Round 3 Pairings (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Points   Name Points
Aaltonen Jukka (155) 0 vs. Polso Hannu ( 91) 0
Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) 6 vs. Wickstrand Jaakko (109) 6
Ageenko Mikhail (224) 1 vs. Brunila Totti (335) 1
Ahlskog Janne (118) 6 vs. Kivela Timo (322) 6
Ahokas Jonne (142) 6 vs. Yatsenko Alex ( 10) 6
Ahola Marko (188) 0 vs. Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65) 0
Ahtiainem Esa ( 78) 3 vs. Toikka Arho ( 42) 3
Akimov Akim ( 4) 0 vs. Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152) 0
Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) 6 vs. Ruel Antoine ( 27) 6
Aku Kalajo (366) 6 vs. Marikainen Tekka (317) 6
Ammala Mikko (225) 3 vs. Bobrov Peter (276) 3
Ankudinov Lev (185) 0 vs. Rekila Panu (260) 0
Anttila Bekkev ( 49) 3 vs. Enstrom Dan ( 57) 3
Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) 1 vs. Forsman Viktor (351) 1
Asko Maatta K. (186) 0 vs. Hagu Veljo (345) 0
Assinen Ville (352) 3 vs. Kaitila Zaki (360) 3
Backstrom Mattias (206) 0 vs. Vittaniemi Jussi (165) 0
Bakirov Rustam (291) 4 vs. Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) 4
Bakke Geir G ( 85) 3 vs. Kuusniemi Kuisma (177) 3
Bellamy Alan ( 5) 3 vs. Nyberg Tuomas (364) 3
Birkmanis Andris ( 22) 3 vs. Castren Sakari (293) 3
Bjork Artturi ( 47) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Bobrov Peter (276) 3 vs. Ammala Mikko (225) 3
Boeken Noah (248) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 6 vs. Grinev Sergey (304) 6
Braga Alexandre ( 14) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Brandt Mikael (221) 3 vs. Heikinniemi Tommi (327) 3
Brown Jonathan (139) 6 vs. Lindberg Goran ( 87) 6
Brunila Totti (335) 1 vs. Ageenko Mikhail (224) 1
Buene Oystein (257) 6 vs. Emyshev Vladimir (355) 6
Castren Sakari (293) 3 vs. Birkmanis Andris ( 22) 3
Chernyshev Georg ( 86) 3 vs. Winkelmann Horst (101) 3
Christensen Allan B. ( 18) 3 vs. Wall Dennis ( 64) 3
Courtois Frederic ( 82) 6 vs. Leiviska Jouni (146) 6
David Farkas ( 80) 3 vs. Karmanov Dmitry ( 67) 3
David Naslund (243) 6 vs. Jalonen Juha (149) 6
Davydova Janna (117) 6 vs. Lehtinen Jussi (162) 6
Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) 3 vs. Puurvla Antti ( 35) 3
Dobson Tony (334) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Duarte Joao (132) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Ekebom Erno ( 77) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Elovaara Jani (113) 1 vs. Ukskoski Marko (191) 1
Emyshev Vladimir (355) 6 vs. Buene Oystein (257) 6
Enstrom Dan ( 57) 3 vs. Anttila Bekkev ( 49) 3
Erasaari Olli (253) 3 vs. Haapala Jani (114) 3
Ericsson Stefan (309) 6 vs. Karlsson Morgan (242) 6
Eriksson Daniel ( 58) 6 vs. Osterberg Richard (288) 6
Eskeland Sigurd (307) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Etelapera Marko (189) 6 vs. Thoren Jens (130) 6
EtelSpelto Markus (193) 3 vs. Leppaaho Petri (280) 3
Firsov Konstantin (175) 6 vs. Lindholm Jonas (138) 6
Fjeld Ole Christian (249) 3 vs. Pauvola Mitto (241) 3
Forsman Viktor (351) 1 vs. Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) 1
Franzen Johan (133) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Fuller Ryan (292) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Galitzyn Michael (210) 3 vs. Philippov Sergey (306) 3
Gardelin Jonas (137) 6 vs. Jeudon Florent ( 81) 6
Gary Justin (166) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Gentric Stephane (310) 6 vs. Saari Pertti (274) 6
Gillberg Jussi (158) 6 vs. Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 6
Grinev Sergey (304) 6 vs. Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 6
Gukovs Oleg (250) 0 vs. Tani Indrek (105) 0
Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 6 vs. Mertalo Oskari (256) 6
Haapala Jani (114) 3 vs. Erasaari Olli (253) 3
Hagu Veljo (345) 0 vs. Asko Maatta K. (186) 0
Hakanpaa Mikko (226) 3 vs. Temnov Serge (303) 3
Halonen Kimmo (172) 0 vs. Sergei Ivanov (106) 0
Hamalainen Olli (254) 1 vs. Vallioniemi Janne (125) 1
Harkonen Janne (121) 3 vs. Turunen Harri ( 96) 3
Hatinen Antti J ( 40) 6 vs. Leskinen Antti ( 33) 6
Hatinen Jukka (156) 0 vs. Vayrynen Marko (192) 0
Heikinniemi Tommi (327) 3 vs. Brandt Mikael (221) 3
Heiramo Petri (279) 3 vs. Tuomi Sami (296) 3
Heiska Jaakko (107) 0 vs. Stenberg Mikko (237) 1
Helenius Timo (320) 0 vs. Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro (349) 0
Herzog Nicolai (244) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Hietala Markus (194) 3 vs. Rikberg Svante (312) 3
Hietala Miska (240) 3 vs. Karhula Aleksi ( 6) 3
Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Hiltunen Jussi (159) 3 vs. Verlinden Stefaan (308) 3
Hippelainen Joonas (143) 6 vs. Spolnikov Pavel (266) 6
Hirvi Joonatan (144) 4 vs. Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) 4
Hirvonen Juha (147) 0 vs. Ville Koivisto (365) 0
Hirvonen Mikko (227) 3 vs. Sissala Paavo (259) 3
Holmberg Fredrik ( 84) 3 vs. osala Arto ( 45) 3
Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) 0 vs. Ikonen Tatu (313) 0
Hothow Dominik ( 69) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
HSrksnen Jarno (127) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Huttunen Toni (330) 6 vs. Tuomi Vesa (347) 6
Ikonen Tatu (313) 0 vs. Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) 0
Ilmari Helppi Juha (148) 3 vs. Niemi Markus (197) 3
Ivanov Pavel (264) 0 vs. Von Zweigbergk Martin (201) 0
Jaakkola Veli-matti (344) 3 vs. Lais Harald ( 94) 3
Jakobsen Martin (200) 4 vs. Ruohola Juho (154) 4
Jalonen Juha (149) 6 vs. David Naslund (243) 6
Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) 3 vs. Lauri Martti (202) 3
Jedeteldt Patrick (263) 6 vs. Koski Sampo (297) 6
Jeudon Florent ( 81) 6 vs. Gardelin Jonas (137) 6
Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Johan Nilsson (247) 3 vs. Vesterback Joni (141) 3
Johansson David ( 60) 3 vs. Nybere Janne (122) 3
Johansson Mikael (222) 0 vs. Tervonen Matti (205) 0
Jones Craig ( 56) 0 vs. Mela Markus (196) 0
Jonsson Andreas ( 19) 6 vs. Karki Klaus (174) 6
Jonsson Anton ( 28) 3 vs. Liimatta Petri (281) 3
Jorstedt Mattias (367) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Juha Ronnman (363) 6 vs. Wall Mike (357) 6
Junnilainen Timo (321) 3 vs. Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) 3
Jussi Maki-Tuuri (187) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Kaitila Zaki (360) 3 vs. Assinen Ville (352) 3
Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 3 vs. Siipainen Aapo ( 1) 3
Karhula Aleksi ( 6) 3 vs. Hietala Miska (240) 3
Karhulahti Mika (217) 3 vs. Pekkanen Eero ( 71) 3
Karjalainen Pasi (261) 3 vs. Leander Erik ( 75) 3
Karjalainen Pekka (267) 3 vs. Karrman Per (272) 3
Karki Klaus (174) 6 vs. Jonsson Andreas ( 19) 6
Karlsson Morgan (242) 6 vs. Ericsson Stefan (309) 6
Karmanov Dmitry ( 67) 3 vs. David Farkas ( 80) 3
Karppinen Jesse (131) 3 vs. Vorovatov Anton ( 29) 3
Karrman Per (272) 3 vs. Karjalainen Pekka (267) 3
Kataja Jyri (167) 3 vs. Leppanen Tero (318) 3
Kettil Mattias (207) 6 vs. Laaja Jarkko (126) 6
Kim Kidron (171) 1 vs. Kulju Tuomas (339) 1
Kirjokangas Mikko (228) 6 vs. Laaja Janne (120) 6
Kirsila Pertti (273) 3 vs. Vaananen Aleksi ( 8) 3
Kiukkonen Markus (195) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Kivela Mikko (229) 3 vs. Pentinmaki Sami (294) 3
Kivela Timo (322) 6 vs. Ahlskog Janne (118) 6
Kiviharju Jani (115) 3 vs. Mikunder Mikko (231) 3
Kivikarju Mika (218) 0 vs. Nguyen Quang-Dong (287) 0
Kivikoski Mikko (230) 0 vs. Tornikoski Mikko (238) 0
Kivinen Antti ( 30) 1 vs. Raitanen Samu (299) 1
Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Klemetti Jussi (160) 1 vs. Miettinen Miikka (216) 1
Klemetti Tuomas (337) 3 vs. Roginsky Eugeny ( 79) 3
Kokko Jarno (128) 3 vs. Valta Jukka (157) 1
Kokkonen Antti ( 31) 3 vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135) 3
Kolamo Janne (119) 3 vs. Smetana Michal (211) 3
Kolomeyko Yuri (359) 6 vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 6
Komanicky Vladimir (356) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) 3 vs. Seppanen Sami (295) 3
Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) 4 vs. Hirvi Joonatan (144) 4
Korkki Tomi (325) 6 vs. Rissanen Toni (333) 6
Korpela Sampsa (298) 3 vs. Miettinen Pekka (269) 3
Kosicka Tomas (324) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Koski Sampo (297) 6 vs. Jedeteldt Patrick (263) 6
KoskimSki Antti ( 32) 3 vs. Kovelo Ville_T (354) 3
Kosonen Jona (136) 0 vs. Kuusela Juho (153) 0
Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) 3 vs. Radoslaw Gromko ( 88) 3
Kotiranta Tuomas (338) 6 vs. Salovaara Jussi (164) 6
Kovelo Ville_T (354) 3 vs. KoskimSki Antti ( 32) 3
Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) 4 vs. Bakirov Rustam (291) 4
Kulju Tuomas (339) 1 vs. Kim Kidron (171) 1
Kuusela Juho (153) 0 vs. Kosonen Jona (136) 0
Kuusniemi Kuisma (177) 3 vs. Bakke Geir G ( 85) 3
Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) 6 vs. Vorona Deniss ( 63) 6
Laaja Janne (120) 6 vs. Kirjokangas Mikko (228) 6
Laaja Jarkko (126) 6 vs. Kettil Mattias (207) 6
Laaksonen Jussi (161) 3 vs. Sundquist Pasi (262) 3
Laine Lauri (181) 0 vs. Peltokangas Henry (100) 0
Lais Harald ( 94) 3 vs. Jaakkola Veli-matti (344) 3
Lakoma Kari (170) 6 vs. Mansson Daniel D ( 59) 6
Lantta Tommi (328) 3 vs. Lehtinen Perttu (275) 3
Larvanko Lasse (178) 6 vs. Rade Olle (252) 6
Laukkanen Juha (150) 6 vs. Speransky Konstantin (176) 6
Lauri Martti (202) 3 vs. Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) 3
Leander Erik ( 75) 3 vs. Karjalainen Pasi (261) 3
Lehtinen Jussi (162) 6 vs. Davydova Janna (117) 6
Lehtinen Perttu (275) 3 vs. Lantta Tommi (328) 3
Lehtonen Eetu ( 73) 4 vs. Schildt Henri ( 99) 4
Leiviska Jouni (146) 6 vs. Courtois Frederic ( 82) 6
Lepisto Pekka (268) 6 vs. Saranpaa Ville (353) 6
Leppaaho Petri (280) 3 vs. EtelSpelto Markus (193) 3
Leppanen Marko (190) 3 vs. Lipiainen Miika (212) 3
Leppanen Tero (318) 3 vs. Kataja Jyri (167) 3
Leskinen Antti ( 33) 6 vs. Hatinen Antti J ( 40) 6
Liimatta Petri (281) 3 vs. Jonsson Anton ( 28) 3
Lindberg Goran ( 87) 6 vs. Brown Jonathan (139) 6
Linder David ( 61) 6 vs. Tagunov Denis ( 62) 6
Lindholm Jonas (138) 6 vs. Firsov Konstantin (175) 6
Linnimaa Jani (116) 1 vs. Merikanto Miikka (215) 1
Lipiainen Miika (212) 3 vs. Leppanen Marko (190) 3
Lynn Jamie (111) 6 vs. Makipaa Mikko B (239) 6
Makipaa Mikko B (239) 6 vs. Lynn Jamie (111) 6
Malin Antti ( 34) 6 vs. Wathen Petri (284) 6
Manninen Ilkka (103) 3 vs. Peltonen Miika (213) 3
Mannisto Lasse (179) 4 vs. Nuutinen Petni (278) 4
Mansson Daniel D ( 59) 6 vs. Lakoma Kari (170) 6
Mantehe Launi (180) 0 vs. Saarinen Aleksi ( 7) 0
Mantikangas Mikael (223) 6 vs. Ssderberg Richard (289) 6
Marikainen Tekka (317) 6 vs. Aku Kalajo (366) 6
Matousek Pavel (265) 3 vs. Ukkola Joni (140) 3
Mela Markus (196) 0 vs. Jones Craig ( 56) 0
Merikanto Miikka (215) 1 vs. Linnimaa Jani (116) 1
Mertalo Oskari (256) 6 vs. Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 6
Miettinen Lauri (182) 3 vs. Nyman Anssi ( 24) 3
Miettinen Miikka (216) 1 vs. Klemetti Jussi (160) 1
Miettinen Pekka (269) 3 vs. Korpela Sampsa (298) 3
Miettinen Risto (290) 0 vs. Ruusunen Ari ( 43) 0
Mikunder Mikko (231) 3 vs. Kiviharju Jani (115) 3
Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Myllynen Teemu (314) 0 vs. Nevalainen Sauka (301) 0
Nenye Vesa (362) 6 vs. Valkas Juha_J (151) 6
Nevalainen Max (208) 3 vs. Wills Scott (302) 3
Nevalainen Sauka (301) 0 vs. Myllynen Teemu (314) 0
Nguyen Quang-Dong (287) 0 vs. Kivikarju Mika (218) 0
Niemi Markus (197) 3 vs. Ilmari Helppi Juha (148) 3
Nieminen Tuomo (342) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Niinsto Juha (311) 3 vs. Pihl Markus (198) 3
Niittymaki Toni (331) 1 vs. Salmikivi Heikki ( 98) 1
Nikolajeff Victor (350) 3 vs. Thille Carl ( 55) 3
Nikunen Ilkka (104) 3 vs. Puollanne Mikko (235) 3
Norin Sergey (305) 3 vs. Vayrynen Eero ( 72) 3
Norris Peter (277) 0 vs. Vaisanen Vesa (348) 0
Nuortio Matti (203) 0 vs. Oolo Andrus ( 23) 0
Nuutinen Petni (278) 4 vs. Mannisto Lasse (179) 4
Nybere Janne (122) 3 vs. Johansson David ( 60) 3
Nyberg Tuomas (364) 3 vs. Bellamy Alan ( 5) 3
Nylund Mikko (232) 0 vs. Ramela Anssi ( 25) 0
Nyman Anssi ( 24) 3 vs. Miettinen Lauri (182) 3
Odegaard Oyvind (258) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Oja Olli_M (255) 6 vs. Rosenstrom Tom (323) 6
Ollila Mika (219) 6 vs. Sihvonen Teemu (316) 6
Oolo Andrus ( 23) 0 vs. Nuortio Matti (203) 0
osala Arto ( 45) 3 vs. Holmberg Fredrik ( 84) 3
Osmo Haljoki ( 90) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Osterberg Richard (288) 6 vs. Eriksson Daniel ( 58) 6
Pauvola Mitto (241) 3 vs. Fjeld Ole Christian (249) 3
Pekkanen Eero ( 71) 3 vs. Karhulahti Mika (217) 3
Peltokangas Henry (100) 0 vs. Laine Lauri (181) 0
Peltonen Miika (213) 3 vs. Manninen Ilkka (103) 3
Peltonen Niko (245) 3 vs. Piira Petri (282) 3
Pentinmaki Sami (294) 3 vs. Kivela Mikko (229) 3
Perala Jussi (163) 3 vs. Simola Antti ( 36) 3
Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) 3 vs. Suojanen Jaakko (108) 3
Peuta Heikki ( 97) 6 vs. Tourovski Boris ( 53) 6
Philippov Sergey (306) 3 vs. Galitzyn Michael (210) 3
Pihl Markus (198) 3 vs. Niinsto Juha (311) 3
Piira Petri (282) 3 vs. Peltonen Niko (245) 3
Pohjonen Kalle (169) 0 vs. Valitalo Pekka (271) 0
Pokki Vaino (343) 3 vs. Taipalvesi Petri (283) 3
Polso Hannu ( 91) 0 vs. Aaltonen Jukka (155) 0
Prinkkila Mikko (233) 3 vs. Vallin Hannu ( 92) 3
Punakallio Mikko (234) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Puollanne Mikko (235) 3 vs. Nikunen Ilkka (104) 3
Puumalainen Miika (214) 0 vs. Salminen Niko (246) 0
Puurula Asko ( 48) 1 vs. Tuomi Harri ( 95) 1
Puurvla Antti ( 35) 3 vs. Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) 3
Puustinen Eetu ( 74) 3 vs. Rankka Matti (204) 3
Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) 3 vs. Junnilainen Timo (321) 3
R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 6 vs. Kolomeyko Yuri (359) 6
Rade Olle (252) 6 vs. Larvanko Lasse (178) 6
Radoslaw Gromko ( 88) 3 vs. Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) 3
Raevaata Janne (123) 3 vs. Sarvi Jarno (129) 3
Raitanen Samu (299) 1 vs. Kivinen Antti ( 30) 1
Ramela Anssi ( 25) 0 vs. Nylund Mikko (232) 0
Rankka Matti (204) 3 vs. Puustinen Eetu ( 74) 3
Ranta Teemu (315) 6 vs. Tikkakoski Antti ( 39) 6
Reich Philip (285) 6 vs. Vallivaara Ilari (102) 6
Rekila Panu (260) 0 vs. Ankudinov Lev (185) 0
Riikonen Aatu ( 2) 3 vs. Rinne Toni (332) 3
Rikberg Johan (134) 0 vs. Sikanen Kimmo (173) 0
Rikberg Svante (312) 3 vs. Hietala Markus (194) 3
Rinne Toni (332) 3 vs. Riikonen Aatu ( 2) 3
Rintala Pekka (270) 6 vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 6
Rissanen Toni (333) 6 vs. Korkki Tomi (325) 6
Roginsky Eugeny ( 79) 3 vs. Klemetti Tuomas (337) 3
Roinisto Mika (220) 4 vs. Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) 4
Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 6 vs. Vanhanen Tuomas (341) 6
Rosenstrom Tom (323) 6 vs. Oja Olli_M (255) 6
Ruel Antoine ( 27) 6 vs. Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) 6
Ruel Olivier (251) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Ruohola Juho (154) 4 vs. Jakobsen Martin (200) 4
Ruusunen Ari ( 43) 0 vs. Miettinen Risto (290) 0
Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) 4 vs. Roinisto Mika (220) 4
Saari Pertti (274) 6 vs. Gentric Stephane (310) 6
Saarinen Aleksi ( 7) 0 vs. Mantehe Launi (180) 0
Sadeghpour Johan (135) 3 vs. Kokkonen Antti ( 31) 3
Sainio Vesa (346) 0 vs. Vettenranta Leif (184) 0
Salmikivi Heikki ( 98) 1 vs. Niittymaki Toni (331) 1
Salminen Aki ( 3) 4 vs. Sundell Josua (145) 4
Salminen Niko (246) 0 vs. Puumalainen Miika (214) 0
Salovaara Jussi (164) 6 vs. Kotiranta Tuomas (338) 6
Sandorf Jan (112) 6 vs. Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54) 6
Saranpaa Ville (353) 6 vs. Lepisto Pekka (268) 6
Sarvi Jarno (129) 3 vs. Raevaata Janne (123) 3
Schildt Henri ( 99) 4 vs. Lehtonen Eetu ( 73) 4
Schweneke Philipp (286) 6 vs. Van Cleave Trey (336) 6
Seppanen Sami (295) 3 vs. Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) 3
Sergei Ivanov (106) 0 vs. Halonen Kimmo (172) 0
Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65) 0 vs. Ahola Marko (188) 0
Shvartsman Alex ( 9) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Sihvonen Teemu (316) 6 vs. Ollila Mika (219) 6
Siipainen Aapo ( 1) 3 vs. Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 3
Sikanen Kimmo (173) 0 vs. Rikberg Johan (134) 0
Simola Antti ( 36) 3 vs. Perala Jussi (163) 3
Sissala Paavo (259) 3 vs. Hirvonen Mikko (227) 3
Slemr Jakub (110) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Smetana Michal (211) 3 vs. Kolamo Janne (119) 3
Smirnov Alexey ( 17) 3 vs. Taipale Markus (199) 3
Snygg Mikko (236) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Soininen Antti ( 37) 3 vs. Vainnikainen Tommi (329) 3
Speransky Konstantin (176) 6 vs. Laukkanen Juha (150) 6
Spolnikov Pavel (266) 6 vs. Hippelainen Joonas (143) 6
Ssderberg Richard (289) 6 vs. Mantikangas Mikael (223) 6
Stenberg Mikko (237) 1 vs. Heiska Jaakko (107) 0
Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 6 vs. Gillberg Jussi (158) 6
Sundell Josua (145) 4 vs. Salminen Aki ( 3) 4
Sundquist Pasi (262) 3 vs. Laaksonen Jussi (161) 3
Suojanen Jaakko (108) 3 vs. Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) 3
Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro (349) 0 vs. Helenius Timo (320) 0
Tagunov Denis ( 62) 6 vs. Linder David ( 61) 6
Taipale Markus (199) 3 vs. Smirnov Alexey ( 17) 3
Taipalvesi Petri (283) 3 vs. Pokki Vaino (343) 3
Tani Indrek (105) 0 vs. Gukovs Oleg (250) 0
Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 6 vs. Rintala Pekka (270) 6
Temnov Serge (303) 3 vs. Hakanpaa Mikko (226) 3
Tervonen Janne (124) 3 vs. Tuomi Antero ( 26) 3
Tervonen Matti (205) 0 vs. Johansson Mikael (222) 0
Thille Carl ( 55) 3 vs. Nikolajeff Victor (350) 3
Thoren Jens (130) 6 vs. Etelapera Marko (189) 6
Tikkakoski Antti ( 39) 6 vs. Ranta Teemu (315) 6
Toikka Arho ( 42) 3 vs. Ahtiainem Esa ( 78) 3
Toikko Sappo (300) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Tornikoski Mikko (238) 0 vs. Kivikoski Mikko (230) 0
Tourovski Boris ( 53) 6 vs. Peuta Heikki ( 97) 6
Tuomi Antero ( 26) 3 vs. Tervonen Janne (124) 3
Tuomi Harri ( 95) 1 vs. Puurula Asko ( 48) 1
Tuomi Lauri (183) 3 vs. Vanhaoja Ari ( 44) 3
Tuomi Sami (296) 3 vs. Heiramo Petri (279) 3
Tuomi Vesa (347) 6 vs. Huttunen Toni (330) 6
Turunen Harri ( 96) 3 vs. Harkonen Janne (121) 3
Ukkola Joni (140) 3 vs. Matousek Pavel (265) 3
Ukskoski Marko (191) 1 vs. Elovaara Jani (113) 1
Vaananen Aleksi ( 8) 3 vs. Kirsila Pertti (273) 3
Vainnikainen Tommi (329) 3 vs. Soininen Antti ( 37) 3
Vaisanen Vesa (348) 0 vs. Norris Peter (277) 0
Valitalo Pekka (271) 0 vs. Pohjonen Kalle (169) 0
Valkas Juha_J (151) 6 vs. Nenye Vesa (362) 6
Vallin Hannu ( 92) 3 vs. Prinkkila Mikko (233) 3
Vallioniemi Janne (125) 1 vs. Hamalainen Olli (254) 1
Vallivaara Ilari (102) 6 vs. Reich Philip (285) 6
Valta Jukka (157) 1 vs. Kokko Jarno (128) 3
Van Cleave Trey (336) 6 vs. Schweneke Philipp (286) 6
Vanhanen Tuomas (341) 6 vs. Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 6
Vanhaoja Ari ( 44) 3 vs. Tuomi Lauri (183) 3
Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152) 0 vs. Akimov Akim ( 4) 0
Vayrynen Eero ( 72) 3 vs. Norin Sergey (305) 3
Vayrynen Marko (192) 0 vs. Hatinen Jukka (156) 0
Verlinden Stefaan (308) 3 vs. Hiltunen Jussi (159) 3
Vesterback Joni (141) 3 vs. Johan Nilsson (247) 3
Vettenranta Leif (184) 0 vs. Sainio Vesa (346) 0
Ville Koivisto (365) 0 vs. Hirvonen Juha (147) 0
Vittaniemi Jussi (165) 0 vs. Backstrom Mattias (206) 0
Von Zweigbergk Martin (201) 0 vs. Ivanov Pavel (264) 0
Vorona Deniss ( 63) 6 vs. Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) 6
Vorovatov Anton ( 29) 3 vs. Karppinen Jesse (131) 3
Walamies Tomi (326) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
Wall Dennis ( 64) 3 vs. Christensen Allan B. ( 18) 3
Wall Mike (357) 6 vs. Juha Ronnman (363) 6
Wathen Petri (284) 6 vs. Malin Antti ( 34) 6
Wickstrand Jaakko (109) 6 vs. Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) 6
Wills Scott (302) 3 vs. Nevalainen Max (208) 3
Winkelmann Horst (101) 3 vs. Chernyshev Georg ( 86) 3
Yatsenko Alex ( 10) 6 vs. Ahokas Jonne (142) 6
Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54) 6 vs. Sandorf Jan (112) 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All