Round 3 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Koller, Tobias 6vs.Gerstmayer, Thorsten 6
12Klings, Rüdiger 6vs.Sudmann, Jan 6
16Darnhofer, Robert 6vs.Jungmann, Thomas 6
15Sabel, Dion 6vs.Brade, Raphael 6
14Leigh, Simon 6vs.Beckmann, Bertram 6
17Ludewig, Matthias 6vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus 6
18Libkin, Eugen 6vs.Stevens, Henk 6
19Wörner, Jürgen 6vs.Wolf, Manuel 6
22Schraut, Andreas 6vs.Thomsen, Sascha 6
21Surkamp, Florian 6vs.Baruti, Xhemil 6
20von Kalkstein, Christian 6vs.Hübner, Sebastian 6
13Plagge, Julian 6vs.Hollmann, Marc 6
23Mitschang, Thomas 6vs.Heinrich, Artie 4
11Dreger, Tobias 6vs.Stephan, Jürgen 6
3Müller, Michael 6vs.Staat, Philipp 6
2Steeger, Thomas 6vs.Geist, Jonathan 6
5Pils, Florian 6vs.Hüttenberger, Christian 6
4von Drehle, Christian 6vs.Brenner, Martin 6
6Simon, Swen 6vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 6
10Johannsen, Dennis 6vs.Fromm, Felix 6
9Drenger, Frieder-Michel 6vs.Fischer, Florian 6
8Ortmann, Christoph 6vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 6
7Sparwald, Hannu 6vs.Martin, Malik 6
25Thaler, Sebastian 4vs.Wagner, Stefan 3
24Diezel, Michael 4vs.Bauche, Marcel 4
36Maij, Rosario 3vs.Wallendorf, Jonas 3
39Winter, Sascha 3vs.Schulmerich, Felix 3
38Görtzen, Simon 3vs.Gierse, Alexander 3
44Knabe, Fabian 3vs.Wilkens, Jens 3
40Schmeußer, Simon 3vs.Hauck, Christian 3
45Schreiber, Andreas 3vs.Juergens, Dorian 3
41Burgos, Christian 3vs.Brackmann, Aaron 3
42Ritter, Simon 3vs.Geißler, Gunnar 3
43Frey, Alexander 3vs.Ohlhof, Frank 3
37Passin, Mathias 3vs.Kreuz, Alexander 3
30Fanghaenel, Alex 3vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 3
35Schild, Stefan 3vs.Severin, Thoralf 3
26Stahl, Gerry 3vs.Stöter, Erik 3
47Porojan, Raul 3vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo 3
28Baum, Philipp 3vs.Sauter, Franz 3
27Muecke, Sebastian 3vs.Knauf, Daniel 3
29Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 3vs.Luff, Andre 3
34Luy, Theo 3vs.Gerber, Christoph 3
33Brendemühl, Bernd 3vs.Dalbke, Dennis 3
32Rösner, Bodo 3vs.Krzikalla, Olaf 3
31Schmittbuettner, Markus 3vs.Kempf, Bastian 3
46Reinschmidt, Christian 3vs.Sappl, Josef 3
48Holzhey, Christoph 3vs.Weidemann, Paul 3
71Filler, Michael 3vs.Weller, Jonas 3
60Löchert, Johannes 3vs.Scholz, Hannes 3
64Schnider, Jakob 3vs.Langner, Matthias 3
63Arndt, Georg 3vs.Zimmermann, Martin 3
62Spenner, Dennis 3vs.Kovacs, Christof 3
66Habermann, Marvin 3vs.Grimmer, Jasper 3
67Lindner, Marcus 3vs.Ziesche, Sebastian 3
68Ecker, Danny 3vs.Koksch, Florian 3
49Knoerr, Sebastian 3vs.Baris, Dennis 3
70Soude, Vincent 3vs.Grudowski, Dennis 3
69Bamberger, Sven 3vs.Müller, Andreas 3
61Hagedorn, David 3vs.Gruenenwald, Christian 3
65Gräfensteiner, Tobias 3vs.Hofmann, Mike 3
59Wahl, Oliver 3vs.Wels, Tobias 3
52Keppel, Marco 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
51Lorenz, Konstantin 3vs.Schäfer, Carsten 3
54Sinner, Denis 3vs.Michels, Tim 3
53Vogt, Marc 3vs.Steinborn, Robin 3
55Kohl, Reinhold 3vs.Trunk, Marcel 3
58Joens, Klaus 3vs.Nägele, Niclas 3
57Hittel, Matthias 3vs.Steinert, Roman 3
56Burgold, Lino 3vs.Brandt, Sebastian 3
50Rauer, Jörg 3vs.Geiger, Jürgen 3
73Bosselmann, Daniel 1vs.Rueß, Jan 0
72Thomas, Niklas 1vs.Ehrismann, Tobias 0
84Morys, Stefan 0vs.Wirkus, Kai 0
87Blumm, Christian 0vs.Hemmer, Philipp 0
86Dosch, Sven 0vs.Maurer, Tobias 0
93Marksfeld, René 0vs.Hubacsek, Christian 0
88Jell, Phillip 0vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 0
89Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 0vs.Heruth, Martin 0
90Oehler, Martin 0vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin 0
91Passin, Philip 0vs.Kirchner, David 0
92Radzom, Gunnar 0vs.Loger, Sascha 0
85Altensen, Tim 0vs.Schumacher, Jens 0
94Gräfensteiner, Daniel 0vs.Kalkmann, Tim 0
83Eder, Wolfgang 0vs.Silny, Andre 0
75Götze, Felix 0vs.Lewandowski, Mathias 0
74Kracker, Nikolai 0vs.Drewes, David 0
77Sonnenschein, Benedikt 0vs.Gerecke, Piet 0
76Materne, Philipp 0vs.Meissner, Patrick 0
78Durka, Kilian 0vs.Strobach, Patrick 0
82Rosenberger, Alexander 0vs.Unfried, Jörg 0
81Rechthaler, Dominik 0vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 0
80Blanco Trillo, Roberto 0vs.Anders, Torsten 0
79Reinhardt, Fabio 0vs.Wildner, Eric 0
95Oeser, Jens 0vs.Creutz, Christian 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All