Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ko, Robin/TW 6vs.Sun, Lucifar/TW 6
2Lee, Wei Yee/TW 6vs.Wen, Zhi Ren/TW 6
3Li, Siu Chung/HK 6vs.Yang, Doman/TW 6
4Haung, Fenh Sheng/TW 6vs.Kageyama, Taroh/JP 6
5Hoshino, Fumio/JP 6vs.Chiang, Kang Nien/TW 6
6Lin, Wu Lan/TW 6vs.Liu, Chia Yo/TW 6
7Ho, Chee Yin/HK 6vs.Wu, Jia Lin/TW 6
8Lee, Henry/TW 6vs.Guo, Chi Hsen/TW 6
9Fun, Chu Tung/TW 6vs.Kung, Lam Yan/HK 6
10Chaion, Billy/TW 6vs.Lin, Jian Xiong Milton/SG 6
11Chao, Peter/TW 6vs.Yuen, Weng Foong/SG 6
12Tsai, Miller/TW 6vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonathan/SG 6
13Ho, Jack/TW 6vs.Chen, Min Ku/TW 6
14Chang, Jesse/TW 6vs.Kou, Makoto/TW 6
15Sien, Yi Kong/TW 6vs.Tong, King Yim Kingston/HK 6
16Kuo, Tzu Zing/TW 6vs.Chen, Tom/TW 6
17Chan, Fung Shun/HK 6vs.Yamada, Tsutomu/JP 6
18Hsu, So An/TW 6vs.Hwang, Wen Jien/TW 6
19Kuo, Quest/TW 6vs.Lee, Tim/TW 6
20Cheng, Pai Lung/TW 6vs.G., C. Yu/TW 6
21Chen, Yeng How/TW 6vs.Hong, Chiu Tsz/HK 6
22Leung, Indy/HK 6vs.Tsai, Min Chi/TW 6
23Wang, Kwau Wei/TW 6vs.Siagian, Joey/ID 6
24Chung, Rei/TW 6vs.Hwang, Chie Chung/TW 6
25Ho, Denis/TW 6vs.LHE, LHE/TW 6
26Lin, Victor/TW 6vs.Wang, Ming Chee/TW 6
27Lin, Vice/TW 6vs.Hwang, Youn Ling/TW 6
28Petersen, Granger/TW 6vs.Su, Jee Hung/TW 6
29Chen, Chih Wei/TW 6vs.Wu, Di Yuan/TW 6
30Chang, John/TW 6vs.Chou, Tzue Shiang/TW 6
31Lee, Frank/TW 6vs.Chun, Bo Ruan/TW 6
32Jung, Nissan/TW 6vs.Tsai, Ming Da/TW 6
33Cheung, Kee Yin/HK 6vs.Hwang, Drinker/TW 6
34Leung, Chin Wang/HK 6vs.Wang, Mon Shiang/TW 6
35Sung, Ka Wai/HK 6vs.Wang, Chih Ming/TW 6
36Chao, Jack/TW 6vs.Lu, Jacky/TW 6
37Salazar, Frederick/PH 6vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford/SG 4
38Su, Will/TW 4vs.Du, Yong Ann/TW 3
39Chung, U-Way/TW 3vs.Lee, Zhu Long/TW 3
40Huang, Stepen/TW 3vs.Chin, Bing/TW 3
41Lee, Min Chang/TW 3vs.Wu, Chia Yin/TW 3
42Kao, Joseph/TW 3vs.Gao, Ki Lu/TW 3
43Ng, Kwok Wing/HK 3vs.Shie, Shiu Yu/TW 3
44Sun, Weng Cheng/TW 3vs.Yu, Chun Tien/TW 3
45Liu, Denuw/TW 3vs.Chen, Ung Hsiang/TW 3
46Hsu, Aric/TW 3vs.Gao, Stephen/TW 3
47Wong, Wei Cheng/TW 3vs.Kwok, Chun Hung Bone/HK 3
48Chen, Leo/TW 3vs.Hwang, Youn Ming/TW 3
49Lai, Yong Ho/TW 3vs.Yang, Fu Yen/TW 3
50Lin, Bao Qiang/SG 3vs.Maa, Steven/TW 3
51Huang, Chee How/TW 3vs.Chen, Yu Shu/TW 3
52Ong, Yi Hwa/TW 3vs.Chan, Jimmy/TW 3
53Mansa, Aymi/TW 3vs.Shieh, Peter/TW 3
54Lee, Ping Long/TW 3vs.Liao, David/TW 3
55Lee, Yee Chiao/TW 3vs.Lin, Cheng Yung/TW 3
56Song, Norris/TW 3vs.Chow, Yiu Hung/HK 3
57Chou, Long Ju/TW 3vs.Tsai, Andy/TW 3
58Zen, Quentin/TW 3vs.Zhu, Fung Huei/TW 3
59Wang, Tai Yuan/TW 3vs.Gau, Max/TW 3
60Wang, Jiang Su/TW 3vs.Lin, Yi Shun/TW 3
61Chang, Jien Hung/TW 3vs.Hsu, Hwoard/TW 3
62Lee, Len Ki/TW 3vs.Wei, In Do/TW 3
63Lin, Aki/TW 3vs.Gen, Dunk/TW 3
64Yang, Yui Ming/TW 3vs.Chou, John/TW 3
65Yang, John/TW 3vs.Kuo, Gia Ho/TW 3
66Huang, Gen Kang/TW 3vs.Huen, Long Kwan/HK 3
67Kong, I Chao/TW 3vs.Ip, Chi Wai/HK 3
68Wang, Min Shen/TW 3vs.Tsai, Mike/TW 3
69Su, Yi Jen/TW 3vs.Lee, Andy/TW 3
70Chien, Chau Hsiao/TW 3vs.Choo, Ying Chin/TW 3
71Lee, Hong/TW 3vs.Ng, Chun Poon/HK 3
72Cheng, Kaysa/TW 3vs.Bai, Sun Ren/TW 3
73Huang, Shi Che/TW 3vs.Hu, Jerry/TW 3
74Chen, Yih Choug/TW 3vs.Huang, Yung Lin/TW 3
75Hong, Pole/TW 3vs.Wang, Yee Jie/TW 3
76Huang, Simon/TW 3vs.Chu, Huseh Lan/TW 3
77Tang, Chen Ting/TW 3vs.Chan, Jian Nan/TW 1
78Rosenthal, David/CA 1vs.Tsai, Shun Wei/TW 0
79Chen, Yein Chei/TW 0vs.Gao, Merlin/TW 0
80Hong, Hao T/TW 0vs.Huang, Bai Shiang/TW 0
81Chang, Chung Chei/TW 0vs.Huo, Square/TW 0
82Lee, Shee Hwei/TW 0vs.Lin, Charles/TW 0
83Chen, Bon/TW 0vs.Liang, Seng Ling/TW 0
84McLennan, Kathleen/CA 0vs.Cheng, Chee Ping/TW 0
85Wong, Heero/TW 0vs.Chu, Chia Sheng/TW 0
86Feng, Zhen Bang/TW 0vs.Lee, Deed/TW 0
87Cheng, Chou Chen/TW 0vs.Chang, Jetty/TW 0
88Wu, Drake/TW 0vs.Chou, Bow Shin/TW 0
89Yeh, Ben/TW 0vs.Narusawa, Ryo/TW 0
90Wu, Bo Yuen/TW 0vs.Hsieh, X. Zen/TW 0
91Huang, Shr Feng/TW 0vs.Liu, Tei Ming/TW 0
92Shin, Eiddmon/TW 0vs.Tsang, King Fu/HK 0
Ye, Kum/TW 0 * BYE *
Au Yeung, Hon Ming/HK 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Chien Hong/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Dong Hong/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chyo, Richard/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Jacky/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Kwok Keung/HK 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen Chang/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Teddy/HK 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex/US 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Kai Cheong/HK 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tukamoto, Tosiki/JP 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chun Hung/HK 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Doctor/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yamakawa, Yoichiro/JP 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yuan, Hans Chai/TW 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All