Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Diezel, Michael 6vs.Schmidt, Jan 6
2Sutor, Emanuel 6vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 6
3Hauck, Christian 6vs.Hottmann, Alex 6
4Sappl, Josef 6vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 6
5Hofmann, Mike 6vs.Nolte, Dennis 6
6Diekjobst, Lukas 6vs.Eidam, Martin 6
7Brendemühl, Bernd 6vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 6
8Ecker, Niklas 6vs.Johannsen, Dennis 6
9Passow, Christopher 6vs.Filler, Michael 6
10Steinert, Roman 6vs.Heyner, Tobias 6
11Radzom, Gunnar 6vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 6
12Schmidt, Steffen 6vs.Latka, Jascha 6
13Martin, Malik 6vs.Eschelbach, Torsten 6
14Bahr, Peter Michael 6vs.Darnhofer, Robert 6
15Surkamp, Florian 6vs.Thomas, Niklas 6
16Dornick, Jonas 6vs.Lutz, Patrick A 6
17Tabarelli, Marco 6vs.Potyka, Sebastian 6
18de Graat, Julien 6vs.Ecker, Florian 4
19Ziesche, Sebastian 4vs.Schäfer, Carsten 4
20Kroll, Tobias 4vs.Pils, Florian 4
21Ecker, Danny 3vs.Weismann, Dominik 3
22Ohlhof, Frank O 3vs.Schmelz, Christian 3
23Burgold, Lino 3vs.Hobelsberger, Christian 3
24Brötzmann, Hendrik 3vs.Görtzen, Simon M 3
25Steeger, Thomas 3vs.Nitsch, Dominik 3
26Porojan, Raul 3vs.Kuebler, Dennis 3
27Schmittbuettner, Markus 3vs.Wallendorf, Jonas 3
28Kreisel, Sebastian 3vs.Faber, Manuel 3
29Heruth, Martin 3vs.Stephan, Juergen 3
30Arians, Hauke 3vs.Frentzen, Patrick 3
31Fanghaenel, Alex 3vs.Hartmann, Michael 3
32Brenner, Martin 3vs.Hauck, Manuel 3
33Brade, Raphael 3vs.Wolff, Morten 3
34Dosch, Sven 3vs.Luff, Andre 3
35Kreuz, Alexander 3vs.Anders, Torsten 3
36Roessler, Andreas 3vs.Pritsch, Max 3
37Habermann, Marvin 3vs.Strauss, Sebastian 3
38Rosada, Adrian 3vs.Ritzka, Simon 3
39Dreger, Tobias 3vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph 3
40Sinner, Denis 3vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel 3
41Wildner, Eric 3vs.Jell, Phillip 3
42Brandt, Sebastian 3vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 3
43Roth, Lukas 3vs.Geißler, Gunnar 3
44Kohl, Reinhold 3vs.Schnider, Jakob 3
45Tchernomazov, Ilja 3vs.Staat, Philipp 3
46Schnell, Philipp 3vs.Wiesen, Ardijan 3
47Unfried, Jörg 3vs.Morys, Stefan 3
48Severin, Thoralf 3vs.Raeke, Thomas 3
49Mostek, Sten-Magnus 3vs.Joens, Klaus 3
50Baum, Philipp 3vs.Ruess, Jan H 3
51Kempe, Steve 3vs.Dickmann, Patrick 3
52Massat, Nicolas 3vs.Feyand, Florian F 3
53Kupferschmied, Denny 3vs.Zimmermann, Raoul 3
54Spenner, Dennis 3vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip 3
55Dierbach, Patrick 3vs.Hemmer, Philipp 3
56Tajak, Lukas 3vs.Fiedler, Kai 1
57Reinschmidt, Christian 1vs.Hausmann, Marius 1
58Gan, Kok Han 0vs.Knoff, Henning 0
59Muecke, Sebastian 0vs.Thaler, Sebastian 0
60Abou Omar, Ashraf 0vs.Koch, Florian 0
61Jana, Richard 0vs.Keppel, Marco 0
62Jung, Carsten 0vs.Weidemann, Felix 0
63Michels, Tim 0vs.Ehrismann, Tobias 0
64Rösner, Bodo 0vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo 0
65Adelmann, Sven 0vs.Platt, Karl Florian 0
66Vellguth, Andreas 0vs.Attlfellner, Stefan 0
67Fischer, Florian 0vs.Schwarz, Sascha 0
68Libkin, Eugen 0vs.Maron, Alf 0
69Krieger, Philipp 0vs.Brix, Tobias 0
70Bungard, Oliver 0vs.Sabel, Dion 0
71Mirkovic, Marvin 0vs.Lorenz, Konstantin 0
72Körner, Kevin 0vs.Zimmermann, Martin 0
73Leigh, Simon 0vs.Kaltofen, Moritz 0
74Eder, Rudi 0vs.Kracker, Nikolai 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All