
57Garmon, Daniel 0vs.Gress, Bobby 0
58Rolf, David 0vs.Haines, Joseph 0
59kenna, Mark 0vs.Wiggs, David 0
60Rhatigan, Jared 0vs.Winters, Connor 0
61Reiss, Dillon 0vs.Tulchinsky, Egor 0
62Lippy, Scotty 0vs.Galperin, David M 0
63Ott, Kollin 0vs.Lanza, Shaun 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All