Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Spear Azrael 6vs.Hagen Ken 6
2Peatross Fletcher 6vs.Tsai Tony 6
3McKenna Timothy 6vs.Fallon Chris 6
4Brown Keith 6vs.Honan Chris 6
5Clark Jeffrey 6vs.Pikula Chris 6
6Urban Matthew 6vs.Gerhardt B. Scott 6
7Lyman Robert 6vs.Little Nick 6
8Kirpanos James 6vs.Krause Gabriel 6
9Stokinger Andrew 6vs.Gravel Calvin 6
10Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 6vs.Marlow William 6
11Loden Lance 6vs.Bigos Kyle 6
12Thompson James 6vs.Wilson Gabriel 6
13Opalka Jason 6vs.Tautic Ray 6
14Reed Joseph 6vs.Haynees Justin 6
15Hall Shay 6vs.Frazier Matt 6
16McNeill Dan 6vs.Wescoe Craig 6
17Macedo Ryan 6vs.Kuykendall Dave 6
18Morris Anthony 6vs.Gilmore Mike 6
19Miller Stephen 6vs.Sun Allen 6
20King Samuel 6vs.Fox Brian 6
21Auer Jeff 6vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell 6
22George Brent 6vs.Kelleher Tom 6
23Rodamilans Enric 6vs.Adam, Felix 6
24Tao Yubin 6vs.Mandel Daniel 6
25Tice Doug 6vs.Brenner Timothy 6
26Livingston Steven 6vs.Malka Sol 6
27Smith Alex 6vs.Mondragon Daniel 6
28Carpenter Ryan 6vs.Boneau Rick 6
29Serignese Paul 6vs.Price David 6
30Johnson Andrew 6vs.Chiumento Michael 6
31Reeves Neil 6vs.Keffer Philip 6
32Shrader Lance 6vs.Potapoff Alex 6
33Le Pine Mark 6vs.Fink Jeff 6
34Downing Eric 6vs.Lee Eu-Ming 6
35Stark Ben 6vs.Parker Daniel 6
36Wilkens Paul 6vs.Walston Danny 6
37Kambourakis Joseph 6vs.Eslami Ali 6
38Powell Colin 6vs.Austin Ty 6
39Prawdzik Nathaniel 6vs.Musser Michael 6
40Cunniff Raphael 6vs.Rubin Matt 6
41Kesselman Eric 6vs.Morales Manuel 6
42Polin Justin 6vs.Kiser-Davis Cory 6
43Aden Eli 6vs.Krysak Jason 6
44Manning Chris 6vs.Ellis Chad 6
45Fears Adam 6vs.Bongiovanni Mauro 6
46Simon Neil 6vs.Klauk John 6
47Schmidt Karl 6vs.Golden Ryan 6
48Maraj Wade 6vs.Frangiosa Richie 6
49Mayo Frank 6vs.Rush Gary 6
50Mcglinchey Mike 6vs.Egli Walter 6
51Karasovlis Mihail 6vs.Parke Jamie 6
52Anderson Brett 6vs.North Brook 6
53Meilleur Sidney 6vs.Hules Greg 6
54Turning Travis 6vs.Jafari David 6
55Lee Jonathan 6vs.Le Friant Christopher 6
56Reiley Chris 6vs.Robertsen Christian 6
57Tidwell Brian 6vs.Coley John 6
58Diaz-Matos, Andrew 6vs.Hustad James 6
59Hron Mike 6vs.Craig Mike 6
60Ross Tom 6vs.Johnson Michael 6
61Ho Lan 6vs.Flora Dustin 6
62Ellis Randy 6vs.Kennison Koby 6
63Rank Derek 6vs.Hooper Geoff 6
64Clark Aaron 6vs.Marks John 6
65Job, Jonathan 6vs.Quirk Kevin 6
66Sutton Ron 6vs.Mazzagate Brent 6
67Steht Lee 6vs.Walentziak Craig 6
68Liston Denver 6vs.Hale Matthew 6
69Benefield Kevin 6vs.Schneider Justin 6
70Ralsten Rick 6vs.Lewandowski Eric 6
71Krouner Ken 6vs.Pechon Jonathan 6
72Wilke Jesse 6vs.Katz Adam 6
73Bush Michelle 6vs.Bartholow David 6
74Stead Robert 6vs.Brown Sean 4
75Smith Sean 4vs.Pullman Melanie 4
76Dinatale Anthony 4vs.Passmore, Lauren 4
77Howland Mike 4vs.Powell Kirk 4
78Paul Brad 4vs.Hart Keith 4
79Hirsch Stanley 4vs.Leader David 4
80Millares Ernie 4vs.Pacifico Andrew 4
81Kert Caroline 4vs.Sanborn Kent 4
82Gaffner Andrew 4vs.Stevens John 4
83Livingston Jeff 4vs.Shields John 4
84Bedingfield Matthew 4vs.Rose Sumer 4
85Woodall Dane 4vs.Jackson Reggie 4
86Morris Steven 3vs.Noble Matt 3
87Edwards Rudy 3vs.Taylor Jeff 3
88Bailey Michael 3vs.Lane Adam 3
89Defenbaugh John 3vs.Kowal Brian 3
90Bagashev Yuri 3vs.Antene J. Kip 3
91Foster Ryan 3vs.Senhouse Chris 3
92Miller Jason 3vs.Denmark James 3
93Noland Donald 3vs.Cole Kirk 3
94Duggan Travis 3vs.Bayless Peter 3
95Dooley Jason 3vs.Flieg Jeff 3
96Kelton Gregory 3vs.Feustel Elihu 3
97McDonough Anthony 3vs.Meyer Christopher 3
98Dunham Kory 3vs.Player Alex 3
99Cooper Geddes 3vs.Hovious Bob 3
100Ellis Ryan 3vs.Sanders Robert 3
101LeBlanc David 3vs.Lopez Kyle 3
102James Don 3vs.Davidson Michael 3
103Bluett Taer 3vs.Landriz Erik 3
104Goode Josh 3vs.Cunningham Eric 3
105MacDonald Robert 3vs.Frank Joel 3
106Maxwell Jason 3vs.Gonzales Roberto 3
107Burdick Dan 3vs.Knadler Johnny 3
108Copley Steven 3vs.Ruse Kevin 3
109Taggart Michael 3vs.Villere Darcy 3
110Sparks Greg 3vs.Hirsch Steve 3
111Linskey Ed 3vs.Honenshein Justin 3
112Sandridge Nicholas 3vs.Price Amber 3
113Lambert John 3vs.Watson David 3
114Tracy Kyle 3vs.Gamble Oren 3
115Lewis Jonathan 3vs.Boneau Trent 3
116Rausche Jonathan 3vs.Potter Jason 3
117Oberfield Brent 3vs.Dunning Laurie 3
118Davis James 3vs.Viada Gerald 3
119Richardson Aaron 3vs.Swendle Jason 3
120Gilpin Steven 3vs.Erickson Danny 3
121Lieberman Alex 3vs.LeBlanc Garrett 3
122Staggs Sean 3vs.Hubbard Shellie 3
123Peatross Mason 3vs.Gipson Leigh 3
124Seipel Erich 3vs.Haley Stephen 3
125Contreary Casey 3vs.Woodburn Jason 3
126Gilson Frank 3vs.DiCarlo, Joey 3
127Evans Matthew 3vs.Segrest Nathan 3
128Davenport Travis 3vs.Douglas Richard 3
129James Carl 3vs.Radzvile Rick 3
130Welty Terry 3vs.Finstrom Jim 3
131Nix Duane 3vs.Minich Robert 3
132Ozbasli Hakki 3vs.Norton Matthew 3
133Hyle Riley 3vs.Germany Nathan 3
134Rollins Derek 3vs.McGraw Bryan 3
135Bleiweiss Ben 3vs.Fermenti Aaron 3
136Atwood Aaron 3vs.Grimmer Brian 3
137Contreary Colin 3vs.Rivera Daniel 3
138Prosise Geremy 3vs.Hibbs David 3
139Ong Brian 3vs.Greene Chris 3
140Ho Phu 3vs.Chance Travis 3
141Brown Mark 3vs.Mezzic Jason 3
142Wolf Andrew 3vs.Lacombe Shaun 3
143Morrow Henry 3vs.Esko Chris 3
144Bellamy Duane 3vs.Fisher Jackson 3
145Lawrence Luke 3vs.Lowe, Todd 3
146Hiebert Rebecca 3vs.Ashabran Eric 3
147Sergeant Geoff 3vs.Giles Steve 3
148Nguyen Duy 3vs.Suir Brandon 3
149Hefner Eric 3vs.Rochelle Mary 3
150Adams Christopher 3vs.Bailey Marcus 3
151Patronick Anthony 3vs.Gomez Nathan 3
152Brown, Beau 3vs.Hilsman Alexander 3
153May, Ryan 3vs.Howland Dan 3
154Burge Greg 3vs.King Michael 1
155Sabette CJ 1vs.Tetu Alan 1
156Iachini Michael 1vs.Smith Brian 1
157Amaral Christine 1vs.Hall Stacia 1
158Simmons Charles 1vs.Glousset Mickey 1
159Steele Tracey 1vs.Wee Olwen 1
160Middleton Brent 1vs.Scillia Daniel 1
161Arnold Eric 0vs.Suddeth, Ryan 0
162Lott Ben 0vs.Lambert, Jeff 0
163Mauer Matt 0vs.Elliott Scott 0
164Karajoulis Stefan 0vs.Randall Chris 0
165Ledet Jeremy 0vs.Charlot William 0
166Hamburger Justin 0vs.Herkner Chris 0
167La France Dale 0vs.Slone Tyler 0
168Alexander Stephen 0vs.Lindblom John 0
169Peavy Jessie 0vs.Boxberger Alan 0
170Bernard Ben 0vs.King James 0
171Armenta Amber 0vs.Potts Michael 0
172Kirkpatrick, Joel 0vs.Comeaux Timothy 0
173Mauer Michael 0vs.Curry Richard 0
174Flynn Chris 0vs.Alvarado Joel 0
175Winnard Marty 0vs.Hohenstein Josh 0
176Blevins Johnathan 0vs.Banks David 0
177Beard Christopher 0vs.Usary Marsh 0
178Simmons Chris 0vs.Briggs Matthew 0
179Lambert Christopher 0vs.Pastor Steele 0
Barnes Joel 6 * Awarded Bye *
Benafel Chris 6 * Awarded Bye *
Blackwell Trevor 6 * Awarded Bye *
Clegg Dan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Comer Alan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cowley Bruce 6 * Awarded Bye *
Crosby Joseph 6 * Awarded Bye *
Danziger Tim 6 * Awarded Bye *
Davis Brian 6 * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa Antonio 6 * Awarded Bye *
Dougherty Robert 6 * Awarded Bye *
Fear Edward 6 * Awarded Bye *
Glaze Jeff 6 * Awarded Bye *
Harvie, Donovan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hauptmann Aaron 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hegstad Brian 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hernandez Frank 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hill Zac 6 * Awarded Bye *
Horowitz Steve 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hubble Bryan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Humpherys David 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jack Chris 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jarman Jimmy 6 * Awarded Bye *
Jensen William 6 * Awarded Bye *
Johns Scott 6 * Awarded Bye *
Johnson Charles 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kastle Darwin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kibler Brian 6 * Awarded Bye *
Krakower Gary 6 * Awarded Bye *
Linde Matt 6 * Awarded Bye *
Long Michael 6 * Awarded Bye *
Maher Bob 6 * Awarded Bye *
McAndrew Michael 6 * Awarded Bye *
McCarrel Casey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Mowshowitz Zvi 6 * Awarded Bye *
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 6 * Awarded Bye *
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 6 * Awarded Bye *
Parker Brock 6 * Awarded Bye *
Paul Donald 6 * Awarded Bye *
Pustilnik Michael 6 * Awarded Bye *
Reeves Joe 6 * Awarded Bye *
Reid Kyle 6 * Awarded Bye *
Romig Ben 6 * Awarded Bye *
Rubin Ben 6 * Awarded Bye *
Sayers Adrian 6 * Awarded Bye *
Scarber Frank 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman Alex 6 * Awarded Bye *
Smith Joshua 6 * Awarded Bye *
Stead Bill 6 * Awarded Bye *
Stern Dustin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Szigeti Peter 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tempas Joel 6 * Awarded Bye *
Vienneau Matthew 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wachter Toby 6 * Awarded Bye *
Weber Joe 6 * Awarded Bye *
Williams David 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wise Gary 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All