Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Wong, Kok Ming [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]
2LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Wong, Samson [SGP]
3Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
4Jiang, Yixiang [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS]
5Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Terence [MYS]
6Ng, Luke B S [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Say Siong [MYS]
7Yap, Shawn [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]
8Panitvong, Win [THA]Won 2-1vs.Wang, Sim Loong [SGP]
9Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS]
10Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI]Won 2-1vs.Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP]
11Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
12Tan, Boon Keat [MYS]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS]
13Ng, Benjamin [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Kok, Kim Yin [MYS]
14Kwan, David [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Estacio, Reynerio [PHI]
15Fung, Gan Chun [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
16Lim, Ban Wah [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
17Tan, Ivan [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Santos, Raffy V [SGP]
18Tang, Mun Wye [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Chong, Kok Keong [MYS]
19Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS]
20Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Chua, David [SGP]
21Jamal, Johan [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
22Tan, Gary [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Hoshino, Fumio [JPN]
23Gan, Vincent [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
24Rosdin, Razif [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS]
25Tan, Steven [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Wah, Chia Kar [MYS]
26Tham, Tishen [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Phua, Edwin [MYS]
27Lee, Andrew [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Sng, Jason Ky [MYS]
28Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Lim, Jian Liang [MYS]
29Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN]
30Tan, Chee Keong [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA]
31Surin, Scott Hl [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP]
32Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
33Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Har, Kok Choong [MYS]
34Surinindran, Nico [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP]
35Dong, Gan Yao [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
36Hong, How Tuan [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Chan, Shih Chien [MYS]
37Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Leong, Khai Loon [MYS]
38Martens, Chris [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS]
39Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Marcus, H C [MYS]
40Teh, Ching Oon [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Chuo, Bic Sing [MYS]
41Wong, Adrian [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Tian, Eugene [MYS]
42Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Ang, Chin Han [MYS]
43Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
44Chan, Mun Kit [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Chim, Hc H. [MYS]
45Oh, Weng Soon [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Tay, Tze Yang [MYS]
46Mun, Max [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS]
47Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS]
48Wong, Qinyang [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
49Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]
50Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS]
51Ramli, Jefri [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS]
52Tadja, Nickie [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS]
53Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Soh, Joe [MYS]
54See, Chu Yau [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Yik, Kok Siang [MYS]
55Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS]
56Lee, Michael [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
57Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]Won 2-1vs.Tang, Chee Loon [MYS]
58Santudpanit, Vichan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS]
59Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Soon, Chia Xean [MYS]
60Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
61Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS]
62Feng, Siew Chih [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Alvin [MYS]
63Tan, Jin Han [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Hung, Lo Chien [MYS]
64Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Chia, Edmund [SGP]
65Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
66Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
67Low, Derrick [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Zhang, Qun [SGP]
68Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Soh, Terry [MYS]
69Liang, Woi Lun [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]
70Wong, Ze Ming [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS]
71Zee, Way Leong [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]
72Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Joo, Yong Chin [MYS]
73Chim, Kai Yen [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Chong, Siew Meng [MYS]
74Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
75Choon, Chan Hon [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Sng, Meng Hou [SGP]
76Chern, Hak Seng [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS]
77Low, Mun Yew [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS]
78Law, Chang Teck [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Michael T W [MYS]
79Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Abdullah, Rizal [MYS]
80Tan, Chin Han [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Woon, Khim Wai [MYS]
81Wong, Choe Yew [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
82Chan, Peng Joon [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
83Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
84Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
85Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Teck, Tan Su [MYS]
86Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Goh, Steven [MYS]
87Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Ric, Ding [MYS]
88Ng, Chi Seong [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Goff, Joe [USA]
89Nizam, Shahrul [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Tai, Adrian [MYS]
90Chor, Teik J [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
91Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Ferouz, Shaz [MYS]
92Leong, Gen Tak [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Loung, See Chu [MYS]
93Kumar, Mylen [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS]
94Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
95Oh, Weng Kian [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS]
96Ming, Hg Koon [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Kelvin, See [MYS]
97Pang, Hon Seng [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS]
98Lim, Ban Lee [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Ai Lin [MYS]
99Lim, Johnathan [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS]
100Foo, Hee How [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
101Chen, Wai Yin [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Lim, Keith [SGP]
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI]* Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All