Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 31, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Winter, Sascha 6vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip 6
2Jaeger, Christian 6vs.Wechsel, Alexander 6
3Fanghaenel, Alex 6vs.Koch, Florian 6
4Knoerr, Sebastian 6vs.Schrader, Konstantin 6
5Koch, Thomas 6vs.Schäfer, Carsten 6
6Unfried, Jörg 6vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 6
7Bode, Roland 6vs.Rasir, Tobias 6
8Michels, Tim 6vs.Diezel, Michael 6
9Schmeußer, Simon 6vs.Mojtahedy, Babak 6
10Johnson, Sven 6vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 6
11Gräfensteiner, Daniel 6vs.Zimmermann, Martin 6
12Vonderberg, Sven 6vs.Hermann, Manfred 6
13Gierse, Alexander 6vs.Storch, Alexander 6
14Hieninger, Andreas 6vs.Niebler, Stephan 6
15Grudowski, Dennis 6vs.Krpic, Yves 6
16Wolff, Jan 6vs.Hilbert, Christian 6
17Gilch, Matthias 6vs.Winkler, Eric 6
18Schummer, Ralph 4vs.Dellas, Tim 4
19Lorenz, Konstantin 4vs.Mettich, Alexander 4
20Hubacsek, Christian 4vs.Seiter, Florian 4
21Zaadstra, David 4vs.Eder, Wolfgang 3
22Maron, Alf 3vs.Platt, Karl Florian 3
23Schmidt, Maximilian 3vs.Brenner, Martin 3
24Jersch, Alexander C 3vs.Thomsen, Sascha 3
25Rodemeyer, Thorsten 3vs.Schaffernicht, Erik 3
26Landt, Nils 3vs.Pils, Florian 3
27Arndt, Tilmann 3vs.Mack, Alex 3
28Passin, Philip 3vs.Wiedemann, Tim 3
29Wirths, Manuel 3vs.Tekülve, Jan 3
30Körner, Kevin 3vs.Schwarz, Stephan 3
31Bauche, Marcel 3vs.Steinsdörfer, Daniel 3
32Sonnenschein, Benedikt 3vs.Luy, Theo 3
33Wagner, Stefan 3vs.Scharfe, Tai 3
34Wenner, Henning 3vs.Maij, Rosario 3
35Bruex, Roland 3vs.Labahn, Nikolas 3
36Eichhardt, Marc 3vs.Rosada, Adrian 3
37Meissner, Patrick 3vs.Preuss, Karl -Heinz 3
38Dinow, Dennis 3vs.Brackmann, Aaron 3
39Porojan, Raul 3vs.Meyer, Stephan 3
40Herold, Jim 3vs.Schulmerich, Felix 3
41Gosch, Christian 3vs.Koller, Tobias 3
42Refsdal, Gunnar 3vs.Lexa, Alexander 3
43Rösner, Bodo 3vs.Lewandowski, Mathias 3
44Koppenhagen, Nick 3vs.Günther, Stefan 3
45Juergens, Dorian 3vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz 3
46Paulmaier, Benjamin 3vs.Kropp, Alexander 3
47Hemmer, Philipp 3vs.Schröder, Alexander 3
48Timmer, Frederic 3vs.Rodi, Daniel 3
49Bertelsmeier, Philipp 3vs.Borczyk, Paul 3
50Grohmann, Jonas 3vs.Fromm, Felix 3
51Magera, Markus 3vs.Steinert, Roman 3
52Sappl, Josef 3vs.Hofmann, Mike 3
53Müller, Michael 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
54Johannsen, Dennis 3vs.Stein, Harald 3
55Bienk, Jeffrey 3vs.Brueggemann, Julian 1
56Wusowski, Daniel 1vs.Severin, Thoralf 1
57Gladitz, Robert 1vs.Dannowski, Carsten 1
58Hahn, Philipp 1vs.Massat, Nicolas 1
59Hüttenberger, Christian 0vs.Appel, Rene 0
60Mueller, Andre 0vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 0
61Mazzurco, Carlo 0vs.Gummert, Arne 0
62Görtzen, Simon 0vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 0
63Lehmann, Robin 0vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 0
64Lorenz, Jan 0vs.Geißler, Gunnar 0
65Wernecke, Ruben 0vs.Delere, Andre 0
66Arndt, Martin 0vs.Lutz, Patrick 0
67Baris, Dennis 0vs.Hemmerich, Andreas 0
68Jaeger, Jens 0vs.Praße, Stefan 0
69Will, Marian 0vs.Rutz, Jonas 0
70Schein, Tobias 0vs.Hübner, Norman 0
71Wigge, Mathias 0vs.Trunk, Marcel 0
72Krieger, Philipp 0vs.Schetter, Jerome 0
73Blech, Reinhard 0vs.Stephan, Jürgen 0
74Ruess, Jan 0vs.Klingbeil, Berthold 0
75Schramm, Andre 0vs.Rölke, Andre 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All