Round 3 Pairings (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Mantikangas Mikael (223) 6 vs. Ssderberg Richard (289) 6
2 Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) 6 vs. Wickstrand Jaakko (109) 6
3 Nenye Vesa (362) 6 vs. Valkas Juha_J (151) 6
4 Jonsson Andreas ( 19) 6 vs. Karki Klaus (174) 6
5 Gardelin Jonas (137) 6 vs. Jeudon Florent ( 81) 6
6 Oja Olli_M (255) 6 vs. Rosenstrom Tom (323) 6
7 Aku Kalajo (366) 6 vs. Marikainen Tekka (317) 6
8 Kirjokangas Mikko (228) 6 vs. Laaja Janne (120) 6
9 Jedeteldt Patrick (263) 6 vs. Koski Sampo (297) 6
10 Gentric Stephane (310) 6 vs. Saari Pertti (274) 6
11 Peuta Heikki ( 97) 6 vs. Tourovski Boris ( 53) 6
12 Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 6 vs. Mertalo Oskari (256) 6
13 Kolomeyko Yuri (359) 6 vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 6
14 Firsov Konstantin (175) 6 vs. Lindholm Jonas (138) 6
15 Etelapera Marko (189) 6 vs. Thoren Jens (130) 6
16 Linder David ( 61) 6 vs. Tagunov Denis ( 62) 6
17 Hatinen Antti J ( 40) 6 vs. Leskinen Antti ( 33) 6
18 David Naslund (243) 6 vs. Jalonen Juha (149) 6
19 Kettil Mattias (207) 6 vs. Laaja Jarkko (126) 6
20 Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) 6 vs. Vorona Deniss ( 63) 6
21 Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 6 vs. Vanhanen Tuomas (341) 6
22 Ollila Mika (219) 6 vs. Sihvonen Teemu (316) 6
23 Lepisto Pekka (268) 6 vs. Saranpaa Ville (353) 6
24 Gillberg Jussi (158) 6 vs. Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 6
25 Davydova Janna (117) 6 vs. Lehtinen Jussi (162) 6
26 Brown Jonathan (139) 6 vs. Lindberg Goran ( 87) 6
27 Buene Oystein (257) 6 vs. Emyshev Vladimir (355) 6
28 Ericsson Stefan (309) 6 vs. Karlsson Morgan (242) 6
29 Schweneke Philipp (286) 6 vs. Van Cleave Trey (336) 6
30 Reich Philip (285) 6 vs. Vallivaara Ilari (102) 6
31 Huttunen Toni (330) 6 vs. Tuomi Vesa (347) 6
32 Courtois Frederic ( 82) 6 vs. Leiviska Jouni (146) 6
33 Larvanko Lasse (178) 6 vs. Rade Olle (252) 6
34 Ranta Teemu (315) 6 vs. Tikkakoski Antti ( 39) 6
35 Lynn Jamie (111) 6 vs. Makipaa Mikko B (239) 6
36 Ahlskog Janne (118) 6 vs. Kivela Timo (322) 6
37 Ahokas Jonne (142) 6 vs. Yatsenko Alex ( 10) 6
38 Eriksson Daniel ( 58) 6 vs. Osterberg Richard (288) 6
39 Laukkanen Juha (150) 6 vs. Speransky Konstantin (176) 6
40 Sandorf Jan (112) 6 vs. Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54) 6
41 Malin Antti ( 34) 6 vs. Wathen Petri (284) 6
42 Lakoma Kari (170) 6 vs. Mansson Daniel D ( 59) 6
43 Korkki Tomi (325) 6 vs. Rissanen Toni (333) 6
44 Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 6 vs. Grinev Sergey (304) 6
45 Rintala Pekka (270) 6 vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 6
46 Juha Ronnman (363) 6 vs. Wall Mike (357) 6
47 Kotiranta Tuomas (338) 6 vs. Salovaara Jussi (164) 6
48 Hippelainen Joonas (143) 6 vs. Spolnikov Pavel (266) 6
49 Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) 6 vs. Ruel Antoine ( 27) 6
50 Roinisto Mika (220) 4 vs. Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) 4
51 Bakirov Rustam (291) 4 vs. Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) 4
52 Lehtonen Eetu ( 73) 4 vs. Schildt Henri ( 99) 4
53 Hirvi Joonatan (144) 4 vs. Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) 4
54 Salminen Aki ( 3) 4 vs. Sundell Josua (145) 4
55 Jakobsen Martin (200) 4 vs. Ruohola Juho (154) 4
56 Mannisto Lasse (179) 4 vs. Nuutinen Petni (278) 4
57 Jonsson Anton ( 28) 3 vs. Liimatta Petri (281) 3
58 Leppanen Marko (190) 3 vs. Lipiainen Miika (212) 3
59 Karjalainen Pasi (261) 3 vs. Leander Erik ( 75) 3
60 Johan Nilsson (247) 3 vs. Vesterback Joni (141) 3
61 Tuomi Lauri (183) 3 vs. Vanhaoja Ari ( 44) 3
62 Hiltunen Jussi (159) 3 vs. Verlinden Stefaan (308) 3
63 Chernyshev Georg ( 86) 3 vs. Winkelmann Horst (101) 3
64 Hietala Markus (194) 3 vs. Rikberg Svante (312) 3
65 Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) 3 vs. Radoslaw Gromko ( 88) 3
66 Perala Jussi (163) 3 vs. Simola Antti ( 36) 3
67 Brandt Mikael (221) 3 vs. Heikinniemi Tommi (327) 3
68 Kiviharju Jani (115) 3 vs. Mikunder Mikko (231) 3
69 Junnilainen Timo (321) 3 vs. Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) 3
70 Galitzyn Michael (210) 3 vs. Philippov Sergey (306) 3
71 Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) 3 vs. Lauri Martti (202) 3
72 Bakke Geir G ( 85) 3 vs. Kuusniemi Kuisma (177) 3
73 Hirvonen Mikko (227) 3 vs. Sissala Paavo (259) 3
74 Soininen Antti ( 37) 3 vs. Vainnikainen Tommi (329) 3
75 Heiramo Petri (279) 3 vs. Tuomi Sami (296) 3
76 KoskimSki Antti ( 32) 3 vs. Kovelo Ville_T (354) 3
77 Niinsto Juha (311) 3 vs. Pihl Markus (198) 3
78 Jaakkola Veli-matti (344) 3 vs. Lais Harald ( 94) 3
79 Matousek Pavel (265) 3 vs. Ukkola Joni (140) 3
80 David Farkas ( 80) 3 vs. Karmanov Dmitry ( 67) 3
81 Kirsila Pertti (273) 3 vs. Vaananen Aleksi ( 8) 3
82 Christensen Allan B. ( 18) 3 vs. Wall Dennis ( 64) 3
83 Nikunen Ilkka (104) 3 vs. Puollanne Mikko (235) 3
84 Korpela Sampsa (298) 3 vs. Miettinen Pekka (269) 3
85 Kivela Mikko (229) 3 vs. Pentinmaki Sami (294) 3
86 Ahtiainem Esa ( 78) 3 vs. Toikka Arho ( 42) 3
87 Peltonen Niko (245) 3 vs. Piira Petri (282) 3
88 Miettinen Lauri (182) 3 vs. Nyman Anssi ( 24) 3
89 EtelSpelto Markus (193) 3 vs. Leppaaho Petri (280) 3
90 Ilmari Helppi Juha (148) 3 vs. Niemi Markus (197) 3
91 Nikolajeff Victor (350) 3 vs. Thille Carl ( 55) 3
92 Prinkkila Mikko (233) 3 vs. Vallin Hannu ( 92) 3
93 Lantta Tommi (328) 3 vs. Lehtinen Perttu (275) 3
94 Nevalainen Max (208) 3 vs. Wills Scott (302) 3
95 Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) 3 vs. Suojanen Jaakko (108) 3
96 Norin Sergey (305) 3 vs. Vayrynen Eero ( 72) 3
97 Assinen Ville (352) 3 vs. Kaitila Zaki (360) 3
98 Riikonen Aatu ( 2) 3 vs. Rinne Toni (332) 3
99 Bellamy Alan ( 5) 3 vs. Nyberg Tuomas (364) 3
100 Tervonen Janne (124) 3 vs. Tuomi Antero ( 26) 3
101 Holmberg Fredrik ( 84) 3 vs. osala Arto ( 45) 3
102 Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 3 vs. Siipainen Aapo ( 1) 3
103 Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) 3 vs. Seppanen Sami (295) 3
104 Karjalainen Pekka (267) 3 vs. Karrman Per (272) 3
105 Hietala Miska (240) 3 vs. Karhula Aleksi ( 6) 3
106 Manninen Ilkka (103) 3 vs. Peltonen Miika (213) 3
107 Smirnov Alexey ( 17) 3 vs. Taipale Markus (199) 3
108 Karppinen Jesse (131) 3 vs. Vorovatov Anton ( 29) 3
109 Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) 3 vs. Puurvla Antti ( 35) 3
110 Klemetti Tuomas (337) 3 vs. Roginsky Eugeny ( 79) 3
111 Raevaata Janne (123) 3 vs. Sarvi Jarno (129) 3
112 Karhulahti Mika (217) 3 vs. Pekkanen Eero ( 71) 3
113 Kataja Jyri (167) 3 vs. Leppanen Tero (318) 3
114 Fjeld Ole Christian (249) 3 vs. Pauvola Mitto (241) 3
115 Birkmanis Andris ( 22) 3 vs. Castren Sakari (293) 3
116 Pokki Vaino (343) 3 vs. Taipalvesi Petri (283) 3
117 Ammala Mikko (225) 3 vs. Bobrov Peter (276) 3
118 Harkonen Janne (121) 3 vs. Turunen Harri ( 96) 3
119 Anttila Bekkev ( 49) 3 vs. Enstrom Dan ( 57) 3
120 Erasaari Olli (253) 3 vs. Haapala Jani (114) 3
121 Johansson David ( 60) 3 vs. Nybere Janne (122) 3
122 Kolamo Janne (119) 3 vs. Smetana Michal (211) 3
123 Kokkonen Antti ( 31) 3 vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135) 3
124 Laaksonen Jussi (161) 3 vs. Sundquist Pasi (262) 3
125 Puustinen Eetu ( 74) 3 vs. Rankka Matti (204) 3
126 Hakanpaa Mikko (226) 3 vs. Temnov Serge (303) 3
127 Kokko Jarno (128) 3 vs. Valta Jukka (157) 1
128 Niittymaki Toni (331) 1 vs. Salmikivi Heikki ( 98) 1
129 Hamalainen Olli (254) 1 vs. Vallioniemi Janne (125) 1
130 Ageenko Mikhail (224) 1 vs. Brunila Totti (335) 1
131 Linnimaa Jani (116) 1 vs. Merikanto Miikka (215) 1
132 Elovaara Jani (113) 1 vs. Ukskoski Marko (191) 1
133 Kivinen Antti ( 30) 1 vs. Raitanen Samu (299) 1
134 Puurula Asko ( 48) 1 vs. Tuomi Harri ( 95) 1
135 Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) 1 vs. Forsman Viktor (351) 1
136 Klemetti Jussi (160) 1 vs. Miettinen Miikka (216) 1
137 Kim Kidron (171) 1 vs. Kulju Tuomas (339) 1
138 Heiska Jaakko (107) 0 vs. Stenberg Mikko (237) 1
139 Sainio Vesa (346) 0 vs. Vettenranta Leif (184) 0
140 Halonen Kimmo (172) 0 vs. Sergei Ivanov (106) 0
141 Rikberg Johan (134) 0 vs. Sikanen Kimmo (173) 0
142 Ahola Marko (188) 0 vs. Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65) 0
143 Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) 0 vs. Ikonen Tatu (313) 0
144 Mantehe Launi (180) 0 vs. Saarinen Aleksi ( 7) 0
145 Ankudinov Lev (185) 0 vs. Rekila Panu (260) 0
146 Johansson Mikael (222) 0 vs. Tervonen Matti (205) 0
147 Norris Peter (277) 0 vs. Vaisanen Vesa (348) 0
148 Kosonen Jona (136) 0 vs. Kuusela Juho (153) 0
149 Pohjonen Kalle (169) 0 vs. Valitalo Pekka (271) 0
150 Myllynen Teemu (314) 0 vs. Nevalainen Sauka (301) 0
151 Puumalainen Miika (214) 0 vs. Salminen Niko (246) 0
152 Akimov Akim ( 4) 0 vs. Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152) 0
153 Miettinen Risto (290) 0 vs. Ruusunen Ari ( 43) 0
154 Ivanov Pavel (264) 0 vs. Von Zweigbergk Martin (201) 0
155 Hirvonen Juha (147) 0 vs. Ville Koivisto (365) 0
156 Asko Maatta K. (186) 0 vs. Hagu Veljo (345) 0
157 Nuortio Matti (203) 0 vs. Oolo Andrus ( 23) 0
158 Helenius Timo (320) 0 vs. Sypjetinne Vesa Antoro (349) 0
159 Laine Lauri (181) 0 vs. Peltokangas Henry (100) 0
160 Hatinen Jukka (156) 0 vs. Vayrynen Marko (192) 0
161 Jones Craig ( 56) 0 vs. Mela Markus (196) 0
162 Nylund Mikko (232) 0 vs. Ramela Anssi ( 25) 0
163 Kivikoski Mikko (230) 0 vs. Tornikoski Mikko (238) 0
164 Backstrom Mattias (206) 0 vs. Vittaniemi Jussi (165) 0
165 Aaltonen Jukka (155) 0 vs. Polso Hannu ( 91) 0
166 Kivikarju Mika (218) 0 vs. Nguyen Quang-Dong (287) 0
167 Gukovs Oleg (250) 0 vs. Tani Indrek (105) 0
  Bjork Artturi ( 47) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Boeken Noah (248) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Braga Alexandre ( 14) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Dobson Tony (334) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Duarte Joao (132) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ekebom Erno ( 77) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Eskeland Sigurd (307) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Franzen Johan (133) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Fuller Ryan (292) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Gary Justin (166) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Herzog Nicolai (244) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Hothow Dominik ( 69) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  HSrksnen Jarno (127) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jorstedt Mattias (367) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Jussi Maki-Tuuri (187) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kiukkonen Markus (195) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Komanicky Vladimir (356) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Kosicka Tomas (324) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Nieminen Tuomo (342) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Odegaard Oyvind (258) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Osmo Haljoki ( 90) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Punakallio Mikko (234) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Ruel Olivier (251) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Shvartsman Alex ( 9) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Slemr Jakub (110) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Snygg Mikko (236) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Toikko Sappo (300) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  
  Walamies Tomi (326) 6 vs. *** Awarded Bye ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All