Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Osipov, Andrey 6vs.Kotov, Anton 6
2Nicolayev, Andrey 6vs.Okin, Eugene 6
3Zharov, Andrey 6vs.Kopp, Peter 6
4Ivanov, Sergei 6vs.Bugaenko, Igor 6
5Tan, Iwan 6vs.Komardina, Larisa 6
6Petrosian, Ruben 6vs.Tagunov, Denis 6
7Kosyakin, Eugene 6vs.Temnov, Serge 6
8Missa, Anton 6vs.Danyshevsky, Peter 6
9Vasiliev, Sergey 6vs.Boozootov, Dima 6
10Efimov, Kirill 6vs.Nagaev, Iskander 6
11Lantukhov, Danil 6vs.Serdukov, Alexey 6
12Koretsky, Nik 6vs.Kondratiev, Yaroslav 6
13Kosatchev, Timophey 6vs.Safine, Andrey 6
14Ledenev, Dmitri 6vs.Kozak, Dmitry 6
15Scherbakov, Victor 6vs.Malyshev, Denis 6
16Kolomeyko, Yuri 6vs.Kruglov, Alexey 6
17Sergienko, Maxim 6vs.Vetrov, Vladimir 6
18Nikitin, Eugene 6vs.Savchuk, Yura 6
19Markin, Yuri 6vs.Altshuller, Alexey 6
20Danilevsky, Alexander 6vs.Solyanko, Pavel 6
21Roginsky, Eugene 6vs.Denisov, Sergey 6
22Ellingsen, Kenneth 6vs.Afanasenko, Dmitry 6
23Berezovskaya, Helena 6vs.Oborin, Oleg 6
24Kondratiev, Yuri 6vs.Shadov, Sergey 6
25Firsov, Konstantin 6vs.Davydova, Zhanna 6
26Yatsenko, Alex 6vs.Archangelov, Yuri 6
27Sobol, Alexander 6vs.Ivanov, Pavel 6
28Ermoshkin, Alexey 6vs.Akimov, Akim 6
29Sushin, Ruslan 6vs.Moskvin, Igor 6
30Dishke, Alexander 6vs.Dikhnov, Alexander 6
31Bakirov, Rustam 6vs.Savchuk, Rostislav 6
32Pastukhov, Alexey 6vs.Phillippov, Philipp 6
33Vostretsov, Andrey 6vs.Mezhebursky, Alexander 6
34Petrov, Alexander 6vs.Romanenko, Alexey 6
35Novikov, Oleg 6vs.Murugin, Larik 6
36Poutnikov, Kirill 6vs.Fedorov, Ilya 6
37Canu, Franck 6vs.Kasumov, Arif 6
38Tower, Artem 6vs.Kurin, Anton 6
39Makarov, Denis 6vs.Davidov, Denis 6
40Olenin, Dmitry 6vs.Shustrov, Anatoly 6
41Natarov, Vitaly 4vs.Shkolnik, Ilya 4
42Bartenev, Timofey 4vs.Ushakov, Vitaly 4
43Nozhnin, Dmitry 3vs.Samosvatov, Nick 3
44Tsyvun, Alexander 3vs.Bobrov, Anton 3
45Egorov, Sergey 3vs.Gubachev, Andrey 3
46Zharikov, Kirill 3vs.Grigoriev, Alexander 3
47Pedan, Sergey 3vs.Spolnikov, Pavel 3
48Palchenko, Alexey 3vs.Erokhin, Dmitry 3
49Tsarevski, Stanislav 3vs.Sidorov, Alexander 3
50Kenin, Alexander 3vs.Soloveychik, Evgeny 3
51Kalmankin, Leonid 3vs.Dobrynin, Yuri 3
52Zamzhitsky, Oleg 3vs.Molchanov, Alexandr 3
53Zide, Eugeny 3vs.Jigounov, Serge 3
54Asanov, Marat 3vs.Khlystun, Vadim 3
55Kuznetsov, Denis 3vs.Avdoshko, Sergey 3
56Maleev, Alexander 3vs.Plesheev, Anton 3
57Shmelev, Vadim 3vs.Ryabikov, Peter 3
58Kanin, Alexey 3vs.Yaroslavsky, Sergey 3
59Iarounitchev, Andrei 3vs.Sherbakov, Nikita 3
60Kojevnikov, Alexander 3vs.Vovtchik, Vitaly 3
61Andoskin, Yuri 3vs.Alexeev, Maxim 3
62Sergeev, Dmitry 3vs.Idzikovsky, Evgeny 3
63Balashov, Alexander 3vs.Pochtennov, Alexey 3
64Lash, Alexey 3vs.Chuhvichov, Anatoly 3
65Zvezdin, Michael 3vs.Kotkov, Alexey 3
66Kolesnikov, Vasiliy 3vs.Mamonov, Maxim 3
67Ivanov, Eugeny 3vs.Molokanov, Alex 3
68Tron, Ivan 3vs.Merzlyakov, Vitalii 3
69Semenkin, Denis 3vs.Ryaskov, Nikolai 3
70Parshin, Alexey 3vs.Metelkin, Valery 3
71Ladichenko, Valeriy 3vs.Kulikov, Mikhail 3
72Murzin, Dmitry 3vs.Khokhlov, Dmitry 3
73Tomashevsky, Valentin 3vs.Rezakov, Vasily 3
74Khokhlova, Anastasia 3vs.Goushchin, Vitaly 3
75Bogdanov, Alexey 3vs.Kolbasnikov, Michael 3
76Lyalin, Vadim 3vs.Vlasenko, Gleb 3
77Arvola, Merlyn 3vs.Zheleznyak, Igor 3
78Kamyshev, Sergey 3vs.Reznikov, Dmitry 3
79Gashkov, Alexander 3vs.Borychev, Dmitry 3
80Volkov, Maxim 3vs.Guzeev, Sergey 3
81Komarov, Andrey 3vs.Shivilov, Yuri 3
82Bobrov, Peter 3vs.Suschenko, Dmitry 3
83Frolov, Dmitri 3vs.Kurbatkin, Alexander 3
84Kiryushin, Peter 3vs.Zabrodin, Nikolay 3
85Zhigaikov, Oleg 3vs.Zdanovsky, Denis 3
86Rayskiy, Ilya 3vs.Belohvostkin, Valeriy 3
87Strakhov, Maxim 3vs.Loskutnikov, Alexey 3
88Koumkov, Serguei 3vs.Romushin, Alexandr 3
89Kashirsky, Artem 3vs.Kostylyov, Alexey 1
90Zhubrev, Michael 1vs.Dolgopolov, Dmitry 1
91Mojilov, Anton 1vs.Dyomkin, Roman 1
92Kolesnikov, Alexander 1vs.Obruchev, Vladimir 0
93Bobkov, Alexey 0vs.Orlov, Valentin 0
94Karatunov, Igor 0vs.Lobanov, Vladimir 0
95Kostiukov, Maxim 0vs.Morozov, Anton 0
96Zlobin, Denis 0vs.Gomanyuk, Sergey 0
97Naumenko, Denis 0vs.Krymova, Elizaveta 0
98Apushkin, Alexander 0vs.Zaytsev, Yuri 0
99Alexeev, Igor 0vs.Ivanov, Sergey 0
100Medar, Katrin 0vs.Krymov, Arseny 0
101Roman, Grigoriy 0vs.Zhwakin, Alexander 0
102Philippov, Denis 0vs.Vaskin, Eugene 0
103Moiseev, Alexey 0vs.Nefedov, Maxim 0
104Rakogon, Alexey 0vs.Khalin, Vladimir 0
105Morozov, Pavel 0vs.Greedasov, Alexander 0
106Pirogov, Andrey 0vs.Volkov, Alexander 0
107Chamov, Dmitriy 0vs.Chaikun, Eugeny 0
108Orekhov, Eugeny 0vs.Gorbatov, Dmitry 0
109Tatarenkov, Trofim 0vs.Lidogoster, Ilya 0
Bydzan, Valery 6 * Awarded Bye *
Fuller, Ryan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Grinev, Sergey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ivanov, Maxim 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias 6 * Awarded Bye *
Karmanov, Dmitry 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kozachuk, Artem 6 * Awarded Bye *
Nefedov, Eugene 6 * Awarded Bye *
Norin, Sergey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Paigusov, Sergey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik, Michael 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shestak, Alexei 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex 6 * Awarded Bye *
Smirnov, Alexey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Speransky, Konstantin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Strakhov, Alexander 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tsarev, Oleg 6 * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben 6 * Awarded Bye *
Van Cleave, Trey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Williams, David 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All