Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Chao, Peter 6vs.Kwong, Aw Y Weng 6
2Ong, Alex Tian Bao 6vs.Goh, Wee Teck 6
3Tan, Gui Ping Gary 6vs.Opaskit, Piyamate 6
4Mok, Bernard Wee Yong 6vs.Tham, Tishen 6
5LEE, ZHI YUAN 6vs.Chang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang 6
6Wong, Kok Ming 6vs.Chua, David 6
7Ahmad, Muhammad Jufri 6vs.Chua, Richie 6
8Soh, Terry 6vs.Siagian, Yohannes P 6
9Chernar, Wattanachai 6vs.Murakami, Yuki 6
10Goh, Lionel Yong Sheng 6vs.Kwan, David 6
11Thong, Martin 6vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 6
12Pong, Robin Hee Tee 6vs.Won, Samson Siew Pui 6
13HUANG, YONG MING 6vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck 6
14Zee, Way Leong 6vs.Ng, Song Khim 6
15Sng, Meng Hou 6vs.Ng, Wei Lee 6
16Santudpan, Booncherd 6vs.Eurkittiroj, Arthit 6
17Zhou, Yujian 6vs.Adrianto, Felix 6
18Jiang, Yixiang 6vs.Ramos, Miguel 6
19Sim, Chapman Wee Yi 6vs.Yuliadinata, Dennis 6
20Kiu, David D 6vs.Ang, Guo Wei 6
21Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 6vs.Chai, Nibg Huang ,Royce 6
22Tachasukjai, Mongkol 6vs.Leong, Felix 6
23Loh, Yan Ming, Raymond 6vs.Kageyama, Taro 6
24Toh, Gerald Bao Cheng 6vs.Hendrick, Paul Jo-el 6
25Wei, Yeong Chin 6vs.Tan, Choon Yan 6
26Okamoto, Jin 6vs.Alvarez, Edsel R. 6
27Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad Omar B. 6vs.Chan, Jonathan 6
28Ng, Alvin 6vs.Toh, Eng Hua Adrian 6
29Lee, Julian Wen Yi 6vs.Wang, Sim Loong 6
30Higaki, Takao 6vs.Zhu, Benjamin 6
31Tan, Kiat Cheong 6vs.Lee, Beth 6
32Zhang, Qun 6vs.Chua, Eric 6
33Ong, Terence 6vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 6
34Sianghio, Michael 6vs.Lim, Leslie 6
35Chean, Cheah Bing 6vs.Choo, Edward C. Keng 6
36Ando, Reiji 6vs.Tan, Allen 6
37Chee, Jia Hui 6vs.Chong, Wai Mun 6
38Chung, Wai Ming Ian 6vs.Wesley, Ng W. 6
39Lin, Gordon 6vs.Guerrero, Ogie E 6
40Lee, Keng Yin 6vs.Giap, Kevin Khoo S. 6
41Ng, Yeong Siang Bob 6vs.Ng, Soon Lye 6
42Ng, Benjamin Jin K 4vs.Jackson, Chris H 4
43Ng, Chii Shyan, Richie 4vs.Lee, Jing Huei 4
44Cher, Nick 4vs.Tan, Zheng Yang 4
45Tan, Chee Leong 4vs.KRISH, RONDY 4
46Hsu, Aric 4vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 4
47Lee, Andrew 4vs.Singh, Suraj Prakash 4
48Tiong, Chris Chuah Huat 3vs.Cheng, Jinhan 3
49Yong, Chang Wei, Stanley 3vs.Tay, Eric Wei Li 3
50Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3vs.Jirapongtr, Boonchai 3
51Ong, Marcus Wen Hao 3vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 3
52Soh, Joe 3vs.Wang, Zhi Bin 3
53PENG, TIE LUN 3vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong 3
54Hua, Cheng 3vs.Xiao, Kenneth 3
55SIA, CHING HUI 3vs.Ng, Terence Yui Huang 3
56Tay, Kevin Hao Wei 3vs.Kumar, Sashi 3
57Lai, Collin Chun Min 3vs.Tang, Kang Wei 3
58Santudpanit, Vichan 3vs.Ng, Wee Khoon 3
59Ho, Kwee Yan 3vs.Tan, Steve Wei Quan 3
60THET, ZAW OO 3vs.Seng, Pang Hon 3
61Xie, Reagan Yan Long 3vs.Pang, Chee Kong 3
62Toh, Qingyao 3vs.Pang, Miao Shen 3
63Amda, Arifin Bin Ali 3vs.Tan, Keng An , Kayne 3
64Soh, Weng Heng 3vs.Ho, Chuan Calwin 3
65Ching, Andrew 3vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 3
66Yong, Gordon 3vs.Lin, Jiahao 3
67Loh, Chuan Han 3vs.Tan, Choon Han, Chris 3
68Lim, Yew Siong 3vs.Lee, Cheng Ta 3
69Teo, Jeffrey Puay Hian 3vs.Leow, Hong Jin 3
70Sim, Kevin 3vs.Cucas, Wong 3
71Hiu, Choon Pien 3vs.Hanshen, Tham 3
72Toh, Chun Zheng 3vs.Loh, Mun Kit 3
73Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 3vs.Tan, Anthony Senfa 3
74Siew, Wei Quan 3vs.Tan, Gin Sin 3
75Wibisana, Dipa 3vs.Tang, Wen Yong 3
76Pitinusorn, Bovorn 3vs.Chiu, Jonathan 3
77Kang, Gabriel 3vs.Choo, Qinfu , Daniel 3
78Fong, Yu Mun Clement 3vs.Feleo, Anthony 3
79Sng, Eugene Yee Gin 3vs.Hartanto, Wiyono 3
80Ou, Ooi Meng 3vs.Cheng, Jasper 3
81Lim, Yong Zhi , Benjamin 3vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En 3
82Toh, Woon Seong 3vs.See, Francis 3
83Yeo, Wen Li 3vs.Wong, Carl 3
84Wong, Ming Fook 3vs.Santudpanich, Wiwat 3
85Khoo, Teng Soon Francis 3vs.Restel, Sven 3
86Sirilertvorakul, Veerapat 3vs.Wen, Terence Disheng 3
87Wong, James Ling Guan 3vs.Sim, Terence Seng Puay 3
88LIM, CHIN SHIONG, DAVID 3vs.Sim, Qi Zhi, Cedric 3
89Ee, Hock Chuan Darren 3vs.Chew, Choon Gee 3
90Cheow, Edmund Boon Whye 3vs.Low, Peng Kuan, Gavin 3
91OH, ZHI FU, WALTER 3vs.Lin, Jinyi M 3
92Yip, Kai Lup Bruno 1vs.Fu, Kenneth Shi Hong 1
93Therrien, Troy 1vs.Teo, Yi Chiang 1
94Prasitthikul, Siam 1vs.Hiranyasir, Pongsiri 1
95Loo, Yong Hoe 1vs.Cheong, Iw Tong 1
96Low, Derrick Thiah 1vs.Koh, Fu Yong Jason 1
97KONG, HONG HIN, BENJAMIN 0vs.Tan, Zi Yang 0
98Goh, Keng Hwang 0vs.Soh, Jin 0
99Byrne, Albert Andrew 0vs.Kang, Kais Heng, Joey 0
100LIM, CHENG YUAN 0vs.Foo, Zhi Zhou , Neil 0
101Khoo, Boon Wee 0vs.Keng, Wei Lieh, Willie 0
102Ong, Lionel Li Sheng 0vs.Pua, Shi Enn 0
103Wydianto, Franky 0vs.Muhammad, Syahrul Hisyam 0
104Beng, Ong Hong 0vs.Toh, Hu Cheong, Terence 0
105Sim, See Quan 0vs.HO, YANG 0
106Chan, Adam 0vs.Tan, Vincent 0
107LIM, JIN ZE 0vs.Shi, Zhenhao 0
108Lim, Jeffrey 0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry 0
109Ng, Chee YongJason 0vs.LIM, MENG FEI 0
110Pinto, Julian 0vs.Yong, Melvin Hsian-chai 0
111Seah, Xiang Ming 0vs.Toh, Xiang Wei 0
112Wibisono, Carlo 0vs.Ong, Chong Guan ,Nicholas 0
Gan, Meng San 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Michael T. W. 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Lee Y. 6 * Awarded Bye *
Onoda, Michihisa 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Rou Ji Steven 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kristianto, Donny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Low, Donny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yan, Zhi Jian Joshua 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wijaya, Vidianto 6 * Awarded Bye *
Widjaja, Rudy 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching 6 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Wai Kin Au 6 * Awarded Bye *
Leo, Akuma Ding Yuen 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Mark J. 6 * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Ching Seng Sam 6 * Awarded Bye *
Udomratta, Suttiporn 6 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 6 * Awarded Bye *
Petersen, Granger E 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yin, Ho Chee 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingston 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wye, Tang Mun 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wirawan, Ronny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Okada, Ko 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, ItaRu 6 * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Lu 6 * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Ning 6 * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xiao 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All