Round 3 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ade, Yohanes 6 * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3vs.Lin, Jinyi 3
Ang, Jun Yang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Angkasa, Jansen 6vs.Ng, Soon Lye 6
Au Yong, Wai Kin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3
Beduzzi, David 6vs.Chao, Peter 6
Cai, Hui Yang 6vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 6
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 6vs.Wu, Clement 6
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 6vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 6
Chan, Jonathan 6vs.Lo, Chien Hung 6
Chang, Mark 6vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 6
Chao, Peter 6vs.Beduzzi, David 6
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 3vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3
Cheng, Keun Chi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cheong, Fabian 3vs.Hiu, Choon Pien 3
Chernarak, Wattanachai 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chew, Choon Gee 3vs.Tiong, Chris 3
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0vs.Nyew, Yee Long 0
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 6vs.Chieng, Warton 6
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chieng, Warton 6vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 6
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0
Chiu, Tsz Hong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Choi, Kwok Keong 6vs.Koh, Shihao 6
Choo, Kian Leong 3vs.Lau, Desmond 3
Chotirat, Ommaphat 0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang 0
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3
Chua, Chang 6vs.Yeh, Chao Lung 6
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 6vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 6
Chua, Justin 0vs.Ma, Andy 0
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3vs.Zhang, Qun 3
Dunsford, Denny 6vs.Yoong, Daren 6
Effendi, Yopi 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 3
Epley, Alan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 6vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 6
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 4vs.Hew, Jun-Wei 6
Gan, Meng San 3vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta 3
Goh, Keng Hwang 3vs.Khoo, Wei Ren 3
Goh, Wee Teck 3vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 3
Gooi, Chin Hong 6vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly 6
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 6vs.Gooi, Chin Hong 6
Hew, Jun-Wei 6vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary 4
Higashino, Masayuki 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hiu, Choon Pien 3vs.Cheong, Fabian 3
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0vs.Pang, Hon Seng 0
Holcomb, Ty 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 6vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 6
Hwang, Chi Chung 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang 3vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 3
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 3vs.Zhong, Wei Wen 3
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 3vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3
Khoo, Aik Seng 3vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric 3
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren 3vs.Goh, Keng Hwang 3
Ki, Robin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kiu, Lin Zer David 6vs.Wang, Ming Chee 6
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 6vs.Tan, Beng 6
Koh, Shihao 6vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 6
Kok, Kim Yin 6vs.Lim, Leslie 6
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 6vs.Tan, Poy Kok 6
Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 6vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 6
Lafaber, Sean Michael 6vs.Cai, Hui Yang 6
Lau, Desmond 3vs.Choo, Kian Leong 3
Lau, Sam 6vs.Ng, Weili 6
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3
Lee, Keng Yin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 3vs.Jiang, Yixiang 3
Lee, Yen Chang 6vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 6
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 6vs.Chang, Mark 6
Leong, Felix 6vs.Zhou, Yujian 6
Liao, Rubin 3vs.Natasastra, Jeffry 3
Lie, Suwira 3vs.Loh, Chuan Han 3
Lim, Ban Lee 3vs.Tan, Chin Han 3
Lim, Da Hua Felix 3vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3
Lim, Jian Liang 6vs.Siagian, Joey 6
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3vs.Ong, Heng Woon 3
Lim, Leslie 6vs.Kok, Kim Yin 6
Lim, Tse Yee 3vs.Sng, Jason 3
Lim, Tzer Chern 3vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3
Lim, Y. 0vs.Soh, Joe 0
Lim, Yang Zhi 0vs.Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0
Lin, Bao Qiang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Jinyi 3vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 6vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 6
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ling, Alec 6vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol 6
Lo, Chien Hung 6vs.Chan, Jonathan 6
Loh, Chuan Han 3vs.Lie, Suwira 3
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ma, Andy 0vs.Chua, Justin 0
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 3vs.Goh, Wee Teck 3
Nakamura, Satoshi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Natasastra, Jeffry 3vs.Liao, Rubin 3
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3vs.Tan, Koon Ling 3
Ng, Benson 3vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 3vs.Sia, Ching Hui 3
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 3vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou 3
Ng, Koon Ming 3vs.Ong, Kok Seng 3
Ng, Luke 1vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin 1
Ng, Song Khim 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye 6vs.Angkasa, Jansen 6
Ng, Wee Khoon 6vs.Lee, Yen Chang 6
Ng, Wei San Wesley 6vs.Tan, Wei Quan 6
Ng, Weili 6vs.Lau, Sam 6
Ng, Yun Chi 0vs.Seah, Choon Peng 0
Nyew, Yee Long 0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0
Ong, Heng Woon 3vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3
Ong, Kok Seng 3vs.Ng, Koon Ming 3
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 6vs.Peng, Tie Lun John 6
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 3
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 6vs.Zhao, Long 6
Pang, Hon Seng 0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix 3
Peng, Tie Lun John 6vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 6
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 6 * Awarded Bye *
Purnawan, Chandra 4vs.Tham, Hanshen 3
Quak, Francis 6vs.Yeo, Derrick 6
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3vs.Lim, Tzer Chern 3
Restel, Sven 6vs.Soh, Terry 6
Rider, Justin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 0
Rosebeary, Greg 3vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching 3
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3vs.Sng, Eugene 3
Seah, Choon Peng 0vs.Ng, Yun Chi 0
Sia, Ching Hui 3vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 3
Siagian, Joey 6vs.Lim, Jian Liang 6
Siew, Wei Quan 3vs.Tan, Choon Yan 3
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 6vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 6
Sng, Eugene 3vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3
Sng, Jason 3vs.Lim, Tse Yee 3
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 6vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 6
Soh, Joe 0vs.Lim, Y. 0
Soh, Terry 6vs.Restel, Sven 6
Soo, Waiken 6 * Awarded Bye *
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0
Sumarta Mu, Justin 1vs.Ng, Luke 1
Suraj, Prakash Singh 0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0
Syahrul, Hisyam 3vs.Wong, James 3
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 6vs.Ling, Alec 6
Tadayoshi, Komiya 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Beng 6vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 6
Tan, Chin Han 3vs.Lim, Ban Lee 3
Tan, Choon Yan 3vs.Siew, Wei Quan 3
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3vs.Wang, Sim Loong 3
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3vs.Ng, Benson 3
Tan, Kiat Cheong 3vs.Effendi, Yopi 3
Tan, Koon Ling 3vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3
Tan, Poy Kok 6vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 6
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 6vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang 6
Tan, Wei Quan 6vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley 6
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh 0
Tang, Mun Wye 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Poh Sheng 0 * BYE *
Tay, Tze Yang 6vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 6
Teh, Soon Leong 6vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 6
Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat 0
Teoh, Jeremy 6vs.Wee, Pang Ming 6
Tham, Hanshen 3vs.Purnawan, Chandra 4
Tham, Tishen 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tiong, Chris 3vs.Chew, Choon Gee 3
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3
Tye, Lee Fei 0vs.Young, Dan Feng 0
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 3vs.Gan, Meng San 3
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 3vs.Khoo, Aik Seng 3
Wang, Ming Chee 6vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 6
Wang, Sim Loong 3vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3
Wee, Pang Ming 6vs.Teoh, Jeremy 6
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0
Wong, James 3vs.Syahrul, Hisyam 3
Wong, Kok Ming 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 6 * Awarded Bye *
Woon, Khim Wai 1vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1
Wu, Clement 6vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce 6
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1vs.Woon, Khim Wai 1
Yamada, Tsutomu 6vs.Tay, Tze Yang 6
Yamakawa, Youichirou 3vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin 3
Yang, Zhi Xiang 6vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 6
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 6vs.Teh, Soon Leong 6
Yeh, Chao Lung 6vs.Chua, Chang 6
Yeo, Derrick 6vs.Quak, Francis 6
Yeo, Wenli 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yoong, Daren 6vs.Dunsford, Denny 6
Young, Dan Feng 0vs.Tye, Lee Fei 0
Yuen, Kwan Ching 3vs.Rosebeary, Greg 3
Zee, Way Leong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Qun 3vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3
Zhao, Long 6vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 6
Zhong, Wei Wen 3vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut 3
Zhou, Yujian 6vs.Leong, Felix 6
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All