Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 7, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Martos, Antonio 6vs.Nieto Gutierrez, Antonio 6
2Merino Martinez, Ruben 6vs.Sosa Marrero, Eduardo 6
3diaz, jesus d 6vs.Samaniego, Alex 6
4moreno, alberto 6vs.Mas Buezo, Ignacio 6
5Romero, Alberto 6vs.Negrin, Gustavo 6
6Frontera Borrueco, Antoni Da 6vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS 6
7López Campos, Emilio 6vs.Lopez García, Ivan 6
8Rocher, Ruben 6vs.Lopez Muñoz, Jose Carlos 6
9Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 6vs.Sirvent, Antonio 6
10Rodriguez, Daniel 6vs.Garcãa Fernãndez, Borja 6
11JIMENEZ, MANUEL 6vs.Fajardo, Luis 6
12Alarcón, Jorge 6vs.Rodriguez Morales, Ernesto E 6
13Del Moral León, Antonio 6vs.Rodil, Rodrigo 6
14Carbonero, Anibal 6vs.Moreno Morales, Francisco F 6
15Gonzalez Gonzalez, Chicho 6vs.Cano, Jonathan J 6
16Gutierrez Ibanez, Alvaro 6vs.Carrera, Jorge 6
17Fernandez, David 6vs.Urós, Pol 6
18Negro Cortés, Adrian Elias 6vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fidel 6
19Calafell, Joel 6vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime 6
20Gonzalez, David 4vs.Castillo, Dani 4
21Ruiz Lantero, Carlos 4vs.Martinez Rosado, Antonio 4
22Riveiro, Francisco J. 4vs.Navarro del Dujo, Carlos 4
23del Pozo, Alexis 4vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alberto 4
24Carmona Parra, Victor Manuel 4vs.Marcos Medrano, Pablo 4
25Lillo Mierzejewski, Pablo Ro 3vs.Mayor Redondo, Victor v 3
26rohner, omar 3vs.Sanchis Merino, Alejandro 3
27Fontanella Borras, Lluis 3vs.Suarez, David 3
28Boettger, Steewen N 3vs.Velasco, Fernando F 3
29Gonzalez, Luis 3vs.Magdalena Aguin, Eduardo Alb 3
30Moreira, Pau 3vs.Garcia, Sergio 3
31Martin, Francisco Javier 3vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel 3
32Gonzalez Monreal, Amaiur 3vs.Sanso, Jose Miguel 3
33Galera, Angel A. 3vs.Fernandez de celis, Ricardo 3
34Cruz Garcia, Jose Ramon R 3vs.Magallon, David 3
35Guerra Reyes, Cesar A 3vs.Cantero Carrion, Jose Angel 3
36TORRES CALDERA, MANUEL 3vs.Liu Xu, Johnny 3
37Osma, Diego 3vs.Huerga, Hugo 3
38Schermer, Duncan 3vs.Lopez, Manuel 3
39Truchado, Rafael 3vs.Dominguez, Javier 3
40Alvarez, Alejandro 3vs.Martinez, Alexis 3
41Pla, David 3vs.Mendez, Noelia 3
42Corbera Bellalta, Marc 3vs.Hernandez Gomollon, david 3
43Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Victor 3vs.Opazo, Esteban 3
44zorrilla, sergio 3vs.Dominguez Kerfouf, Azdin 3
45martin angulo, alvaro 3vs.GONZALEZ, JESUS J 3
46Casanova, Carlos 3vs.Llano, Enrique 3
47Sanchez, Eugeni 3vs.Cuesta, Iñaki 3
48Fuentes, Jose Luis 3vs.Del Pino Pouedano, Javier 3
49Rodriguez, Alex 3vs.Broens, Cristian A 3
50Rodríguez López, Juan José R 3vs.Novo Castro, Jose Ramon 3
51Serrano, Jose Luis 3vs.Herrero, Sergi 3
52Pinazo, Jorge 3vs.Ballestin, Daniel 3
53Rodriguez, Marcos M 3vs.Del Valle, Alex 3
54Muv±oz Jimenez, Victor Tomas 3vs.Aguera Salas, Sergio 3
55Campos, Pedro 3vs.Martin, Antonio 3
56Simón Martin, Alain 3vs.Gerrikagoitia, Keldor 3
57RODRIGUEZ, JONATAN 3vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel 3
58Perez, oscar 3vs.sanchez, patxi 3
59de Castro Sanchez, Ivan 3vs.diaz, pablo 3
60Subiela Moreno, Jose m 3vs.Scheinin, Martin 3
61Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlos 3vs.Fernández-Pacheco, Sergio 3
62Gonzlez, Arturo 3vs.gimenez anton, antonio 3
63Selma, Adrián 3vs.Muñoz, Carlos 1
64Navas Crespo, Carlos 1vs.Moral, Carlos 1
65Llamas, Guillermo 1vs.Porquet Costa, David 1
66santiago, carlos 1vs.Pastor, Isaac 1
67Barrio, Daniel D 1vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 0
68martos, Jairo m 0vs.Perez Martin, Juan Francisco 0
69Bernabe, Patricio 0vs.Garcia, Diego 0
70Fabrega, Cristian 0vs.Cubas, Héctor 0
71Bordon, Jose Ramon 0vs.Solano, David 0
72Herranz, Jose Luis 0vs.DELGADO, ALEJANDRO 0
73Briones, MIguel 0vs.buruaga carranza, ulises 0
74Ogayar, David J 0vs.Rodriguez Barrabes, Abel Dar 0
75Martin, Julio 0vs.CORDERO, ANDRES 0
76de la Cruz, Erik 0vs.Ferrero, Miguel Angel 0
77Saavedra, Roberto 0vs.Garcia Santiago, Pedro A 0
78Aguilar, Ruben 0vs.Olea Garcia, Alejandro 0
79Martin Bermejo, Daniel M 0vs.Vizcaino, Gerard 0
80Gonzalez, Antonio Alfonso 0vs.Val, Jonatan 0
81garcia, manuel jesus 0vs.Dones, Mayantigo 0
82Martin, Juanjo 0vs.Perez Alemany, Miguel Angel 0
83Oliveros, Carlos 0vs.Navas, Antonio 0
84Aguado, Saul 0vs.Cambron Martinez, Nacho 0
85Scaglione, Girolamo 0vs.García, Alvaro 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All