Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 A Little Too Sick 6 vs Goblin Gate Aarhus 6
2 Raging Goblins 6 vs SKG 6
3 www.teamacademy.com 6 vs Lyskavermaden 6
4 Metagames 6 vs Black-Ops 6
5 Team Egghead 6 vs Hate Dragon 6
6 Car Acrobatic Team 6 vs Executioners 6
7 Icy Hot Stunnas 6 vs Team 42 6
8 AXIS 6 vs Game Empire 2 6
9 Trash AAA 6 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 6
10 Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon 6 vs My Team Part 17 6
11 Wheat & Rye 6 vs Team Paris 6
12 Outland 6 vs Mecha Shpadoinkle 6
13 Sugar Bus 6 vs Phoenix Fondation 6
14 www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl 6 vs Cosmopolitan 6
15 Les Plus Class 6 vs East Coast Creechers 6
16 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com 6 vs Godzilla 6
17 Tsd 6 vs Whatever 6
18 TwoPG 4 vs Bald Dummy 4
19 Dsd 4 vs Fatal Fx 3
20 Team Denmark 3 vs Your Move Games 3
21 Team $20 Dalla Billz 3 vs Anchans 3
22 Potato Nation 3 vs Egghead Games 3
23 Damokles 3 vs Lil’ London Thugs 3
24 The Ancient Kavus 3 vs Ziegler 3
25 Dark Side of the Moon 3 vs D.A.M. 3
26 Team Reprazent 3 vs PT-AME 3
27 Team Thundaa 3 vs Datcho Club 3
28 The Watchmen 3 vs Ballers Symposium 3
29 Monkey Dog 3 vs Gooders 3
30 Chouchen Team 3 vs Air Tight 3
31 Tick Trick Track 3 vs No Way 3
32 Splat 3 vs Eyes wide shut 3
33 Team Champion.com 3 vs The Ultimate Males 3
34 Angstschreeuw 3 vs Fire Beat 3
35 Team Deadguy 3 vs T-Time 3
36 Pierced 3 vs Singing Frog 3
37 Family Games Center 3 vs DM fan Club 3
38 Team Needs/Hotel Room 3 vs Licence to Ill 3
39 Superstarsnet.com 3 vs Riddiculatron 3
40 Die Zocker 3 vs Sol Malka Fan Club 3
41 Twin tower + a midget 3 vs Salt Bag 3
42 Smooth Criminal 3 vs AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 3
43 Random Foriegners 3 vs Team Clasp 3
44 Huey, Brock + Linde 3 vs Righteous Babe 3
45 www.dnscards.com 3 vs Your Move Games: TNG 3
46 John Waynes Severed head 3 vs Dynasty 3
47 Good Guys 3 vs Dave 3
48 Sober 3 vs Philly 3
49 Big Dogs 3 vs Team Simply Saso 3
50 Cyanide 3 vs Rug Doctors 3
51 CMD 3 vs Leftovers 3
52 Team Dayton 3 vs Antarctica 3
53 Crane Style Highs Team 1 vs Skunewers 1
54 The Unknown Stuntmen 1 vs Team Bigos 1
55 Cospasetic Costanza 1 vs www.electrotank.com 0
56 All Cards Must Be Mint 0 vs 2 Danes & a Dam 0
57 Terminal Dogma 0 vs Old Bridge Team 0
58 Holey Moley 0 vs Trust the French 0
59 Fellowship of the Ting 0 vs The Ken Ho All Stars 0
60 Absolute Samuels 0 vs Vicious Bombings 0
61 Team Texas 0 vs Team Emon Staff 0
62 Ride or Die 0 vs Radiant Mafu 0
63 Knight of Apocalypse 0 vs Collector’s Corner 0
64 West Coast Avengers 0 vs The Feables 0
65 Wolfcorp 0 vs Team 25:17 0
66 KV Deckmasters 0 vs Kowalified 0
67 Slay-Pillage-Massacre 0 vs UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 0
68 www.star-maker.nl/lap 0 vs Killers of the Coast 0
69 Bologna Demolition Team 0 vs P7dttst 0
70 Saussback Team 0 vs Capricorn 0
  Wakka Wakka 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All