Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPoints OpponentPoints
1A Little Too Sick6vsGoblin Gate Aarhus6
2Raging Goblins6vsSKG6
3www.teamacademy.com6vsLyskavermaden6
4Metagames6vsBlack-Ops6
5Team Egghead6vsHate Dragon6
6Car Acrobatic Team6vsExecutioners6
7Icy Hot Stunnas6vsTeam 426
8AXIS6vsGame Empire 26
9Trash AAA6vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com26
10Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon6vsMy Team Part 176
11Wheat & Rye6vsTeam Paris6
12Outland6vsMecha Shpadoinkle6
13Sugar Bus6vsPhoenix Fondation6
14www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl6vsCosmopolitan6
15Les Plus Class6vsEast Coast Creechers6
16AlphaBetaUnlimited.com6vsGodzilla6
17Tsd6vsWhatever6
18TwoPG4vsBald Dummy4
19Dsd4vsFatal Fx3
20Team Denmark3vsYour Move Games3
21Team $20 Dalla Billz3vsAnchans3
22Potato Nation3vsEgghead Games3
23Damokles3vsLil’ London Thugs3
24The Ancient Kavus3vsZiegler3
25Dark Side of the Moon3vsD.A.M.3
26Team Reprazent3vsPT-AME3
27Team Thundaa3vsDatcho Club3
28The Watchmen3vsBallers Symposium3
29Monkey Dog3vsGooders3
30Chouchen Team3vsAir Tight3
31Tick Trick Track3vsNo Way3
32Splat3vsEyes wide shut3
33Team Champion.com3vsThe Ultimate Males3
34Angstschreeuw3vsFire Beat3
35Team Deadguy3vsT-Time3
36Pierced3vsSinging Frog3
37Family Games Center3vsDM fan Club3
38Team Needs/Hotel Room3vsLicence to Ill3
39Superstarsnet.com3vsRiddiculatron3
40Die Zocker3vsSol Malka Fan Club3
41Twin tower + a midget3vsSalt Bag3
42Smooth Criminal3vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com33
43Random Foriegners3vsTeam Clasp3
44Huey, Brock + Linde3vsRighteous Babe3
45www.dnscards.com3vsYour Move Games: TNG3
46John Waynes Severed head3vsDynasty3
47Good Guys3vsDave3
48Sober3vsPhilly3
49Big Dogs3vsTeam Simply Saso3
50Cyanide3vsRug Doctors3
51CMD3vsLeftovers3
52Team Dayton3vsAntarctica3
53Crane Style Highs Team1vsSkunewers1
54The Unknown Stuntmen1vsTeam Bigos1
55Cospasetic Costanza1vswww.electrotank.com0
56All Cards Must Be Mint0vs2 Danes & a Dam0
57Terminal Dogma0vsOld Bridge Team0
58Holey Moley0vsTrust the French0
59Fellowship of the Ting0vsThe Ken Ho All Stars0
60Absolute Samuels0vsVicious Bombings0
61Team Texas0vsTeam Emon Staff0
62Ride or Die0vsRadiant Mafu0
63Knight of Apocalypse0vsCollector’s Corner0
64West Coast Avengers0vsThe Feables0
65Wolfcorp0vsTeam 25:170
66KV Deckmasters0vsKowalified0
67Slay-Pillage-Massacre0vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie0
68www.star-maker.nl/lap0vsKillers of the Coast0
69Bologna Demolition Team0vsP7dttst0
70Saussback Team0vsCapricorn0
Wakka Wakka0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All