Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Corney, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Steele, Wayne
2 Lam, Bruno Lost 0-2 vs. Kissajukian, Sam
3 Varga, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Nadebaum, Rob
4 Leung, Simon Lost 0-2 vs. Nott, Luke
5 Hong, Craig Lost 0-2 vs. West, Justin
6 Dickinson, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Connolly, Joe
7 Ho, Rod Won 2-0 vs. Chellew, Jason
8 Jiang, Shun Won 2-0 vs. Puszet, Jarron
9 Green, Micah Drew 1-1 vs. Nguyen, Early
10 Nadebaum, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Brebach, Kim
11 Russell, Nathan Won 2-1 vs. Seck, Ben
12 Rosati, Dante Won 2-1 vs. Di Mattia, Andre
13 Romans, Gregory Won 2-0 vs. Yasuda, Tomoki
14 Chau, Fan Lost 1-2 vs. Finney, Stephen
15 Hassan, Eyad Lost 0-2 vs. Siu, Kwong
16 Ye, James Drew 1-1 vs. Collings, Tim
17 Musolino, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. Wiltshire, Scott
18 Clifton, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Hunstad, Scott
19 Johnston, Richard Won 2-1 vs. Gratwick, Michael
20 Adams, Joel Won 2-1 vs. Morgans, Morgan
21 Lightfoot, Anatoli Won 2-1 vs. Haddy, Tom
22 Brewer, Warren Drew 1-1 vs. Fung, Kerry
23 Rimmer, Adrian Won 2-1 vs. Werner, John
24 Oks, Oliver Lost 1-2 vs. Ou, John
25 Ward, Sam Lost 0-2 vs. Brugman, John
26 Wong, Minga Won 2-0 vs. Manning, Heath
27 Edwards, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Shanley, Glenn
28 Cornford, David Stephen Lost 0-1 vs. Doyle, Glenn
29 Hart, Jake Won 2-0 vs. Bow, Frankie
30 Van Kalker, Zeke Won 2-0 vs. Berger, Ernie
31 Graham, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Drew, Daniel
32 Gall, Tristan Won 2-0 vs. Pavlidis, Calvin
33 Fleming, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Andrew
34 Evans, Merlyn Won 2-0 vs. Gordon, Andrew
35 Wright, Jeremy Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Scott
36 Grain, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Raslan, Anwar
37 Muir, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. He, Tim
38 Turner, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Keronen, Sol
39 Norton, Mark Won 2-0 vs. James, Stuart
40 Vance, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Paul
41 Beckman, Emmanuel Lost 0-2 vs. Copeman, Will
42 Canning, Tony Lost 0-2 vs. Hay, Tom
43 Stoddart, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Stephen
45 Bruce, Bronwyn Won 2-1 vs. Wiltshire, Brett
46 Kyprianou, Tony Lost 0-2 vs. Bailey, Andrew
  Kemp, Adam     * BYE *
  Brown, Alex     * BYE *
  Linke, Johnny     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All