Round 3 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ng, Wee Khoon 6vs.Lee, Yen Chang 6
2Leong, Felix 6vs.Zhou, Yujian 6
3Gooi, Chin Hong 6vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly 6
4Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 6vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 6
5Wee, Pang Ming 6vs.Teoh, Jeremy 6
6Restel, Sven 6vs.Soh, Terry 6
7Chieng, Warton 6vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 6
8Ling, Alec 6vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol 6
9Tay, Tze Yang 6vs.Yamada, Tsutomu 6
10Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 6vs.Teh, Soon Leong 6
11Yoong, Daren 6vs.Dunsford, Denny 6
12Chang, Mark 6vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 6
13Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 6vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 6
14Tan, Wei Quan 6vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley 6
15Zhao, Long 6vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 6
16Cai, Hui Yang 6vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 6
17Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 6vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 6
18Ng, Soon Lye 6vs.Angkasa, Jansen 6
19Wu, Clement 6vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce 6
20Tan, Poy Kok 6vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 6
21Choi, Kwok Keong 6vs.Koh, Shihao 6
22Lim, Leslie 6vs.Kok, Kim Yin 6
23Beduzzi, David 6vs.Chao, Peter 6
24Quak, Francis 6vs.Yeo, Derrick 6
25Yeh, Chao Lung 6vs.Chua, Chang 6
26Wang, Ming Chee 6vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 6
27Lim, Jian Liang 6vs.Siagian, Joey 6
28Peng, Tie Lun John 6vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 6
29Yang, Zhi Xiang 6vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 6
30Lau, Sam 6vs.Ng, Weili 6
31Chan, Jonathan 6vs.Lo, Chien Hung 6
32Tan, Beng 6vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 6
33Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 6vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 6
34Hew, Jun-Wei 6vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary 4
35Purnawan, Chandra 4vs.Tham, Hanshen 3
36Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 3vs.Zhang, Qun 3
37Ong, Kok Seng 3vs.Ng, Koon Ming 3
38Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 3vs.Sia, Ching Hui 3
39Loh, Chuan Han 3vs.Lie, Suwira 3
40Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 3
41Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3vs.Ng, Benson 3
42Azlan, Cameron Aziz 3vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3
43Wong, James 3vs.Syahrul, Hisyam 3
44Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 3vs.Sng, Eugene 3
45Zhong, Wei Wen 3vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut 3
46Jiang, Yixiang 3vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 3
47Lau, Desmond 3vs.Choo, Kian Leong 3
48Hiu, Choon Pien 3vs.Cheong, Fabian 3
49Lim, Ban Lee 3vs.Tan, Chin Han 3
50Effendi, Yopi 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
51Siew, Wei Quan 3vs.Tan, Choon Yan 3
52Vachiranon, Pongsuta 3vs.Gan, Meng San 3
53Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 3
54Tan, Koon Ling 3vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 3
55Sng, Jason 3vs.Lim, Tse Yee 3
56Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 3vs.Goh, Wee Teck 3
57Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 3vs.Lin, Jinyi 3
58Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3vs.Wang, Sim Loong 3
59Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3vs.Ong, Heng Woon 3
60Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3vs.Lim, Tzer Chern 3
61Yamakawa, Youichirou 3vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin 3
62Van Buerle, Brian Eric 3vs.Khoo, Aik Seng 3
63Natasastra, Jeffry 3vs.Liao, Rubin 3
64Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael 3
65Chew, Choon Gee 3vs.Tiong, Chris 3
66Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix 3
67Rosebeary, Greg 3vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching 3
68Goh, Keng Hwang 3vs.Khoo, Wei Ren 3
69Ng, Luke 1vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin 1
70Woon, Khim Wai 1vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1
71Ritthirak, Sanmochai 0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 0
72Ma, Andy 0vs.Chua, Justin 0
73Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat 0
74Seah, Choon Peng 0vs.Ng, Yun Chi 0
75Nyew, Yee Long 0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0
76Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0vs.Pang, Hon Seng 0
77Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0
78Suraj, Prakash Singh 0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0
79Chiradejvongs, Porphol 0vs.Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0
80Lim, Y. 0vs.Soh, Joe 0
81Tye, Lee Fei 0vs.Young, Dan Feng 0
82Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai 0
Tang, Poh Sheng 0 * BYE *
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Chin Wei 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi Chung 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ki, Robin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Holcomb, Ty 6 * Awarded Bye *
Rider, Justin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Epley, Alan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey 6 * Awarded Bye *
Agung, Jefry 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ade, Yohanes 6 * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 6 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen 6 * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tadayoshi, Komiya 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Jun Yang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Bao Qiang 6 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David 6 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Song Khim 6 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Wenli 6 * Awarded Bye *
Soo, Waiken 6 * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki 6 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chernarak, Wattanachai 6 * Awarded Bye *
Cheng, Keun Chi 6 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Tsz Hong 6 * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong 6 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All