Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Lopez, JoshLost 0-2vs.Kemp, Adam
2Simpson, MarkWon 2-0vs.Raslan, Anwar
3Anderson, raymondLost 0-2vs.Aumonier, Jonathan
4Leung, SimonLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Daniel J.
5Purvis, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Marodic, Ivan
6Mines, DavidLost 0-2vs.Breakey, Hugh
7Hill, CoreyLost 0-2vs.Wright, Jeremy
8Clifton, DanielWon 2-1vs.Connolly, Joe
9Coltman, DaneWon 2-1vs.Roberts, Neil
10Siu, KwongWon 2-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
11Hamilton, BerrenLost 1-2vs.Fung, Kerry
12Macdonald, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Ying, Darryn
13Evans, MerlynWon 2-0vs.Werner, David
14Grain, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Gordon, Andrew
15Cowley, TarlLost 1-2vs.Hong, Craig
16Butland, TimLost 1-2vs.Wilson, Stephen
17Nicholls, JustinLost 0-2vs.Collings, Tim
18Merry, PaulLost 0-2vs.Wood, Stephen
19Ho, RodWon 2-0vs.Tang, Bernard
20Bow, FrankieWon 2-0vs.Maylott, Peter
21West, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.White, James
22Stoddart, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Kwan, Chris
23Unwin, DavidLost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben
24Nadebaum, RobWon 2-1vs.Polk, Jason
25Otton, KierenLost 0-2vs.Graham, Michael
26Cook, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Collins, Lenny
27Skurr, PeterDrew 1-1vs.Carter, Chris
28Johnston, RichardWon 1-0vs.Cornford, David
29Ross, PaulDrew 1-1vs.Yamin, Andy
30Gerdsen, BennettLost 0-1vs.Dickinson, Matthew
31Brumby, GeneWon 2-0vs.Gaston, Nick
32Cuff, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Hinz, Levi
33Corney, AndrewDrew 1-1vs.Varga, Andrew
34Johnson, RyanLost 1-2vs.Low, Gavin
35Devlin, LukeLost 0-2vs.Van Dyke, Simon
36Smith, NikLost 1-2vs.Lopez, Kristopher
37Brown-Santirso, MartinLost 0-2vs.Philp, Duncan
38Rimmer, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Dawson, Peter
39West, JustinDrew 1-1vs.Kiat Chau, Chong
40Greensill, DarrylWon 2-0vs.Altmann, Darrel
41Hodges, MarcusWon 2-1vs.Mortensen, Andrew
42Clifton, DarrenWon 2-0vs.Howe, Peter
43White, NathanLost 0-2vs.Barlow, Scott
44Delaney, DanielWon 1-0vs.Potts, David
45Winthrop, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Royle, George
46Bandas, JimWon 2-0vs.Ellis, Justin
47Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-0vs.Tatchell, Sam
48Smith, LeroyLost 0-2vs.Copus, Gary
49Brugman, JohnWon 2-1vs.George, Benjamin
50Lawton, CraigLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Michael
51Tappin, AndrewLost 0-2vs.McDonald, Jason
52Morgans, MorganLost 0-2vs.Burns, Luke
53Allan-Wood, TenielleLost 0-2vs.Vacher, Stephen
54Gain, JasonLost 1-2vs.Nimwegen, Brendan
55Swannack, ColeWon 2-0vs.Rossberg, Shane
56Ward, RodneyLost 1-2vs.Wong, Alan
57Whale, KessaLost 0-2vs.Hart, Jake
58Bowers, SamWon 2-1vs.Philp, Jared
59Duff, StuartWon 2-0vs.Shepperd, Craig
60Bruce, BronwynWon 2-0vs.Fletcher, Andrew
61Mouchemore, SimonWon 2-0vs.Whale, Timothy
62Ho, RoyLost 1-2vs.Murray, Tarquin
63Trevilyan, BryceLost 1-2vs.Werner, John
64Allan, PeterWon 2-1vs.Steele, Edward
65Harris, CameronLost 1-2vs.Fittock, Chris
66Laycock, JamesWon 2-0vs.Wiltshire, Scott
67Restel, SvenWon 2-1vs.Wootton, Tony
68Copus, LeeLost 0-2vs.Pohlman, Peter
69Royle, IanLost 1-2vs.Lie, Sunny
70Weyers, BeauWon 2-0vs.Wiles, Michael
71Wiltshire, BrettDrew 1-1vs.McCarthy, Rhys
72Light, JensWon 2-1vs.Diplock, Tony
73Lundberg, PaulLost 1-2vs.Walsh, Jordan
74Ross, PeterLost 1-2vs.Huckauff-Schirmer, Angela
75Williams, RobertLost 0-2vs.Everitt, Paul
76Beddoes-Eagles, CharlesLost 1-2vs.Durl, Anthony
77Yu, JesseLost 1-2vs.McAndrew, Joel
78Hatch, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Taylor, Lindsay
79Cornish, ErnestLost 1-2vs.Ewan, Glenn
80Caraher, StephenLost 0-2vs.Hepworth, Samantha
Brebach, Kim * Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian * Awarded Bye *
Chellew, Jason * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will * Awarded Bye *
Cumberpatch, Brenton * Awarded Bye *
De Gois, Egidio * Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Edwards, Daniel F. * Awarded Bye *
Farrelly, Paul * Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan * Awarded Bye *
Green, Micah * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin * Awarded Bye *
Laycock, Kerel * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Jiti * Awarded Bye *
Luey, Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
MacArthur, David * Awarded Bye *
Mehigan, Philip * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger * Awarded Bye *
Muir, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver * Awarded Bye *
Ou, John * Awarded Bye *
Patterson, Stephen * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Daniel * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory * Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming * Awarded Bye *
Caynes, Albert * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All